Netapp NS0-184 Dumps - NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer - ONTAP PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
NS0-184
Exam Name:
NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer - ONTAP
60 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Netapp NS0-184 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Netapp NS0-184 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our NS0-184 dumps are better than all other cheap NS0-184 study material.

Only best way to pass your Netapp NS0-184 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Netapp NCSIE ONTAP exam question answers. Pass your NS0-184 NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer - ONTAP with full confidence. You can get free NetApp Certified Storage Installation Engineer - ONTAP demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in NS0-184 Exam with the help of Netapp Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated NCSIE ONTAP Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated NCSIE ONTAP Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 1

You installed a new 2-node FAS500f ONTAP 9.8 switchless cluster that serves NAS volumes to both NFSv4.1 and SMB clients. The host operating systems have full flow control enabled on their data ports.

In this scenario, which two flow control settings would you verify? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Verify that the data network ports have full flow control disabled.
B. Verify that the cluster network ports have full flow control enabled.
C. Verify that the data network ports have full flow control enabled.
D. Verify that the cluster network ports have full flow control disabled.

Answer: A, B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/us-en/ontap/pdfs/sidebar/Network_management.pdf, ]

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 2

Which logical interface has a fixed firewall policy?


Options:

A. data LIF
B. cluster management LIF
C. cluster LIF
D. intercluster LIF

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/us-en/ontap/networking/configure_firewall_policies_for_lifs.html#create-a-firewall-policy-and-assigning-it-to-a-lif, ]

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 3

Which two statements are true about the LIFs that are used for a cluster peer relationship? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. The MTU size must be set to 9000 bytes on all the LIFs used for the cluster peering.
B. The LIFs must use the default intercluster service policy.
C. The LIFs must be in dedicated broadcast domains an IPspaces.
D. At least one LIF per node is required on each cluster.

Answer: B, D

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 4

Your customer is migrating data from a legacy FAS8020 system that runs ONTAP 9.5 software to a new AFF A250 MetroCluster over IP configuration.

In this scenario, which two methods would be supported to migrate the data? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Perform a controller swap from the FAS8020 to the AFF A250s.
B. Create a 4-node cluster on one side and use the vol move command to migrate the data.
C. Use a host-based copy migration method.
D. Configure a SnapMirror copy between the FAS8020 and the AFF A250 systems.

Answer: A, E

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 5

You are setting up a peer relationship between two ONTAP clusters.

In this scenario, which two statements are true regarding authentication?


Options:

A. Peering authentication status can be verified with the cluster peer show command.
B. Peering authentication can be configured using LDAP users and groups.
C. Peering authentication is required before enabling peering encryption.
D. Peering authentication can use an ONTAP generated passphrase.

Answer: A, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/us-en/ontap/peering/create-cluster-relationship-93-later-task.html, ]

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 6

You installed a new 2-node FAS500f ONTAP 9.8 switchless cluster that serves NAS volumes to both NFSv4.1 and SMB clients. The host operating systems have full flow control enabled on their data ports.

In this scenario, which two flow control settings would you verify? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Verify that the data network ports have full flow control disabled.
B. Verify that the cluster network ports have full flow control enabled.
C. Verify that the data network ports have full flow control enabled.
D. Verify that the cluster network ports have full flow control disabled.

Answer: A, B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/us-en/ontap/pdfs/sidebar/Network_management.pdf, ]

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 7

Which logical interface has a fixed firewall policy?


Options:

A. data LIF
B. cluster management LIF
C. cluster LIF
D. intercluster LIF

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/us-en/ontap/networking/configure_firewall_policies_for_lifs.html#create-a-firewall-policy-and-assigning-it-to-a-lif, ]

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 8

Which two statements are true about the LIFs that are used for a cluster peer relationship? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. The MTU size must be set to 9000 bytes on all the LIFs used for the cluster peering.
B. The LIFs must use the default intercluster service policy.
C. The LIFs must be in dedicated broadcast domains an IPspaces.
D. At least one LIF per node is required on each cluster.

Answer: B, D

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 9

Your customer is migrating data from a legacy FAS8020 system that runs ONTAP 9.5 software to a new AFF A250 MetroCluster over IP configuration.

In this scenario, which two methods would be supported to migrate the data? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Perform a controller swap from the FAS8020 to the AFF A250s.
B. Create a 4-node cluster on one side and use the vol move command to migrate the data.
C. Use a host-based copy migration method.
D. Configure a SnapMirror copy between the FAS8020 and the AFF A250 systems.

Answer: A, E

Netapp NS0-184 Sample Question 10

You are setting up a peer relationship between two ONTAP clusters.

In this scenario, which two statements are true regarding authentication?


Options:

A. Peering authentication status can be verified with the cluster peer show command.
B. Peering authentication can be configured using LDAP users and groups.
C. Peering authentication is required before enabling peering encryption.
D. Peering authentication can use an ONTAP generated passphrase.

Answer: A, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/us-en/ontap/peering/create-cluster-relationship-93-later-task.html, ]


and so much more...