IIBA ECBA Dumps - Entry Certificate in Business Analysis (ECBA) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
ECBA
Exam Name:
Entry Certificate in Business Analysis (ECBA)
110 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

IIBA ECBA This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best IIBA ECBA Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our ECBA dumps are better than all other cheap ECBA study material.

Only best way to pass your IIBA ECBA is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for IIBA ECBA - Entry Certificate in Business Analysis (ECBA) exam question answers. Pass your ECBA Entry Certificate in Business Analysis (ECBA) with full confidence. You can get free Entry Certificate in Business Analysis (ECBA) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in ECBA Exam with the help of IIBA Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated ECBA - Entry Certificate in Business Analysis (ECBA) Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated ECBA - Entry Certificate in Business Analysis (ECBA) Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 1

Which business analysis technique draws on frameworks and methodologies such as Six Sigma and Lean?


Options:

A. Document analysis
B. Business rules analysis
C. Data flow diagrams
D. Process analysis

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, BABOK v.3.0 – IIBA (324), ]

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 2

What analysis needs to be performed in order to evaluate the effect of change?


Options:

A. Competitive
B. Decision
C. Modeling
D. Impact

Answer: E

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 3

A solution is considered to be successful when the:


Options:

A. stakeholders’ expectations are met.
B. organization is ready to accept it.
C. performance evaluation is positive.
D. business need is satisfied.

Answer: E

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 4

Which of the following tasks is included in the requirements analysis and design definition knowledge area?


Options:

A. Assess requirements changes
B. Recommend actions to increase solution value
C. Analyze potential value and recommend solution
D. Define change strategy

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://bacoach.nl/2020/12/requirements-analysis-and-design-definition/, ]

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 5

The approach that defines how requirements will be re-used is the:


Options:

A. governance approach.
B. approach to identifying business analysis improvements.
C. information management approach.
D. business analysis approach.

Answer: D

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 6

What tool can be used to determine the impact of a changed requirement on other requirements?


Options:

A. Verification
B. Traceability
C. Interview
D. Workshop

Answer: C

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 7

When validating requirements, assumptions are:


Options:

A. documented after conducting further analysis.
B. based and assessed on previous experience.
C. vital to support strategic decisions and goals.
D. defined so that associated risk can be managed.

Answer: E

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 8

What characterizes a good collaboration with stakeholders?


Options:

A. Direct and frequent communication with the most influential stakeholders
B. Regular, frequent and bi-directional communication with all stakeholders
C. Occasional communication with stakeholders when obstacles occur
D. Regular exchange of information, ideas, innovations with only supportive stakeholders

Answer: C

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 9

Which approach aligns to approval of requirements at the end of a phase?


Options:

A. Adaptive
B. Modelling
C. Predictive
D. Prioritization

Answer: D

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 10

While assessing requirements changes, a business analyst (BA) will determine the formality of the assessment process based on:


Options:

A. governance approach.
B. business analysis approach.
C. change strategy.
D. potential value.

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: Business analysts will determine the formality of the assessment process based on the information available, the apparent importance of the change, and the governance process. Many proposed changes may be withdrawn from consideration or declined before any formal approval is required. A predictive approach may indicate a more formal assessment of proposed changes.

IIBA ECBA Sample Question 11

Which of the following are criteria used to determine quality requirements relationships?


Options:

A. Necessity, validate, derive
B. Complexity, stability, status
C. Necessary, consistent, correct
D. Penalty, benefit, cost

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, , BABOK v.3.0 – IIBA (page 161), ]


and so much more...