Microsoft MS-203 Dumps - Microsoft 365 Messaging PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MS-203
Exam Name:
Microsoft 365 Messaging
394 Questions
Last Update Date : 15 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MS-203 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

MS-203 Complete Exam Detail

Aspect Details
Total Time 120 minutes
Exam Fee $165 USD
Passing Marks 700 out of 1000
Available Languages English, Japanese, Chinese (Simplified), Korean, French, German, Spanish, Portuguese (Brazil)
Exam Code MS-203
Skills Measured Plan and implement Microsoft 365 services; Manage user identity and roles; Manage access and authentication; Plan Office 365 workloads and applications; Implement modern device services; Implement Microsoft 365 security and threat management; Manage Microsoft 365 governance and compliance.
Format Multiple choice and multiple select questions

MS-203 COMPLETE EXAM TOPICS BREAKDOWN

Exam Topics Weightage (%)
Plan and implement Microsoft 365 services 25
Manage user identity and roles 25
Manage access and authentication 20
Plan Office 365 workloads and applications 25
Implement modern device services 20
Implement Microsoft 365 security and threat management 20
Manage Microsoft 365 governance and compliance 15

Best Microsoft MS-203 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MS-203 dumps are better than all other cheap MS-203 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MS-203 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Microsoft 365 Certified: Messaging Administrator Associate exam question answers. Pass your MS-203 Microsoft 365 Messaging with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft 365 Messaging demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MS-203 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft 365 Certified: Messaging Administrator Associate Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft 365 Certified: Messaging Administrator Associate Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 1

You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.

You discover that a virus has infected the mailboxes of several users. The users are currently spreading the virus by emailing attachments that contain the virus.

You need to temporarily prevent all users from emailing attachments while you remove the virus from all the mailboxes.

What should you configure?


Options:

A. a connection filter
B. a mail flow rule
C. a connector
D. a spam fitter

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/mail-flow-rules/common-attachmentblocking-scenarios, ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 2

Your company has a partnership with another company named contoso.com.

You need to ensure that all email messages containing the word sensitive and sent to the users at contoso.com are encrypted automatically.

You enable Azure Information Protection.

What should you do next?


Options:

A. Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
B. Create a mail flow rule.
C. Configure a remote domain.
D. Configure an Outbound connector.

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://thevaliantway.com/2019/01/encrypting-email-office-365-azure-information-protection/, , ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 3

You need to configure the required objects for the branch office administrators.

What should you create for each administrator?


Options:

A. a management role assignment policy and a management role group
B. a management role scope and a management role assignment
C. a management role scope and a management role group
D. a management role and a management role assignment policy

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://practical365.com/exchange-server/exchange-server-role-based-access-control-in-action/, , , ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 4

Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.

You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com.

You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer.

You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients.

What should you use?


Options:

A. the SMTP protocol logs
B. a URL trace
C. the transport server logs
D. a message trace

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/monitoring/trace-an-email-message/run-a-message-trace-andview-results, , , ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 5

You need to resolve the issue for the customer service department users.

What should you modify?


Options:

A. a transport rule
B. the Send connector to the Internet
C. the tarpit interval
D. the global throttling policy

Answer: E

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 6

You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the

planned changes.

What should you recommend?


Options:

A. Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B. Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C. Increase the frequency of the backups.
D. Modify the public folder permissions.

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: References:https://d ocs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/in-place-and-litigation-holds#placingpublic-folders-on-hole

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 7

You discover that email messages sent to contoso.com are NOT delivered through Contoso Connector.

You need to ensure that all email sent to contoso.com is delivered through Contoso Connector.

Which connector setting should you modify?


Options:

A. Routing
B. Security restrictions
C. Use of connector
D. Status

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-up-connectors-for-secure-mail-flow-with-a-partner, , ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 8

You need to recommend a procedure for closing the Brussels office that meets the technical requirements.

What should you recommend?


Options:

A. In the main office, deploy an Exchange Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to the new server.
B. Deploy a Microsoft Skype for Business 2019 server to the main office, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to an Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office.
C. Implement a new mailbox database on an Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to the new mailbox database.
D. Implement a new database availability group (DAG) that contains the server in the Brussels office and a new Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office, and then create a mailbox database copy on the new server in the main office.

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/architecture/mailbox-servers/manage-mailbox-moves? view=exchserver-2019https://theitbros.com/move-exchange-mailboxes-to-another-database/

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 9

You need to implement a solution to support the planned changes for the branch office administrators.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Assign the Mail Recipients role to the branch office administrators and use a default management scope.
B. Assign the Mail Recipients role to the branch office administrators and create a custom management scope.
C. Assign the Recipient Policies role to the branch office administrators and use a default management scope.
D. Assign the Recipient Policies role to the branch office administrators and create a custom management scope.

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: Ensure that the branch office administrators can configure the properties of the mailboxes in their respective offices only.Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-recipients-role-exchange-2013-help, ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 10

You need to resolve the email delivery delay issue.

What should you do?


Options:

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
C. From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the antimalware policy.
D. From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the spam filter policy.

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/dynamic-delivery-and-previewinh

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 11

You must prevent HelpDeskUser1 from repeating the same mistake.

You need to identify which management role provided HelpDeskUser1 with the necessary permissions to make the mistake identified in the problem statement.

Which two cmdlets should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


Options:

A. Get-RoleGroup
B. Get-ManagementRoleEntry
C. Get-RoleGroupMember
D. Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
E. Get-ManagementRole

Answer: B, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/exchange/find-exchange-cmdlet-permissions?view=exchange-ps, ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 12

You need to configure the Exchange organization to meet the security requirements for sending email messages to distribution groups.

Which cmdlet should you run?


Options:

A. Set-OrganizationConfig
B. Set-DistributionGroup
C. Set-Mailbox
D. New-PolicyipConfig

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/organization/set-organizationconfig? view=exchange-pt

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 13

You need to recommend a solution for the public folders that supports the planned changes and meets the technical requirements.

What should you recommend?


Options:

A. Microsoft SharePoint site mailboxes
B. Office 365 groups
C. Resource mailboxes
D. Public folder replicas

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-office-365-groups? view=exchserver-2020

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 14

You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for protecting users.

What should you recommend?


Options:

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an ATP safe attachments policy.
B. From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, create a spam filter policy.
C. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an ATP anti-phishing policy.
D. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an ATP Safe Links policy.

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: All users must be protected from accessing unsecure websites when they click on URLs embedded in email messages.

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 15

You need to recommend an Office 365 solution that meets the technical requirements for email from adatum.com.

Which two components should you recommend configuring from the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online? Each correct presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. DKIM signatures
B. a spam filter
C. a malware filter
D. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
E. a connection filter

Answer: B, F

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 16

You need to encrypt email between Fabrikam and Litware to support the planned changes.

What should you configure in the Exchange admin center?


Options:

A. a connector
B. an organization relationship
C. a sharing policy
D. a remote domain

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-up-connectors-for-secure-mail-flow-with-a-partner, , ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 17

You need to identify the contents of the FabrikamProject public folder to meet the technical requirements.

Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?


Options:

A. Get-PublicFolderScaciscics
B. Get-PublicFolderltemStatistics
C. Get-PublicFolderMailboxDiagnoscics
D. Get-PublicFolder

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/get-publicfolderitemstatistics?view=exchange-ps, , , , ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 18

You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Run a message trace and review the results.
B. Query the mailbox audit log.
C. Use the URL trace reporting feature.
D. Review the quarantine mailbox.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/get-maildetailatpreport?view=exchange-ps, , ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 19

You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements.

Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use?


Options:

A. Get-DevicePolicy
B. Get-MobileDevice
C. Get-MobileDeviceStatistics
D. Get-DeviceTenantPolicy

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/get-mobiledevice?view=exchange-ps, ]

Microsoft MS-203 Sample Question 20

User3 leaves the company.

You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group.
B. Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group.
C. Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox.
D. Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox.

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements:When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2.If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox.Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/admin/email/convert-user-mailbox-to-shared-mailbox?view=o365-worldwide, , ]


and so much more...