HP HPE0-J68 Dumps - HPE Storage Solutions PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
HPE0-J68
Exam Name:
HPE Storage Solutions
179 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

HP HPE0-J68 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best HP HPE0-J68 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our HPE0-J68 dumps are better than all other cheap HPE0-J68 study material.

Only best way to pass your HP HPE0-J68 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for HP HPE ASE exam question answers. Pass your HPE0-J68 HPE Storage Solutions with full confidence. You can get free HPE Storage Solutions demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in HPE0-J68 Exam with the help of HP Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated HPE ASE Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated HPE ASE Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 1

Which of the following are part of the SimpliVity Data Virtualization Platform architecture? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Presentation Layer
B. User Management Layer
C. Security Layer
D. Data Management Layer

Answer: A, E

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 2

A customer currently runs MSA 2040 SAS storage system with SFF drives. They are planning a hardware refresh. The customer is using virtual pools only, and is concerned about problematic data migration

to the new platform.

How can the update to MSA2050 be performed?


Options:

A. Peer migration license must be purchased for the online migration
B. Peer migration license must be purchased for the offline migration
C. Existing drives can be moved to the new system; both systems need to be online
D. Existing drives can be moved to the new system; both systems need to be offline

Answer: C

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 3

Which feature allows HPE Primera, HPE Nimble, and HPE XP arrays to work with third-party management tools?


Options:

A. REST API
B. Data Protection Manager (DPM)
C. StoreServe Management Console (SSMC)
D. Service Processor

Answer: B

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 4

A customer is implementing an SAP HANA environment and is looking for an alternative to an entirely in-memory database.

Which storage technology should you recommend?


Options:

A. SAS SSD
B. NVMe SSD
C. NVMe SCM
D. Intel Optane

Answer: E

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 5

A customer successfully implemented an HPE Primera solution.

Which tool can be used to verify achieved savings from deduplication and compression in the customer solution?


Options:

A. NinjaSTARS
B. 3PAR Service Processor
C. NinjaCrawler
D. StoreServ System Management Console

Answer: E

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 6

You have proposed a Primera array to a customer for new primary storage. The customer currently has an older 3PAR array that they will continue to use moving forward. The customer would like high

availability configured.

Which RMC Peer Copy pre-requisites do you need to point out to the customer? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. No license is required
B. 2-port 10 Gb Ethernet Adapter (NIC) is required
C. 4-port 1 Gb Ethernet Adapter (NIC) is required in each array
D. RMC 6.2 is required
E. Target drive type must match source drive type

Answer: C, E

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 7

You are designing an HPE MSA iSCSI for a customer.

Which components are typically part of the solution? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Drives
B. SFPs
C. Service Processor
D. All-inclusive Multi-system software
E. Switch zones

Answer: A, C

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 8

Which feature enables a non-disruptive environment where host-based multi-pathing software is not affected in the event of a firmware upgrade?


Options:

A. HPE 3PAR Access Guard
B. HPE 3PAR Persistent Ports
C. HPE 3PAR Persistent Cache
D. HPE 3PAR MPIO

Answer: C

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 9

Match the type of storage found in today’s market to the HPE storage solution optimized for

that capacity?


Options:

A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ - Block
B. MSA - Block
C. Nimble - Block
D. Scalability - Object
E. StoreEasy - File
F. StoreVirtual - Block

Answer: B

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 10

How does HPE StoreVirtual DSM for windows enhanced Microsoft windows native MPIO?


Options:

A. It automatically create an I/O path to each storage system in the cluster
B. It automatically adjusts transfer block
C. It automatically combines HPE thin provisioning and volume migration technology
D. It automatically adjusts the availability bandwidth between the switch and the array

Answer: B

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 11

An existing Nimble customer is interested in adding storage to their environment to store his

Backups, but has a constrained budget and limited personal .The solution must scale to allow

for substantial growth over the next five years?


Options:

A. Nimble SF series
B. Nimble AF series
C. Nimble cloud volume
D. Nimble CS series

Answer: C

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 12

An HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9000 All-Flash Array customer plans to deploy a secondary array 20 km away from their primary array to enable storage replication over a dark fibre. Their existing environment consists of one HPE Synergy Frame 12000, HPE SN6000B Fibre Channel Switches, HPE FlexFabric 5700 Switch Series, and HPE StoreOnce Systems.

Which HPE license is required to meet the customer’s technical requirements?


Options:

A. Intelligent Resilient Framework licenses
B. HPE StoreOnce Replication
C. Extended Fabric
D. HPE 3PAR Remote Copy

Answer: E

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 13

A customer has a new Nimble CS3000 21T storage systems and is facing latency issues for his 2TB ERP database. What would be a design approach to solve this issue ?


Options:

A. Perform controller upgrade to a Nimbel CS3000 storage systems
B. Add additional SSd drives as cache to the system and PIN the volume
C. Enable storage tiering on the system and map the volume to the new tier
D. Change RAID of the drives to RAID -1and setup quality of services for the volume

Answer: C

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 14

In an ISCSI based storage system Proof-Of-Concept project ,the customer is not satisfied with the performance of their video streaming application .What would you recommended to the customer to optimize the excisting environment?


Options:

A. Enable hardware ISCSI initiator
B. Increase the switch buffer to buffer credits
C. Enable jumbo frames on required components
D. Consolidate the heterogeneous switches in the network

Answer: D

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 15

What are two advantages of HPE Recovery Manager Central? (Select two.)


Options:

A. Enables automatic transparent failover
B. Less expensive than traditional backup
C. Includes Peer Copy asynchronous replication
D. Manual data provisioning and policy-based copy protection
E. Integration capabilities utilizing HTML

Answer: B, D

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 16

A customer need to update the local sever at each of their branches keep up with the

increasing demand for High-performance storage. The customer cannot afford to move to

SAN at each state. Which HPE storage technology can increase performance for this

customer?


Options:

A. Smart Path
B. SmartCache
C. Adaptive Flash Cache
D. Persistent Cache

Answer: C

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 17

A customer currently has a CS1000H and wants to upgrade to a CS3000.

What must be considered before upgrading?


Options:

A. This upgrade is disruptive and needs planned downtime.
B. A capacity upgrade to a fully populated array has to be performed first.
C. Timeless storage support is not offered for CS1000H entry-level systems.
D. A controller upgrade to a CS1000F has to be performed first.

Answer: C

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 18

Which functionality available in an HPE 3 Par StoreServ 8400 system that is not available in an HPE 3par Storesrve 7200


Options:

A. Data at Rest Encryption
B. Persistent Checksum end-to-end data integrity (correct)
C. Adaptive optimization and dynamic Optimization
D. Online import license

Answer: C

HP HPE0-J68 Sample Question 19

You have just completed a performance analysis of an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 disk array with different tiers at a customer’s site. After reviewing the performance metrics, you determine that they should install a new tier of SSD drives.

Which actions should you recommend they take to fully optimize the array? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Configure Adaptive Flash Cache.
B. Configure scheduled tunesys tasks.
C. Rebalance all flash drives between nodes 0 and 2.
D. Configure Adaptive Optimization.
E. Configure dedicated drives to enable Adaptive Flash Cache.

Answer: B, E


and so much more...