Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Dumps - ACA Cloud Native Certification Exam PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
ACA-CloudNative
Exam Name:
ACA Cloud Native Certification Exam
155 Questions
Last Update Date : 08 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our ACA-CloudNative dumps are better than all other cheap ACA-CloudNative study material.

Only best way to pass your Alibaba ACA-CloudNative is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Alibaba Alibaba Cloud Native exam question answers. Pass your ACA-CloudNative ACA Cloud Native Certification Exam with full confidence. You can get free ACA Cloud Native Certification Exam demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in ACA-CloudNative Exam with the help of Alibaba Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Alibaba Cloud Native Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Alibaba Cloud Native Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 1

Master nodes managed by Alibaba Cloud side in managed cluster of ACK.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 2

CronHPA was developed by Alibaba Cloud.

Score 2


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 3

The success of deploying and scaling microservices is heavily dependent on the adoption of__________.


Options:

A. Virtual machine
B. Big data analytics
C. Containers
D. Cloud provider
E. RDBMS

Answer: C

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 4

Alibaba Cloud Container Service for Kubernetes (ACK) supports the creation of multiple scaling

groups with cluster autoscaler.

Score 2


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 5

What kind of data we could collect to Alibaba Cloud ElasticSearch for monitoring App on Alibaba Cloud Kubernetes?


Options:

A. Logs
B. Metrics
C. APM tracing
D. All above

Answer: E

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 6

What information can be derived from APM traces in Elasticsearch? (The number of correct answer: 4)


Options:

A. Duration of transaction
B. Flow of transaction
C. Anomalies
D. Transaction logs
E. Data Schema

Answer: A, B, C, E

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 7

How Alibaba Cloud accelerate AI/ML on ACK?


Options:

A. Composable workflow, support continuous training pipelines,
B. Scale out training out to hundreds of nodes
C. Support heterogeneous resources management, such as GPU, FPGA, RDMA.
D. All resources are free

Answer: A, B, D

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 8

For the deployment of new features in monolith architecture, why does it take longer time than microservices architecture?


Options:

A. Because need to load all used & unused modules of applications
B. Because need to load only all used modules of applications
C. Because need to load all unused modules of applications
D. Because need waiting approval from Project Manager

Answer: B

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 9

What are the benefits using Alibaba Cloud when implementing microservice architecture? (The number of correct answer: 5)


Options:

A. High availability with multi-zone redundancy to minimize business disruptions
B. Easy to scale up or down (vertical or horizontal)
C. Set up infrastructure and provision resources in less than 1 day
D. No need for expert Database Administrators for setup & maintenance of database
E. Fully monitor your infrastructure in real-time
F. All resources that you used become free

Answer: A, B, C, D, F

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 10

Which type of workloads can be running on ACK under AI/ML solution?


Options:

A. Al
B. DeepLearning
C. Batching compute
D. HPC

Answer: A, B, D

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 11

How to design Microservices in monolith architecture? (The number of correct answer: 4)


Options:

A. Domain-Driven Design
B. Decompose by Business capability
C. Centralize all components(Authorization, Presentation, Business logic, Database layer) use single-tiered software application combined into a single program from a single platform
D. Divide and conquer
E. Decompose by Subdomain

Answer: A, B, D, F

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 12

What is the foundation of the microservices architecture?


Options:

A. The development of a single application becomes a centralized, including all dependencies on bare metal.
B. Developing a single application while keeping data consistency with transaction control (like row locking then commit, will rollback when failed)
C. Developing a single application as a suite of small and independent services that are running in their own processes, can develop and deploy independently.
D. About developing a single application become modular in the level of method/function, but keep only in 1 object app because we need to manage it easily.

Answer: D

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 13

Which of the following statements are correct about running AI or Big Data related tasks on

Alibaba Cloud Container Service for Kubernetes (ACK)? (Number of correct answers: 4)

Score 2


Options:

A. Heterogeneous computing is supported.
B. All major machine learning frameworks are supported.
C. Optimized K8S scheduling is provided for jobs running on the GPU. For example, it can ensurepods are scheduled on the GPU node, provide shared GPU resources, isolate GPU resources, and doco-scheduling.
D. GPU and shared GPU utilization can be monitored via Prometheus on Alibaba Cloud.
E. The "Arena" tool is developed by the community but integrated with Alibaba Cloud ACK.

Answer: A, B, C, E

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 14

Which of the following options are ASK (serverless cluster)? (Number of correct answers: 2)


Options:

A. Serverless cluster is nodeless
B. Serverless cluster supports GPU and spot instance
C. Serverless cluster can add ECS instance as worker node

Answer: B, D

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 15

What are the scenarios in managing multiple K8s Cluster in Hybrid & Multi Cloud Environment?


Options:

A. Kubernetes Cluster Federation
B. Auto Scaling to Serverless Kubernetes
C. Register External Kubernetes Cluster to be managed from Alibaba Cloud Container Service Console
D. Manage every clusters manually but to connect to the same image repository

Answer: B

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 16

Which types of Volume are supported by Alibaba Serverless Kubernetes (ASK)? (Number of

correct answers: 3)

Score 2


Options:

A. Cloud Disk
B. NAS
C. OSS
D. Local Disk

Answer: A, B, D

Alibaba ACA-CloudNative Sample Question 17

Which of the following features options has released on Alibaba Cloud Elasticsearch? (The number of correct answer: 3)


Options:

A. Elasticsearch
B. Kibana
C. Grafana
D. Logstash

Answer: B, C, E


and so much more...