Netapp NS0-003 Dumps - NetApp Certified Technology Associate PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
NS0-003
Exam Name:
NetApp Certified Technology Associate
93 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Netapp NS0-003 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Netapp NS0-003 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our NS0-003 dumps are better than all other cheap NS0-003 study material.

Only best way to pass your Netapp NS0-003 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Netapp NCTA exam question answers. Pass your NS0-003 NetApp Certified Technology Associate with full confidence. You can get free NetApp Certified Technology Associate demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in NS0-003 Exam with the help of Netapp Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated NCTA Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated NCTA Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 1

You are setting up a new StorageGRID environment.

In this scenario, which two nodes would you deploy? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. storage node
B. admin node
C. management node
D. cluster node

Answer: B, E

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 2

Which two StorageGRID features provide data durability for large unstructured datasets? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. storage tiering
B. S3 API compatibility
C. erasure coding
D. object replication

Answer: C, D Explanation: Explanation: When you configure the Erasure Coding profile for an ILM rule, you select an available erasure coding scheme. Erasure coding schemes control how many data fragments and how many parity fragments are created for each object. The erasure coding schemes that are available depend on how many Storage Nodes and sites make up the storage pool you plan to use.

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 3

You are required to use data-at-rest encryption on a NetApp ONTAP system. You want to maintain cross-volume storage efficiencies.

Which three technologies would accomplish this task? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. NetApp Cluster peering encryption
B. NetApp Volume Encryption
C. NetApp self encrypting drives
D. NetApp Aggregate Encryption
E. NetApp Storage Encryption

Answer: B, C, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.netapp.doc.pow-nve%2FGUID-EAD13D8E-0219-45B6-A2C6-B25B76C9CA1A.html, , ]

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 4

Your employer asks you to create a large repository for storing videos and photos that is available at every location. You decide to use StorageGRID to accomplish this task.

In this scenario, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. StorageGRID unifies data services across SAN and NAS environments, both on-premises and in the cloud.
B. StorageGRID allows you to store data globally and access It locally with a true global namespace.
C. StorageGRID achieves data reduction with always-on global deduplication, compression, and thin provisioning.
D. StorageGRID enables applications to access content directly with the Amazon S3 cloud interface.

Answer: A, E

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 5

Your company is using a FlexPod reference architecture. You want to manage your compute, storage, and visualization environment in a single UI. In this scenario, which product would satisfy these requirements?


Options:

A. Cisco Intersight
B. NetApp Active IQ Unified Manager
C. VMware vCenter
D. Cisco UCS Director

Answer: C

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 6

Which attribute of a host is used to route packs to a non-local subnet?


Options:

A. VLAN trunk
B. default gateway
C. NTP server
D. DNS server

Answer: E

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 7

Which two tools would you use to manage your NetApp SolidFire eSDS storage cluster? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. NetApp Active IQ Unified Manager
B. NetApp Element Ul
C. NetApp Element Plug-in for VMware vCenter Server
D. NetApp Cloud Manager

Answer: A, B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/us-en/element-software/pdfs/pages/esds/concept_get_started_esds.pdf, , ]

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 8

What provides dynamic storage orchestration services for Kubernetes workloads?


Options:

A. Ansible
B. SANtricity OS
C. Trident
D. ONTAP software

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://netapp.io/persistent-storage-provisioner-for-kubernetes/, ]

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 9

What are three benefits provided by the Spot by NetApp portfolio? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. continuously optimizes cloud resources
B. replicates data to other clouds
C. reduces cloud infrastructure costs
D. scales Windows Virtual Desktops in Azure
E. avoids service disruption

Answer: A, C, F

Netapp NS0-003 Sample Question 10

Which two statements are true regarding an ONTAP Select deployment? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Multiple nodes from a single ONTAP Select cluster should not run on the same hypervisor host.
B. You can add an ONTAP Select node directly to a NetApp engineered hardware ONTAP cluster.
C. The hypervisor host is running either VMware ESXi or Red Hat KVM.
D. Each hypervisor host within an ONTAP Select cluster can run a different version or release of the hypervisor software.

Answer: A, D


and so much more...