EMC DES-6332 Dumps - Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
DES-6332
Exam Name:
Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam
120 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

EMC DES-6332 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best EMC DES-6332 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our DES-6332 dumps are better than all other cheap DES-6332 study material.

Only best way to pass your EMC DES-6332 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for EMC DCS-SA exam question answers. Pass your DES-6332 Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam with full confidence. You can get free Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in DES-6332 Exam with the help of EMC Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated DCS-SA Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated DCS-SA Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 1

Which VxRail model is a 1U form factor per node?


Options:

A. E Series
B. P Series
C. S Series
D. G Series

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.dell.com/lt/business/p/vmware-vxrail/pd, , ]

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 2

A VxRail administrator is adding a new node to an existing VxRail Cluster. The node has been racked, cabled, and powered on. However, the node is not discovered in the vSphere Client. Which log file should be analyzed to diagnose the issue?


Options:

A. mystic.log
B. lcm.log
C. marvin.log
D. loudmouth.log

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/converged-infrastructure/technical-support/docu91466.pdf (17), ]

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 3

A VxRail administrator wants to search for VxRail related knowledge base articles through the VxRail Manager user interface Which action must the administrator perform to use this feature?


Options:

A. Register for a VxRail Community login and set the credentials in VxRail Manager
B. Work with Dell EMC to register the VxRail appliance in the Install Database
C. Set the Dell EMC Support username and password in VxRail Manager
D. Configure proxy settings in VxRail Manager for access to the Internet

Answer: E

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 4

There is a request to add two new disks to an existing VM residing on a VxRail vSAN that you manage One disk is 250 GB and the other is 500 GB The VM is using the vSAN default storage policy.

How many vSAN objects will be created?


Options:

A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 9

Answer: E

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 5

A VxRail administrator wants to download the last configuration data sent using Secure Remote Services.

Where in the interface would the administrator find this option?


Options:

A. Hosts and Clusters > Cluster > Monitor > VxRail > Appliances > Last Configuration Data Sent > Download
B. Hosts and Clusters > Right-click the Cluster > VxRail > Download Configuration Data
C. Hosts and Clusters > Cluster > Monitor > VxRail > Last Configuration Data Sent > Download
D. Hosts and Clusters > Right-click the Cluster > VxRail > Last Configuration Data Sent > Download

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/converged-infrastructure/technical-support/docu91466.pdf (51), ]

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 6

How is the VMware HCIA Management role associated with a user in vCenter after the VxRail system has been deployed?


Options:

A. Assign the role directly to the user at the object level
B. Add user to HCIA Management group
C. Import the role to the user from VxRail Manager
D. User is automatically added to the role when created

Answer: B

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 7

AVxRail administrator needs to add storage capacity to a 4-nodeVxRail E Series cluster Each node currently has one cache and four capacity disks What does the administrator need to order, per node, to fully populate the available disk slots?


Options:

A. 1 cache and 5 capacity disks
B. 5 capacity disks
C. 1 cache and 4 capacity disks
D. 1 capacity disk

Answer: B

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 8

As an administrator, you are asked to view the health of the vSAN on the VxRail cluster. You select the VxRail cluster in the Navigation panel in vCenter Under which tab could you run the vSAN health check?


Options:

A. Hosts
B. vSAN
C. Monitor
D. Datastores

Answer: C

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 9

In the vSphere Client, where can an administrator view the health status of the VxRail disks?


Options:

A. Cluster > Configure > vSAN > Disks
B. Cluster > Monitor > vSAN > Physical Disks
C. Host > Monitor > Physical View
D. Host > Monitor > vSAN > Disks

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/converged-infrastructure/technical-support/docu91466.pdf, ]

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 10

What is the component state when vSAN detects a temporary failure and the component might recover?


Options:

A. Absent
B. Active-Stale
C. Degraded
D. Error

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.vsan-monitoring.doc/GUID-3863B640-3449-46A2-84E0-AC07E5A604FD.html#:~:text=A%20component%20is%20in%20absent,absent%20components%20after%2060%20minutes, ]

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 11

In a VxRail G560 node, which integrated NIC port is the Active port for vSAN traffic?


Options:

A. Uplink 1
B. Uplink 2
C. Uplink 3
D. Uplink 4

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/technical-guides-support-information/products/converged-infrastructure/h15300-vxrail-network-guide.pdf, , ]

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 12

What is a consideration when planning for expansion of an existing 4 node all-flash VxRail Cluster?


Options:

A. New nodes can contain hybrid, all-flash, or NVMe disks
B. Multiple new nodes can be added at the same time
C. New nodes must be identical to the existing nodes
D. New nodes can be any processor family

Answer: B

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 13

Which VxRail Manager view displays the storage IOPS, CPU, memory and storage usage at the VxRail cluster level?


Options:

A. Health > Physical
B. Health > Logical
C. Dashboard
D. Config > System

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/technical-guides-support-information/products/converged-infrastructure/docu86660.pdf (31), , ]

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 14

What is a consideration when choosing between vSphere Encryption and vSAN Encryption?


Options:

A. vSphere Encryption applies to the entire vSAN datastore vSAN Encryption is on a per VM basis
B. vSphere Encryption does not support deduplication and compression vSAN Encryption allows deduplication and compression
C. vSphere Encryption addresses fears of media theft vSAN Encryption addresses fears of a rogue admin
D. vSphere Encryption is for data-at-rest vSAN Encryption is for data-in-flight

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/content/dam/uwaem/production-design-assets/pl-pl/events/forum/2017/presentations/modern_infrastructure_CS3.pdf, , ]

EMC DES-6332 Sample Question 15

In which deployment scenario could an internal vCenter with an internal DNS deployment model be used?


Options:

A. Stretched cluster sites
B. Public cloud sites
C. 2-node cluster sites
D. DMZ sites

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/converged-infrastructure/technical-support/vxrail-vcenter-server-planning-guide.pdf, ]


and so much more...