Linux Foundation KCNA Dumps - Kubernetes and Cloud Native Associate (KCNA) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
KCNA
Exam Name:
Kubernetes and Cloud Native Associate (KCNA)
126 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Linux Foundation KCNA This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Linux Foundation KCNA Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our KCNA dumps are better than all other cheap KCNA study material.

Only best way to pass your Linux Foundation KCNA is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Linux Foundation Kubernetes and Cloud Native exam question answers. Pass your KCNA Kubernetes and Cloud Native Associate (KCNA) with full confidence. You can get free Kubernetes and Cloud Native Associate (KCNA) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in KCNA Exam with the help of Linux Foundation Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Kubernetes and Cloud Native Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Kubernetes and Cloud Native Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 1

What is autoscaling?


Options:

A. Automatically measuring resource usage
B. Automatically assigning workloads to nodes in a cluster
C. Automatically repairing broken application instances
D. Automatically adding or removing compute resources as needed

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: https://kubernetes.io/blog/2016/07/autoscaling-in-kubernetes/ Autoscaling means automatically scaling up or down in response to real-time usage data.

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 2

Which of the following is not the required field to describe Kubernetes objects?


Options:

A. metadata
B. apiVersion
C. Kind
D. Container
E. spec

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: https://kubernetes.io/docs/concepts/overview/working-with-objects/kubernetes-objects/ Graphical user interface, text, application Description automatically generatee

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 3

The Kubernetes rolling update is used for __.


Options:

A. Updating a service
B. Scaling an application
C. Updating a deployment

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: https://kubernetes.io/docs/tutorials/kubernetes-basics/update/update-intro/ Graphical user interface, text Description automatically generated with medium confidencf

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 4

Which project in this list is a leading project in the observability space?


Options:

A. Jaeger
B. Vitess
C. Argo
D. Kubernetes

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: https://github.com/cncf/landscape#trail-maq

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 5

How would you return all the pod data in the json format using kubectl command?


Options:

A. kubectl get pods -o json
B. kubectl get pods --all-namspaces
C. kubectl get pods -o wide
D. kubectl get pods -o jsonpath

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: https://kubernetes.io/docs/reference/generated/kubectl/kubectl-commands#geu

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 6

Which of the following is an example of vertical scaling?


Options:

A. Using cluster autoscaler
B. Adding more resources (memory and/or cpu) to a kubernetes node
C. Adding more nodes to kubernetes cluster
D. Adding more replica pods to a deployment

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: https://kubernetes.io/docs/tasks/run-application/horizontal-pod-autoscale/ Text Description automatically generatee

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 7

What is OPA?


Options:

A. Open Permission Agent
B. Online Policy Audit
C. Open Policy Agent
D. Offline Policy Accessor

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: https://www.cncf.io/projects/open-policy-agent-opa/ Graphical user interface, text, application, email Description automatically generatee

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 8

What does CNCF stand for?


Options:

A. Cloud Native Computing Foundation
B. Cloud Native Cloud Foundation
C. Cloud Native Container Foundation

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: https://www.cncf.io/about/who-we-are/ Graphical user interface, text, application Description automatically generatee

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 9

What are the two major components of service mesh?


Options:

A. Control plane and Data plane
B. Master plane and Data plane
C. None of the options
D. Controller plane and User plane
E. Master plane and User plane

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: https://istio.io/latest/about/service-mesh/ Graphical user interface, text, application, email Description automatically generatee

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 10

What is the most common way to scale the application in the cloud environment?


Options:

A. Parallel Scaling
B. Horizontal Scaling
C. Vertical Scaling

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: https://kubernetes.io/docs/tasks/run-application/horizontal-pod-autoscale/

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 11

Which of the following provides cloud-native storage orchestration?


Options:

A. Cloud Provider Specific storage (EBS, EFS, Cloud Storage)
B. Cloud Storage
C. Storage IO

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: https://kubernetes.io/docs/concepts/storage/persistent-volumes/#types-of-persistent-volumes Table Description automatically generated with medium confidencf

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 12

What is container runtime?


Options:

A. The amount of time it takes a container to execute
B. A container image format
C. Another term of kubelet or kubectl
D. Software that runs containers

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: https://www.aquasec.com/cloud-native-academy/container-security/container-runtime/ Text Description automatically generatee

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 13

Notary and the update framework leading security projects in CNCF


Options:

A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: https://github.com/cncf/landscape#trail-map A picture containing timeline Description automatically generatee

Linux Foundation KCNA Sample Question 14

What is etcd used for in Kubernetes?


Options:

A. Integration with cloud platforms
B. Network routing for the cluster
C. Kubernetes API security
D. Backend object storage for the Kubernetes API

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: etcd serves as a distributed object store that backs the Kubernetes API.


and so much more...