Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps - Citrix ADC Advanced Topics - Security. Management and Optimization (CCP-N) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
1Y0-341
Exam Name:
Citrix ADC Advanced Topics - Security. Management and Optimization (CCP-N)
107 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Citrix 1Y0-341 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our 1Y0-341 dumps are better than all other cheap 1Y0-341 study material.

Only best way to pass your Citrix 1Y0-341 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Citrix CCP-N exam question answers. Pass your 1Y0-341 Citrix ADC Advanced Topics - Security. Management and Optimization (CCP-N) with full confidence. You can get free Citrix ADC Advanced Topics - Security. Management and Optimization (CCP-N) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in 1Y0-341 Exam with the help of Citrix Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated CCP-N Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated CCP-N Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 1

A Citrix Engineer has defined an HTTP Callout, hc_authorized_location, to return the value “Authorized” if client’s IP address is on a list of authorized external locations.

Which advanced expression should the engineer use in a policy for testing this condition?


Options:

A. SYS.HTTP_CALLOUT(hc_authorized_location).IS_TRUE
B. SYS.HTTP_CALLOUT(hc_authorized_location).EQ(“Authorized”)
C. SYS.HTTP_CALLOUT(hc_authorized_location).IS_VALID
D. SYS.HTTP_CALLOUT(hc_authorized_location).EQUALS_ANY(“Authorized”)

Answer: E

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 2

A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time.

Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability?


Options:

A. Deny URL
B. Buffer Overflow
C. Form Field Consistency
D. Cookie Consistency

Answer: E

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 3

A review of purchases made at an online retailer shows that several orders were processed for items at an unpublished price.

Which protection can a Citrix Engineer implement to prevent a site visitor from modifying the unit price of a product on the shopping cart page?


Options:

A. Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF)
B. Form Field Consistency
C. HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)
D. HTML SQL Injection

Answer: C

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 4

How can a Citrix Engineer monitor the Citrix ADC appliances to check that all SSL certificates have a key strength of at least 2048 bits from the SSL Dashboard Settings?


Options:

A. Delete 512, 1024, and 4096 on the Enterprise Policy tab.
B. Delete 512 and 1024 on the Enterprise Policy tab.
C. Select 2048 and 4096 on the Enterprise Policy tab.
D. Select 2048 on the Enterprise Policy tab.

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/ssl/faq-ssl1.html, ]

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 5

Which font end Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers?


Options:

A. Domain Sharing
B. Minify
C. Extend Page Cache
D. Lazy Load

Answer: B

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 6

What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location?


Options:

A. Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server.
B. Modifythe CitrixWeb App Firewall settings.
C. Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy.
D. Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server.

Answer: D

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 7

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page.

A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall__________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)


Options:

A. received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect
B. blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy
C. logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy
D. forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect

Answer: B

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 8

Scenario : A Citrix Engineer needs to forward the Citrix Web App Firewall log entries to a central management service. This central management service uses an open log file standard. Which log file format should the engineer use in the Citrix Web App Firewall engine settings to designate the open log file standard?


Options:

A. CEF
B. TLA
C. IIS
D. W3C

Answer: B

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 9

Scenario: During application troubleshooting, a Citrix Engineer notices that response traffic received from a protected web application is NOT matching what the web server is sending out. The auditor is concerned that Man-In-The-Middle attack is in progress.

Which action is the Citrix Web App Firewall performing that would trigger this false positive?


Options:

A. Removing the Last-Modified header
B. Inserting a hidden form field
C. Removing the Accept-Encoding header
D. Modifying and adding cookies in the response

Answer: E

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 10

Which Front End Optimization technique causes the Citrix ADC to resize images before sending them to the client?


Options:

A. Minify
B. Shrink to Attributes
C. Compression
D. Inlining

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/optimization/front-end-optimization.html, ]

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 11

Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing?


Options:

A. HTTP.RES.STATUS
B. HTTP.RES.HEADERfConnection")
C. HTTP.RES.BODY(1000)
D. HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0)

Answer: C

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 12

Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download?


Options:

A. Minify
B. Shrink to Attributes
C. Inlining
D. Domain Sharding

Answer: B

Citrix 1Y0-341 Sample Question 13

Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria?


Options:

A. AutoScale Groups
B. Instance Groups
C. Configuration Template
D. Tags
E. Agent

Answer: E


and so much more...