Microsoft PL-900 Dumps - Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
PL-900
Exam Name:
Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals
307 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft PL-900 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

PL-900 COMPLETE EXAM DETAIL

Exam Detail Information
Total Time 60 minutes
Exam Fee $99 USD
Passing Marks 700 out of 1000
Available Languages English, Japanese
Exam Format Multiple Choice
Skills Measured - Describe the business value of Power Platform
- Identify the core components of Power Platform
- Demonstrate the capabilities of Power BI
- Demonstrate the capabilities of Power Apps
- Demonstrate the capabilities of Power Automate
- Demonstrate the business value of Power Virtual Agents
- Demonstrate the business value of AI Builder
- Describe common Power Platform use cases

PL-900 COMPLETE EXAM TOPICS BREAKDOWN

Exam Topic Description
Describe the business value of Power Platform Understanding the benefits and advantages of utilizing the Power Platform for business operations.
Identify the core components of Power Platform Recognition of the fundamental elements that constitute the Power Platform ecosystem.
Demonstrate the capabilities of Power BI Displaying proficiency in using Power BI to analyze and visualize data for decision-making processes.
Demonstrate the capabilities of Power Apps Showing competence in creating custom business applications using Power Apps.
Demonstrate the capabilities of Power Automate Exhibiting skill in automating workflows and processes using Power Automate.
Demonstrate the business value of Power Virtual Agents Understanding the advantages of using Power Virtual Agents for creating chatbots.
Demonstrate the business value of AI Builder Understanding the benefits of utilizing AI Builder for building and integrating AI models.
Describe common Power Platform use cases Recognizing typical scenarios and applications where Power Platform can be effectively employed.

Best Microsoft PL-900 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our PL-900 dumps are better than all other cheap PL-900 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft PL-900 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Microsoft Certified Power Platform Fundamentals exam question answers. Pass your PL-900 Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft Power Platform Fundamentals demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in PL-900 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft Certified Power Platform Fundamentals Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft Certified Power Platform Fundamentals Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 1

You create a business rule on contact entity to enforce the requirement that users must enter either a

telephone number, fax number, or an email when creating a new record.

The company decides to remove fax number from the condition.

You need to update the business rule.

What are two ways of achieving the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Save a copy of the rule and change the condition. Deactivate and delete the original rule.
B. Deactivate the business rule and change the condition.
C. Take a snapshot of the business rule and change the condition.
D. Change the condition and activate the change.

Answer: A, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/working-with-rules, , ]

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 2

A company is considering implementing Power Platform.

For which three scenarios should you consider implementing Power Apps portals? Each correct answer

presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. a customer support website that includes knowledge search and support for document uploads
B. a public website that supports multi-lingual communities with forums and blogs support
C. an online store with e-commerce requirements including payment processing
D. a secure website for vendors accessing data stored in Common Data Service
E. an internal website for employees to access selected data from Dynamics 365 Finance

Answer: A, B, E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/portals/portal-templates, , , ]

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 3

A large retail company implements Power Apps, Microsoft Flow, and the Common Data Service.

The board of directors is asking whether users are finding value in the technology. The company would like to measure and report usage of the software.

You need to recommend a tool to determine software usage.

What should you recommend?


Options:

A. Microsoft Intune
B. Azure Stream Analytics
C. Power Platform Analytics
D. Dynamics 365 Product Insights

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: The Power Platform Analytics Usage report is the default reports seen by the logged in environment admin. It provides total app launches and daily active users across all apps in the environment. Admins can filter the view with attributes like device platform, player version, country, state, and city.Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/analytics-powerapps, , ]

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 4

You have a Power Automate flow that saves attachments from emails into OneDrive for Business. You need to determine why the flow is not working.

What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Navigate to the Power Automate web portal and click view notifications.
B. Enable Repair Tips for the flow.
C. Navigate to the Action Items section of the Power Automate portal.
D. Navigate to the Power Automate admin center and view the projects.
E. Navigate to the flow and view the run history.

Answer: A, B, E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-automate/fix-flow-failures, , , , , , ]

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 5

You are creating a canvas app that uses one connector.

Which two objects are provided to Power Apps by the connector? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. tables
B. customizations
C. triggers
D. actions

Answer: A, E

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 6

A company uses Power Platform.

You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source.

You need to recommend solutions to meet the company’s security requirements.

Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Office cloud policies
B. Group Policy Objects
C. environment-level policies
D. tenant-level policies
E. preset security policies

Answer: C, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/wp-data-loss-prevention, , https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/create-dlp-policy, , , ]

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 7

User1 creates several Power Bl dashboards tor a company. User1 shares a dashboard with User2 who works for another company. User2 reports that she is able to view the dashboard User2 forwards the email containing the dashboard sharing link that she received to User3.

User3 reports that he receives an error message when he selects the link to view the dashboard. User3 can view a dashboard that he has created.

You need to determine why User 3 receives an error.

What is the issue?


Options:

A. Forwarding the email does not share the dashboard with User3.
B. User3 is running an out-of-date version of Power Bl and must upgrade to a newer version.
C. User1 is signed in using the wrong organizational account for Power BlD- User2 is signed in to the dashboard and must sign out before User3 can sign in

Answer: B

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 8

You are a sales manager for a large retail organization.

You are creating a Power Apps app that will display customer product purchase information from your old point-of-sale (POS) system and need to link those sales to the customer accounts and product sales in Dynamics 365 Commerce.

You need to use the appropriate component.

What should you use?


Options:

A. business process flow
B. business rule
C. Common Data Service
D. entity metadata

Answer: D

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 9

You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets.

A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard.

You need to help the user resolve the issue.

How should you advise the user?


Options:

A. Install the Power Bl Desktop app.
B. Navigate to the report used by the dashboard.
C. Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile.
D. Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link.

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/collaborate-share/service-analyze-in-excel, , ]

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 10

You are creating Power BI reports.

You need to choose which filters you can use for reports.

Which three types of filters can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. drill-down
B. automatic
C. database
D. manual
E. external

Answer: A, B, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/power-bi-report-filter-types, , ]

Microsoft PL-900 Sample Question 11

You are creating visuals in Power BI.

You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company’s data.

You need to display the charts to others at the company.

Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Power Bl service
B. Power Bl reports
C. Power Bl desktop
D. Power Bl dashboards

Answer: B, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-types-for-reports-and-q-and-a, , , , ]


and so much more...