Huawei H12-723 Dumps - Huawei Certified ICT Professional - Constructing Terminal Security System PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
H12-723
Exam Name:
Huawei Certified ICT Professional - Constructing Terminal Security System
201 Questions
Last Update Date : 20 June, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Huawei H12-723 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Huawei H12-723 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our H12-723 dumps are better than all other cheap H12-723 study material.

Only best way to pass your Huawei H12-723 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Huawei HCIP-Security exam question answers. Pass your H12-723 Huawei Certified ICT Professional - Constructing Terminal Security System with full confidence. You can get free Huawei Certified ICT Professional - Constructing Terminal Security System demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in H12-723 Exam with the help of Huawei Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated HCIP-Security Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated HCIP-Security Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 1

The traditional campus network is based on IP As the core network, if there are mobile office users, which of the following options is not the problem that mobile office users face when deploying access authentication?


Options:

A. The user distribution range is large, and the access control requirements are high.
B. The deployment of the access control strategy is significant.
C. Access rights are difficult to control.
D. User experience technology

Answer: B

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 2

Which of the following options are right 802. 1X The description of the access process is correct? (Multiple choice).


Options:

A. Through the entire authentication process, the terminal passes EAP The message exchanges information with the server.
B. Terminal and 802.1X Switch EAP Message interaction,802.1X Switch and server use Radius Message exchange information
C. 802.1X Authentication does not require security policy checks.
D. use MD5 The algorithm checks the information.

Answer: B, E

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 3

Agile Controller-Campus The system can manage the software installed on the terminal, define the black and white list of software, and assist the terminal to install necessary software and uninstall the software that is not allowed to be installed by linking with the access control equipment,Regarding the definition of black and white lists, which of the following statements is correct?


Options:

A. Check for prohibited software licenses and sub-licensed software
B. Check for prohibited software
C. Check for prohibited software and software that must be installed
D. Check the software that must be installed

Answer: D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 4

A network administrator configure IP function, when the signed agreement is http, will only detect http header information.


Options:

A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Answer: C

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 5

If the self-determined meter function is enabled on the Agile Controller-Campus and the account PMAC address is bound, Within a period of time, the number of incorrect cipher input by the end user during authentication exceeds the limit. Which of the following descriptions is correct? (multiple choice)


Options:

A. When the account number is reserved, only the sword type number cannot be authenticated on the bound terminal device, and it can be authenticated normally on other terminal devices.
B. The account is locked on all terminal devices and cannot be recognized.
C. If you want to lock out the account, the administrator can only delete the account from the list.
D. After the lock time, the account will be automatically unlocked

Answer: A, E

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 6

In enterprises where terminal host access control management is relatively strict, administrators hope to bind terminal hosts and accounts to prevent terminal users from accessing the controlled network from unauthorized terminal hosts at will. Regarding the description of binding the terminal host and account, which of the following is correct?


Options:

A. exist Any Office When logging in with an account for the first time, the terminal host is automatically bound to the current account, but the automatic binding process requires administrator approval
B. When other accounts need to be authenticated on the bound terminal host, there is no need to find the asset owner who is bound for the first time to authorize themselves.
C. Binding terminal hosts and accounts is only applicable to terminal users through Any Office Scenarios for authentication, Not applicable Web Agent Plugins and Web The scenario where the client authenticates.
D. There are only consoles in the account binding terminal host, which cannot be configured by the administrator.

Answer: D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 7

IPS signature set priorities cannot be adjusted.


Options:

A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Answer: C

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 8

Which of the following statement is correct IDS and IPS?


Options:

A. IDS only supports Inline online deployment
B. IPS deployed as a bypass mode is similar to the function of ID
C. the core technology of IPS is deep packet inspection and bypass inspection
D. With the IPS does not need to deploy a firewall and IDS

Answer: C

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 9

Agile Controller-Campus As RADIUS When the server performs authentication, how many ends need to be configured for authentication on the admission control device?


Options:

A. 1812
B. 1813
C. 8443
D. 8080

Answer: B

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 10

Jailbroken mobile terminalMobile terminals with non-compliant applications installed or terminals with non-compliant lock screen passwords connecting to the corporate network for office operations are not safe for companies. Any 0fice How to solve the problem of mobile office system?


Options:

A. Directly discard data sent by devices that do not comply with regulations
B. Certification of non-compliant equipment.
C. Check for non-compliant terminals, Prohibit unsafe devices from accessing the network.
D. Send alarm information to notify the administrator to deal with it.

Answer: D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 11

Install Agile Controller-Campus Which of the following steps do not need to be completed before?


Options:

A. Install the operating system
B. Install the database
C. Install antivirus software
D. Import License

Answer: E

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 12

In order to increase AP The security can be AC Going online AP Perform authentication. Currently Huawei AC What are the supported authentication methods? (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. MAC Certification
B. Password authentication
C. Not certified:
D. SN Certification

Answer: A, C, E

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 13

In the Agile Controller-Campus solution, which device is usually used as the hardware SACG?


Options:

A. router
B. switch
C. Firewall
D. IPS

Answer: D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 14

Configuring DNS server of RBL feature on USG, which of the following statement is not correct?


Options:

A. must use the DNS server not been DNS hijacking
B. must use recursive query DNS server
C. DNS server should be reachable IP
D. DNS server must listen on port 25

Answer: E

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 15

Which of the following options are relevant to Any Office The description of the solution content is correct? (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. Provide unified and secure access to enterprise mobile applications on mobile terminals.
B. The tunnel is dedicated and cannot be penetrated by viruses.
C. Applications are quickly integrated and can be extended.
D. It can be quickly integrated and docked with the enterprise application cloud platform.

Answer: A, B, C, E

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 16

Which of the following statement is not correct about application and identification of knowledge base upgrade?


Options:

A. When USG device unable to connect to the Internet, you can choose local upgrade
B. When the USG devices can connect to the Internet, can upgrade manually and automatically
C. The upgrade process of abnormal will not be able to return to the original Knowledge base
D. You can configure the automatic save function, after saving the upgrade application control is configured as system configuration

Answer: A, D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 17

In the Agile Controller-Campus admission control scenario, regarding the role description of the RADIUS server I client, which of the following is positive True?


Options:

A. Agile Controller-Campus Integrated RADIUS All functions of server and client."
B. Agile Controller-Campus As RADIUS On the server side, the user terminal acts as RADIUS Client.
C. Certified equipment(like 802. 1X switch)As RADIUS On the server side, the user terminal acts as RADIUS Client.
D. Agile Controller-Campus As RADIUS Server side, authentication device(like 802.1X switch)As RADIUS Client.

Answer: E

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 18

Which of the following description is incorrect against server loophole security threats ?


Options:

A. worms using application software loophole to spread wantonly, consume network bandwidth and destroy important data.
B. hackers, malicious employee use loophole to attack or invade enterprise servers, business secrets were tampered, damaged and theft .
C. As long as the system software update in time for system loophole problems can be effectively solved.
D. The Internet has made application software loophole to spread rapidly, making loophole easier to become targets of attack.

Answer: A, D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 19

Secure email is Any ffice Solution for corporate office 0A The killer application provided, it provides powerful email business capabilities and rich email strategies. For secure mail, which of the following descriptions are correct? (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. Through the mail client, you can connect No or Exchange Mail system.
B. Support automatic mail transmission encryption, transmission encryption method supports a full range of IPSec/TLS protocol.
C. Online survey of attached documents is not supported.
D. Support MAP4/SMTP/EAS Send and receive emails with standard protocols such as, and support real-time email push.

Answer: A, E

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 20

What do the common virus behavior characteristics include?(select 3 answers)


Options:

A. Download and backdoor characteristics
B. Information Collection feature
C. own hidden feature
D. system attacks characteristics

Answer: A, B, D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 21

For the terminal Wi-Fi The order of the push, which of the following is correct?

1. Any Office Mobile office system push Wi-Fi Configuration

2. Any Office The mobile office department automatically applies for a certificate.

3. The administrator configures the enterprise Wi-Fi Push.

4. The terminal automatically connects to the enterprise Wi-Fi.


Options:

A. 1-2-3-4
B. 4-2-3-1
C. 3-2-1-4
D. 2-3-1-4

Answer: D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 22

The following configuration is in A with B The authentication commands are configured on the two admission control devices. For the analysis of the following configuration commands, which ones are correct? (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. A What is configured on the device is MAC Bypass authentication
B. B What is configured on the device is MAC Bypass authentication o
C. A On the device 2GE1/01 Can access PC Can also access dumb terminal equipment
D. B On the device GE1/0/1 Can access PC It can also access dumb terminal equipment. Upper

Answer: A, D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 23

SACG Inquire right-manager The information is as follows, which options are correct? (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. SACG and IP Address is 2.1.1.1 The server linkage is unsuccessful.
B. SACG The linkage with the controller is successful.
C. main controller IP address is 1.1.1.2.
D. main controller IP address is 2.1.1.1.

Answer: B, D

Huawei H12-723 Sample Question 24

Which of the following options is not a scenario supported by Free Mobility?


Options:

A. Intranet users access the data center/Internet.
B. When traveling users access intranet resources, traveling users pass VPN Access to the intranet.
C. Work as a team.
D. Realize mutual communication between devices.

Answer: E


and so much more...