Huawei H19-381 Dumps - HCS-Pre-sales-Intelligent Computing PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
H19-381
Exam Name:
HCS-Pre-sales-Intelligent Computing
102 Questions
Last Update Date : 08 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Huawei H19-381 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Huawei H19-381 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our H19-381 dumps are better than all other cheap H19-381 study material.

Only best way to pass your Huawei H19-381 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Huawei HCS-Pre-sales exam question answers. Pass your H19-381 HCS-Pre-sales-Intelligent Computing with full confidence. You can get free HCS-Pre-sales-Intelligent Computing demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in H19-381 Exam with the help of Huawei Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated HCS-Pre-sales Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated HCS-Pre-sales Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 1

Dual in-line memory supported by Huawei servers(DIMM) Which of the following types is not included?


Options:

A. RDIMM memory
B. NVDIMM memory
C. LRDIMM memory
D. UDIMM memory

Answer: C

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 2

How many memory modules can TaiShan200 2280 support?


Options:

A. 16
B. 128
C. 64
D. 32

Answer: E

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 3

Which of the following are the network card forms of Huawei servers?


Options:

A. Onboard network card
B. Flexible I/O network card
C. MEZZ network card
D. PCIe network card

Answer: A, B, C, E

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 4

Which of the following does not belongComponents of the CPU.


Options:

A. I/O equipment
B. BUS
C. Cache
D. ALU

Answer: B

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 5

The enterprise standard that the server follows is QDKBA2096-2013.


Options:

A. true
B. false

Answer: B

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 6

MainstreamWhen 128G memory is selected for CPU platform, what type of memory is generally used?


Options:

A. LRDIMM
B. UDIMM
C. RDIMM
D. DDR2

Answer: B

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 7

Which of the following types of network cards are supported by Taishan200 series servers?


Options:

A. Onboard network card
B. PCIe expansion network card
C. USB network card

Answer: A, C

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 8

Regarding big data application scenarios, which of the following statements is correct is.


Options:

A. The NUMA architecture is more suitable for the OLTP transaction processing environment. When used in the data warehouse environment, a large amount of complex data processing will inevitably lead to a large amount of data interaction, which will greatly reduce the CPU.
B. The OMPP system can share resources, so it shows advantages in decision support and data mining.
C. Because the MPP system needs to transmit information between different processing units, its efficiency is a bit worse than that of SPP.
D. None of the above

Answer: B

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 9

The following about the serverThe statement of SAS and SATA hardware interface is wrong.


Options:

A. SAS interface and SATA interface are similar but not equal
B. The interface that supports SATA hard disks also supports SAS hard disks
C. The transfer rate of SAS interface is generally higher than that of SATA interface
D. The interface that supports SAS hard drives also supports SATA hard drives

Answer: C

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 10

Which of the following is the Huawei big data software adapted to the TaiShan server?


Options:

A. Fusionsphere
B. FusionCloud
C. Fusionstorage
D. Fusioninsight

Answer: E

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 11

Dual in-line memory supported by Huawei servers(DIMM) Which of the following types is not included?


Options:

A. RDIMM memory
B. NVDIMM memory
C. LRDIMM memory
D. UDIMM memory

Answer: C

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 12

How many memory modules can TaiShan200 2280 support?


Options:

A. 16
B. 128
C. 64
D. 32

Answer: E

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 13

Which of the following are the network card forms of Huawei servers?


Options:

A. Onboard network card
B. Flexible I/O network card
C. MEZZ network card
D. PCIe network card

Answer: A, B, C, E

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 14

Which of the following does not belongComponents of the CPU.


Options:

A. I/O equipment
B. BUS
C. Cache
D. ALU

Answer: B

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 15

The enterprise standard that the server follows is QDKBA2096-2013.


Options:

A. true
B. false

Answer: B

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 16

MainstreamWhen 128G memory is selected for CPU platform, what type of memory is generally used?


Options:

A. LRDIMM
B. UDIMM
C. RDIMM
D. DDR2

Answer: B

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 17

Which of the following types of network cards are supported by Taishan200 series servers?


Options:

A. Onboard network card
B. PCIe expansion network card
C. USB network card

Answer: A, C

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 18

Regarding big data application scenarios, which of the following statements is correct is.


Options:

A. The NUMA architecture is more suitable for the OLTP transaction processing environment. When used in the data warehouse environment, a large amount of complex data processing will inevitably lead to a large amount of data interaction, which will greatly reduce the CPU.
B. The OMPP system can share resources, so it shows advantages in decision support and data mining.
C. Because the MPP system needs to transmit information between different processing units, its efficiency is a bit worse than that of SPP.
D. None of the above

Answer: B

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 19

The following about the serverThe statement of SAS and SATA hardware interface is wrong.


Options:

A. SAS interface and SATA interface are similar but not equal
B. The interface that supports SATA hard disks also supports SAS hard disks
C. The transfer rate of SAS interface is generally higher than that of SATA interface
D. The interface that supports SAS hard drives also supports SATA hard drives

Answer: C

Huawei H19-381 Sample Question 20

Which of the following is the Huawei big data software adapted to the TaiShan server?


Options:

A. Fusionsphere
B. FusionCloud
C. Fusionstorage
D. Fusioninsight

Answer: E


and so much more...