Huawei H19-321 Dumps - Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist - Service Solution PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
H19-321
Exam Name:
Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist - Service Solution
265 Questions
Last Update Date : 22 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Huawei H19-321 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Huawei H19-321 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our H19-321 dumps are better than all other cheap H19-321 study material.

Only best way to pass your Huawei H19-321 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Huawei HCSA-Presales-Service exam question answers. Pass your H19-321 Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist - Service Solution with full confidence. You can get free Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist - Service Solution demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in H19-321 Exam with the help of Huawei Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated HCSA-Presales-Service Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated HCSA-Presales-Service Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 1

is not part of the data center L1 integration service interface.


Options:

A. firefighting
B. Civil
C. Water supply and drainage
D. Machine room decoration

Answer: C

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 2

IP planning and design services to provide global evolution center can provide several manufacturers of 1:1 simulation verification capabilities?


Options:

Answer: Answer: 5Answer: 9Answer: 8Answer: 10Answer: D

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 3

When the DC RAinBow tool Linux system is migrated, the recommended migration methods include?


Options:

A. Block-level migration
B. File-level migration
C. System-level migration

Answer: C

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 4

The key content of the customer tender includes (multiple choice)


Options:

A. Tender threshold
B. Terms of Contract
C. Bid evaluation technical part
D. Bid evaluation for the commercial part

Answer: A, B, C, E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 5

the correct statement about on-site support services is ().


Options:

A. On-site service includes on-site spare parts replacement and on-site problem handling
B. In the case of problems that cannot be effectively solved through remote technical support, arrange for engineers to provide on-site problem handling services
C. For situations where the location requires a hardware replacement to resolve the issue, arrange for an engineer to perform an on-site hardware replacement
D. In the case of purchasing an on-site service maintenance package, priority is given to solving the problem through on-site service

Answer: E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 6

The content of the L1 layer preparation stage of the data center includes interface clarification, resource preparation, program preparation and technical preparation, etc., the core is to identify the responsibility interface before construction, deliver resources and skills training.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 7

What are the benefits of IP network evaluation optimization services for customers? (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. Increase network availability
B. Improve network performance
C. Reduce operational costs
D. End-to-end ICT planning and design capabilities

Answer: A, B, D

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 8

The total integration mode can be completed by one bidding.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 9

FusionStorage aggregates disks on servers into large pools of shared storage resources, replacing SAN devices with generic x86 hardware.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 10

What service content is not included in the data migration service?


Options:

A. Information Gathering
B. Scheme design
C. Migration implementation
D. Business issuance

Answer: E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 11

How many optional modules does the IP planning and design service product include?


Options:

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: B

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 12

in order to achieve the effectiveness of construction cost management, measures should be taken from a variety of aspects to implement management, which can usually be summarized as () (multiple choice)


Options:

A. Organizational measures
B. Technical measures
C. Economic measures
D. Contractual measures

Answer: A, B, C, E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 13

Measure and evaluate the 3 elements of a disaster recovery system that do not contain ().


Options:

A. BM:BACkup WinDow
B. The length of time left for the backup system to back up
C. RPO:ReCovery Point OBjeCtive
D. Describes the "maximum amount of data loss that can be tolerated" and the system data is restored to a previous point in time (there is data loss).

Answer: B

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 14

Typical application scenarios for SmArtMigrAtion to achieve data migration are ( (multiple choice)


Options:

A. Combined with smArtVirtuAlizAtion features, the storage system is upgraded
B. Tune business performance
C. Tune for business reliability
D. Adjust the type of LUN to meet the changes in requirements in business operation

Answer: A, B, C, E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 15

What are the following steps in the basic process of FusionSphErE service migration? (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. Migration scenario design
B. Migration implementation
C. Migration acceptance
D. Data backup

Answer: A, B, D

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 16

The investment model of the cloud IDC project government is as follows. (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. Fiscal allocation model
B. BT mode
C. Crowdfunding mode

Answer: A, C

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 17

Support backup / in Fusion SphErE The types of data stores for the recovery feature include: (multi-select)


Options:

A. Local hard disk
B. Virtualize local hard disks
C. SAN storage
D. Virtualize basic shared storage
E. NAS storage
F. Fusion StorAgE

Answer: B, D, E, G

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 18

Which of the following products comes with warranty service that is not basic maintenance?


Options:

A. Digital pass
B. transmit
C. storage
D. access

Answer: D

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 19

What are the service modules that the WLAN planning and design service can be undertaken by channel partners?


Options:

A. Network planning and design
B. Network service optimization
C. Information collection on the internet
D. Field strength interference test

Answer: D

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 20

What is not the key point of data center L1 total integration service expansion?


Options:

A. Project initiation phase
B. Brand operation
C. Competition-based bid guidance
D. Operational optimization recommendations

Answer: E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 21

Huawei platform software and general middleware services include: Fusionlnsight Planning and Design Service, Fusionlnsight Solution Implementation Service, Big Data Development Support Service, and Fusionlnsight Clustering.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 22

The data center L1 integration project feedback should contain (multiple choice)


Options:

A. Customer capital budget and construction time requirements
B. Customer relationship support, channel cooperation progress
C. Key competitor dynamics
D. Currently in the operational phase of the project

Answer: A, B, C, E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 23

Huawei customer support service capabilities include the following types () (multiple choice)


Options:

A. Remote support capabilities
B. On-site support capabilities
C. Hardware support capabilities
D. Software support capabilities
E. Proactive hosting ability
F. Dedicated support capabilities

Answer: A, B, C, D, E, G

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 24

Which of the following services is not included in the equipment health check service?


Options:

A. Device environmental check
B. Run status checks
C. System health audit
D. Device evaluation optimization

Answer: E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 25

not belonging to the data center L1 total integration service to expand brand operation three axe is.


Options:

A. Step into Huawei
B. Sample point investigation
C. Cooperation inquiry
D. High-level visits

Answer: D

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 26

desktop cloud business distribution is divided into project preparation, design stage, issuance debugging, business implementation and acceptance of several stages, the premise of professional issuance is the desktop cloud software hardware installation is completed, TC deployment is completed, professional services.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: C

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 27

Which one is not included in the business migration assessment survey?


Options:

A. Computer room environment
B. IT organizational structure
C. System performance parameters
D. IT system configuration

Answer: B

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 28

the competitors of energy base products are not included.


Options:

A. Schneider
B. Emerson
C. Emacon
D. IBM

Answer: E

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 29

For distribution products, which of the following customer support service products is a controlled sale?


Options:

A. Basic services
B. Single repair service
C. Standard + service

Answer: D

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 30

UniSTAR SCT Configurator "Manually Insert Temporary Service Part" function, in the "Insert Service Part" dialog box What do I need to enter manually? (Multiple choice)


Options:

A. Part number
B. Part model
C. quantity
D. Catalog price
E. The part description
F. dimension

Answer: A, B, C, D, F

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 31

WLAN Planning and Design Services Site Survey Tool is PAD Survey Tools.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Huawei H19-321 Sample Question 32

Project bidding is an open economic activity, so information should be released in an open manner.


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B


and so much more...