Isaca COBIT-2019 Dumps - COBIT 2019 Foundation PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
COBIT-2019
Exam Name:
COBIT 2019 Foundation
186 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Isaca COBIT-2019 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Isaca COBIT-2019 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our COBIT-2019 dumps are better than all other cheap COBIT-2019 study material.

Only best way to pass your Isaca COBIT-2019 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Isaca Isaca certification exam question answers. Pass your COBIT-2019 COBIT 2019 Foundation with full confidence. You can get free COBIT 2019 Foundation demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in COBIT-2019 Exam with the help of Isaca Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Isaca certification Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Isaca certification Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 1

Which of the following is a principle associated with the key components of a governance framework?


Options:

A. The interaction among key components will impede automation and should therefore be limited.
B. The relationships among key components should be identified to maximize consistency.
C. Key components should function independently to maintain integrity.

Answer: D

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 2

After IT department goals have been aligned with enterprise goals, the NEXT step is to link the alignment goals with:


Options:

A. governance and management objectives.
B. governance and management practices.
C. governance and management performance metrics.

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://wiki.process-symphony.com.au/tag/cobit2019/page/4/, ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 3

The enterprise goal titled “Optimization of Business Process Costs” is aligned to which balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension?


Options:

A. Growth
B. Customer
C. Internal

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework- Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf (24), ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 4

Which "Role of IT" design factor is viewed as a driver for business process and service innovation?


Options:

A. Turnaround
B. Strategic
C. Support

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: Reference https://www.slideshare.net/ChristianFNissen/introduction-to-cobit-2019-and-it-management-140511572 (70)

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 5

Which of the following should a stakeholder do to optimize the use of COBIT?


Options:

A. Customize COBIT guidance to meet industry best practices.
B. Customize COBIT guidance to meet specific enterprise needs.
C. Ensure COBIT guidance is strictly followed without alterations.

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: Customizable solution that can address the unique needs of any enterprise.Reference: [Reference: https://www.escoute.com/finally-a-guide-for-tailoring-a-governance-system-for-information-and- technology/, ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 6

The alignment goal titled "Enabling and supporting business processes by integrating applications and technology" is aligned to which IT balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension?


Options:

A. Financial
B. Internal
C. Customer

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework-Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf page 31., ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 7

One year after IT governance is implemented, what KEY question should be asked and evaluated?


Options:

A. Has the enterprise leveraged lessons learned?
B. Has the enterprise reduced its risk exposure?
C. Has the enterprise achieved expected benefits?

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.bauer.uh.edu/parks/cobit_4.1.pdf (98), ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 8

The design factor associated with a highly regulated enterprise is likely to attribute MORE importance to which of the following?


Options:

A. Managed strategy and operations
B. Documented work products and policies
C. Understanding of the business by IT professionals

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework- Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf (46), ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 9

Within the principles for a governance system, the value generated from the use of I&T reflects:


Options:

A. the ratio of costs versus achieved service levels.
B. a balance among benefits, risk and resources.
C. maximized financial benefits to the investment portfolio.

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: The governance system should also to generate value from the use of I&T. To create value, the enterprise must balance benefits, risk, and resources.Reference: [Reference: https://www.testpreptraining.com/tutorial/governance-system-principles/, ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 10

To gain the GREATEST benefit from the COBIT framework, a stakeholder should have a certain level of experience and a thorough understanding of:


Options:

A. the regulatory compliance function.
B. the entire enterprise.
C. the IT function.

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework-Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf page 15, ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 11

Which of the following frameworks has been used as a basis for developing guidance for the COBIT governance component of people, skills and competencies?


Options:

A. Sans Security Policy Framework
B. Cyber Security Framework
C. Skills Framework for the Information Age

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec003spring2020/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework-Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf, ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 12

Which of the following benefits derived from the use of COBIT is PRIMARILY associated with an external stakeholder?


Options:

A. COBIT provides guidance on how to organize and monitor the performance of I&T across the enterprise.
B. COBIT helps to manage the dependency on the use of external service providers.
C. COBIT helps to ensure compliance with applicable rules and regulations.

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.cio.com/article/3243684/what-is-cobit-a-framework-for-alignment-and-governance.html, ]

Isaca COBIT-2019 Sample Question 13

Which of the following components of the governance system are required for successful completion of all activities?


Options:

A. People, skills and competencies
B. Processes
C. Principles, policies and frameworks

Answer: B


and so much more...