Admission Tests GMAT Dumps - Graduate Management Admission Test (2022) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
GMAT
Exam Name:
Graduate Management Admission Test (2022)
465 Questions
Last Update Date : 24 February, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Admission Tests GMAT This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Admission Tests GMAT Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our GMAT dumps are better than all other cheap GMAT study material.

Only best way to pass your Admission Tests GMAT is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Admission Tests Graduate Management Admission Test exam question answers. Pass your GMAT Graduate Management Admission Test (2022) with full confidence. You can get free Graduate Management Admission Test (2022) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in GMAT Exam with the help of Admission Tests Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Graduate Management Admission Test Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Graduate Management Admission Test Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 1

Of the employees at a certain international firm, 40 percent have a business degree and 80 percent speak French. If each employee at the firm either has a business degree or speaks French or both, what percent of the employees who have a business degree afeo speak French?


Options:

A. 10%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 80%

Answer: E

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 2

The sum of the first n positive odd integers is n2 . What is the sum of the of the odd integers from 25 to 79, inclusive?


Options:

A. 392-122
B. 402-122
C. 792-222
D. 802-232
E. 802-232

Answer: D

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 3

Of the 45 households in a certain neighborhood, 28 subscribe to Newspaper Q, 17 subscribe to Newspaper R, 12 subscribe to Newspaper S, 7 subscribe to both Q and R, 8 subscribe to both Q and 5, and 9 subscribe to both R and 5. The number of households who subscribe to all three newspapers is equal to the number of households who subscribe to none of the three newspapers. If 39 of the households subscribe to at least one of the three newspapers, how many households subscribe to only one of the newspapers?


Options:

A. 15
B. 21
C. 27
D. 33
E. 36

Answer: E

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 4

The real estate company pleaded guilty in a district court in failing to report all of the profits from the sale of land for the new shopping mall.


Options:

A. in failing to report
B. for the charge of its failure to report
C. for its failure in reporting
D. to its failure in reporting
E. to the charge of failing to report

Answer: E

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 5

When new regulations were imposed on businesses selling in the same markets as Acme Inc. and the demographics began to change unfavorably for its main product: there was very little that it could have done different in the short term.


Options:

A. product; there was very little that it could have done different in the short term
B. product, there was very little they could have done different in the short term
C. product, so there was very little could be done differently by the firm in the short term
D. product, there was very little possible in the short term for them to do differently
E. product, there was very little that the firm could have done differently in the short term

Answer: F

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 6

Which of the following is most strongly supported by the findings of the Harms study?


Options:

A. Right-handed people shown a seating plan tend to choose seats on the right side of the seating diagram whether it shows the front seats at the top or the bottom.
B. The seating choices of those attending a movie, regardless of the genre, have little impact on how well the movie is understood.
C. The seats preferred by most left-handed people attending a movie are on the opposite side of the theater from those preferred by most right-handed people.
D. Well-made documentaries contain significantly more visuospatial content than emotional content.
E. In theaters full to capacity and with left-right symmetry in their seating diagram, not a audience members get to sit on the side of the theater they most favor.

Answer: E Explanation: Explanation: Despite overall physiological bilateral symmetry, many species exhibitlateralized biases, i.e., preferences for right- or left-oriented behavior. Whenapproaching prey, for example, some predator species favor their right eye; someprey species respond more quickly when their left eye detects a predator. Similarbehavioral asymmetries occur in humans. Most notable is right- and lefthandedness; less notable is the tendency to turn right when entering a room.Paul Farnsworth found that more successful students tended to choose seats nearthe front, a little to the right. He arqued that external factors such as teacherlocation might have affected this lateral bias. But it is now known that processingdifferences between the two brain hemispheres can also contribute to behavioralasymmetries.George Karev found that when presented with a movie theater seatingdiagram, right-handed people were more likely than left-handed people to choosea seat on the right, facing front. But he hypothesized that, since the righthemisphere processes visuospatial and emotional information, the people whochose right-side seats did so because that would put the screen in their left visualfield, optimizing information flow to the right hemisphere.Although the right hemisphere is thought to be dominant in processingemotion, some evidence suggests that the left hemisphere plays a role. Thevalence model proposes that the left and right hemispheres process positive andnegative emotion respectively, while the approach-withdrawal model posits thatthe left hemisphere processes emotion expressed in approach behavior and theright hemisphere processes emotion expressed in withdrawal behavior.Victoria Harms and colleagues suggested that since a paper seating plan wasused in the theater-seating studies by Karev and others, the exhibited preferencemight be due simply to handedness: people choose the same side of the paper astheir favored hand. Consequently, the Harms research was designed to studychoices in an actual movie theater. Also, hoping to distinguish between variousexplanations, they studied seating choices for comedies (presumed to containpositive emotional content), dramas (presumed to contain negative emotionalcontent), and documentaries (presumed to have balanced emotional content).They found significant—though not universal—preference for seats on the right,facing front, regardless of movie genre and of handedness.

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 7

Machine K and machine N, working simultaneously and independently at their respective constant rates, processed =• of the shipment of a certain chemical product in 1.6 hours. Then

machine K stopped working, and machine N, working alone at Its constant rate, processed the rest of the shipment In 2 hours. How many hours would It have taken machine K, working alone at its constant rate, to process the entire shipment?


Options:

A. 3.8
B. 4.0
C. 4.8
D. 5.4
E. 6.0

Answer: D

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 8

By understanding the fundamental nature of human immune response, scientists can both study ways to reduce excessive activity of the immune system. such as occur in

autoimmune diseases like diabetes, and to amplify the immune response, as a new way of fighting diseases like cancer.


Options:

A. both study ways to reduce excessive activity of the immune system, such as occur
B. both study ways of reducing excessive activity of the immune system, like occurs
C. study both ways to reduce excessive activity of the immune system, such as occurs
D. study ways both to reduce excessive activity of the immune system, such as occurs
E. study ways both of reducing excessive activity of the immune system, like occur

Answer: E

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 9

Taking as her focus Bengali-language books of household advice, the author traces how colonialism gradually reconfigured daily domestic life, with the result that familial and domestic authority, once held by elder women, was replaced by that of the modern colonial husband.


Options:

A. familial and domestic authority, once held by elder women, was
B. elder women’s authority was in familial and domestic matters
C. authority over familial and domestic matters held by elder women was
D. elder women, the authorities in familial and domestic matters, were
E. the authority of elder women in familial and domestic matters was

Answer: F

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 10

The photographic technique used to detect celestial objects that are fainter than what is visible to the unaided eve, allowing large areas of the sky to be covered bv a single exposure, achieves a high resolution useful in examining structural details, and provides a permanent record.


Options:

A. that are fainter than what is visible to the unaided eye, allowing large areas of the sky to be covered by
B. that are fainter than those visible for the unaided eye allows for large areas of the sky to be covered with
C. fainter than what is visible for the unaided eye allows that large areas of the sky are covered by
D. fainter than that visible to the unaided eye, allowing large areas of the sky to be covered with
E. fainter than those visible to the unaided eye allows large areas of the sky to be covered with

Answer: F

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 11

The passage takes up the issue of aggregation of data in order to


Options:

A. show how it provides a basis for minimizing large variations in the amount of goods produced over time and thus reduces costs
B. consider the possibility that it masked the applicability of the production smoothing model for individual firms
C. contrast the use of inventory as buffer with its use to smooth production
D. describe a method of extracting meaningful information from slight individual variations
E. provide a reason why the production-smoothing buffer model is inadequate to represent the actual situation of production

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: According to the production-smoothing buffer stock model, inventories of afirm’s products allow it to supply unexpected demand without having to adjustOutput immediately. When costs per additional unit produced are increasing,using inventory to smooth production is efficient as long as the savings from notadjusting production exceed the cost of holding inventory. Inventory acts as abuffer stock, absorbing increases or decreases in demand while productionremains relatively steady.If firms are smoothing production, then sales should vary more thanproduction. If inventories are used as a buffer stock, then high-frequencychanges in inventory should be in the opposite direction to sales. Empiricalresearch using aggregate data daes not confirm this expectation, however;production varies more than sales, and changes in inventory and sales tend tovary in the same direction. Thus either the production-smoothing buffer stockmodel is incorrect, or other factors are preventing empirical confirmation of thesmoothing effect.Most of the research that finds contradictions of production smoothing usesseasonally adjusted aggregate data concerning inventory and sales. It is possiblethat firms actually do use inventory to smooth production, but the research hasfailed to detect signs of this activity because the data are too highly aggregatedover many firms. But even research at the level of individual companies hasfailed to confirm the model.

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 12

Plague bacilli, the microorganisms that cause bubonic plague, are typically carried from rodents to humans by fleas. Although the bubonic plague epidemic that devastated

Europe in the Middle Ages probably originated with certain species of plague-infected rodents from central Asia, the nomadic peoples of central Asia never contracted plague.

Therefore, since they undoubtedly had some contact with infected rodents, it is likely that these central Asian peoples had physiological immunity against plague bacilli.

Which of the following, if true, most seriously weakens the argument?


Options:

A. Unlike flea-bearing rodents, which can actually contract bubonic plague, the fleas themselves are merely carriers of the disease.
B. Certain types of plague can pass directly from one human being to another, without flea or rodent intermediaries.
C. The plague-infected rodent species that were common in central Asia did not spread to Europe during the Middle Ages.
D. Plague bacilli were spread from central Asia to Europe by rats inadvertently transported along with tradable goods.
E. The smell of horses, which were a central feature of life among the nomadic peoples of central Asia, is repellent to the fleas that live on rodents.

Answer: F

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 13

For a consumer product such as a television, careful pricing is a very important aspect of marketing, since pricing an item even slightly too high or too low can seriously

reduce profits. By contrast, voter approval of government projects that benefit the public does not vary with small differences in estimates of their projected cost.

The statements above, if true, best support which of the following as a conclusion?


Options:

A. Most people are well informed about the prices of consumer products.
B. The demand for projects that benefit the public is more closely tied to standard measures of the condition of the national economy than is the demand for consumer products.
C. Anyone wishing to increase or decrease voter support for projects that benefit the public should not focus on small cost differences.
D. Many people place higher priority on funding projects that benefit the public than on buying consumer products for their households.
E. The purchase of consumer products such as televisions can be postponed more easily than can expenditures for projects that benefit the public.

Answer: D

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 14

If x is the median of a certain set of consecutive positive integers, which of the following must be true?

I. x Is positive.

II. x is even.

III. x is an integer.


Options:

A. None
B. I only
C. I and III only
D. II and III only
E. I, II, and III

Answer: D

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 15

If 10 circles, all with different radii, are positioned in the same plane, what is the maximum possible number of distinct points where 2 or more of the circles intersect?


Options:

A. 90
B. 100
C. 180
D. 200
E. 360

Answer: B

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 16

Beginning at noon yesterday, water was removed from a partially filled water tank at a constant rate of 300 liters per hour. When there were 600 liters of water left in the tank, no more water was removed from the tank. Were there more than 1,000 liters of water in the tank at noon yesterday?

(1) There were 600 liters of water in the tank at 2:00 yesterday afternoon.

(2) There were more than 650 liters of water in the tank at 1:00 yesterday afternoon.


Options:

A. Statement (1) ALONE is sufficient, but statement (2) alone is not sufficient.
B. Statement (2) ALONE is sufficient, but statement (1) alone is not sufficient.
C. BOTH statements TOGETHER are sufficient, but NEITHER statement ALONE is sufficient.
D. EACH statement ALONE is sufficient.
E. Statements (1) and (2) TOGETHER are NOT sufficient.

Answer: E

Admission Tests GMAT Sample Question 17


Options:

A. 0 ≤ m ≤ 90
B. 90 ≤ m ≤ 180
C. 0 ≤ m ≤ 360
D. 180 ≤ m ≤ 360
E. 0 ≤ m ≤ 360

Answer: C


and so much more...