Aviatrix ACE Dumps - Aviatrix Certified Engineer (ACE) program PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
ACE
Exam Name:
Aviatrix Certified Engineer (ACE) program
72 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Aviatrix ACE This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Aviatrix ACE Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our ACE dumps are better than all other cheap ACE study material.

Only best way to pass your Aviatrix ACE is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Aviatrix Aviatrix Certified Engineer exam question answers. Pass your ACE Aviatrix Certified Engineer (ACE) program with full confidence. You can get free Aviatrix Certified Engineer (ACE) program demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in ACE Exam with the help of Aviatrix Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Aviatrix Certified Engineer Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Aviatrix Certified Engineer Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 1

Which two file types can be sent to WildFire for analysis if a firewall has only a standard subscription service? (Choosetwo.)


Options:

A. .jar
B. .exe
C. .dll
D. .pdf

Answer: A, E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 2

For which firewall feature should you create forward trust and forward untrust certificates?


Options:

A. SSH decryption
B. SSL client­side certificate checking
C. SSL Inbound Inspection decryption
D. SSL forward proxy decryption

Answer: E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 3

Which statement describes a function provided by an Interface Management Profile?


Options:

A. It determines which external services are accessible by the firewall.
B. It determines which administrators can manage which interfaces.
C. It determines which firewall services are accessible from external devices.
D. It determines the NetFlow and LLDP interface management settings.

Answer: C

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 4

Which three interface types can control or shape network traffic? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. Layer 2
B. Tap
C. Virtual Wire
D. Layer 3

Answer: A, B, E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 5

Because a firewall examines every packet in a session, a firewall can detect application ________?


Options:

A. shifts
B. groups
C. filters
D. errors

Answer: E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 6

What are three connection methods for the GlobalProtect agent? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. Pre­Logon
B. Captcha portal
C. User­Logon
D. On­demand

Answer: A, C, E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 7

Application block pages can be enabled for which applications?


Options:

A. any
B. MGT port­based
C. non­TCP/IP
D. web­based

Answer: E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 8

The firewall acts as a proxy for which two types of traffic? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. SSH
B. Non-SSL
C. SSL Inbound Inspection
D. SSL outbound

Answer: C, E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 9

If a DNS sinkhole is configured, any sinkhole actions indicating a potentially infected host are recorded in which log type?


Options:

A. Traffic
B. WildFire Submissions
C. Data Filtering
D. Threat

Answer: E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 10

On a firewall that has 32 Ethernet ports and is configured with a dynamic IP and port (DIPP) NAT oversubscription rate of2x, what is the maximum number of concurrent sessions supportedby each available IP address?


Options:

A. 32
B. 64
C. 64K
D. 128K

Answer: B

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 11

Which interface type is NOT assigned to a security zone?


Options:

A. VLAN
B. HA
C. Virtual Wire
D. Layer 3

Answer: C

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 12

Which user mapping method is recommended for a highly mobile user base?


Options:

A. GlobalProtect
B. Server Monitoring
C. Session Monitoring
D. Client Probing

Answer: B

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 13

Which action in a File Blocking Security Profile results in theuser being prompted to verify afile transfer?


Options:

A. Block
B. Continue
C. Allow
D. Alert

Answer: B

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 14

Which of the following types of protection are available in DoS policy?


Options:

A. Session Limit, SYN Flood, UDP Flood
B. Session Limit, Port Scanning, Host Swapping, UDP Flood
C. Session Limit, SYN Flood, Host Swapping, UDP Flood
D. Session Limit, SYN Flood, Port Scanning, Host Swapping

Answer: B

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 15

Besides selecting the Heartbeat Backup option when creating an ActivePassive

HA Pair, which of the following also prevents "SplitBrain"?


Options:

A. Creating a custom interface under Service Route Configuration, and assigning this interface as the backup HA2 link.
B. Under “Packet Forwarding”, selecting the VR Sync checkbox.
C. Configuring an independent backup HA1 link.
D. Configuring a backup HA2 link that points to the MGT interface of the other device in the pair.

Answer: E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 16

In PAN-OS8.0, rule numbers were introduced. Rule Numbers are:


Options:

A. Dynamic numbers that refer to a security policy’s order and are especially useful when filtering security policies by tags
B. Numbers referring to when the security policy was created and do not have a bearing on the order of policy enforcement
C. Static numbers that must be manually re-numbered whenever a new security policy is added

Answer: B

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 17

Wildfire may be used for identifying which of the following types of traffic?


Options:

A. URL content
B. DHCP
C. DNS
D. Viruses

Answer: E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 18

What option should be configured when using User Identification?


Options:

A. Enable User Identification per Zone
B. Enable User Identification per Security Rule
C. Enable User Identification per interface
D. None of the above

Answer: B

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 19

InPAN-OS 8.0which of the available choices serves as an alert warning by defining patterns of suspicious traffic and network anomalies that may indicate a host has been compromised?


Options:

A. App-ID Signatures
B. Correlation Objects
C. Command & Control Signatures
D. Correlation Events
E. Custom Signatures

Answer: F

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 20

What built-in administrator role allows all rights except for the creation of administrative accounts and virtual systems?


Options:

A. superuser
B. vsysadmin
C. A custom role is required for this level of access
D. deviceadmin

Answer: E

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 21

Select the implicit rules that are applied to traffic that fails to match any administratordefined Security Policies. (Choose all rules that are correct.)


Options:

A. Intrazone traffic is allowed
B. Interzone traffic is denied
C. Intrazone traffic is denied
D. Interzone traffic is allowed

Answer: A, C

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 22

Subsequent to the installation of new licenses, the firewall must be rebooted


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: C

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 23

Which of the following statements is NOT True regarding a Decryption Mirror interface?


Options:

A. Requires superuser privilege
B. Supports SSL outbound
C. Can be a member of any VSYS
D. Supports SSL inbound

Answer: D

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 24

What option should be configured when using User-ID


Options:

A. Enable User-ID per zone
B. Enable User-ID per interface
C. Enable User-ID per Security Policy
D. None of the above

Answer: D

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 25

A local/enterprise PKI system is required to deploy outbound forward proxy SSL decryption capabilities.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: C

Aviatrix ACE Sample Question 26

As the Palo Alto Networks administrator responsible for User Identification, you are looking for the simplest method of mapping network users that do not sign into LDAP. Which information source would allow reliable User ID mapping for these users, requiring the least amount of configuration?


Options:

A. WMI Query
B. Exchange CAS Security Logs
C. Captive Portal
D. Active Directory Security Logs

Answer: D


and so much more...