Netapp NS0-527 Dumps - NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - Data Protection PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
NS0-527
Exam Name:
NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - Data Protection
156 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Netapp NS0-527 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Netapp NS0-527 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our NS0-527 dumps are better than all other cheap NS0-527 study material.

Only best way to pass your Netapp NS0-527 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Netapp NCIE-Data Protection exam question answers. Pass your NS0-527 NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - Data Protection with full confidence. You can get free NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - Data Protection demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in NS0-527 Exam with the help of Netapp Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated NCIE-Data Protection Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated NCIE-Data Protection Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 1

You must determine if there have been any backup problems overnight. Which two reports in OnCommand Unified Manager 6.2 would provide you with the required information?

(Choose two.)


Options:

A. Unresolved Incidents and Risks area
B. On Command Unified Manager Dashboard
C. On Command Cluster Events Details
D. On Command Job Events Details

Answer: B, E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 2

You have multiple load-sharing destinations for a volume in a storage virtual machine. The source volume has become unavailable and you want to make one of the destination volumes the new source.

What happens to the original source volume?


Options:

A. The promote operation deletes the original source volume.
B. The promote operation takes the original source volume offline.
C. The initialize operation deletes the original source volume.
D. The original source volume goes offline.

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: (https://library.netapp.com/ecm/ecm_download_file/ECMP1653502 )

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 3

You have deployed a 4-node fabric MetroCluster configuration for cross-site disaster-recovery protection. In this scenario, which two statements are correct for an automatic unplanned switchover (AUSO) operation?

(Choose two.)


Options:

A. AUSO is triggered in the event of a site-wide controller failure to provide nondisruptive operations.
B. AUSO is triggered in the event of a complete site-wide failure to provide nondisruptive operations.
C. AUSO is triggered in the event of a site-wide switch failure to provide nondisruptive operations.
D. AUSO is enabled by default on a MetroCluster cluster.

Answer: A, E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 4

Which two tools would you use toverify that an Oracle database has an application-consistent snapshot taken? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. SnapManager for Oracle
B. OnCommand System Manager
C. SnapCenter
D. OnCommand Unified Manager

Answer: A, D

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 5

You have successfully deployed a primary and a secondary ONTAP cluster. You want to set up an intercluster SnapMirror relationship between your primary and secondary sites.

In this scenario, which two actions are required before accomplishing this task? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. NDMP must be enabled.
B. The SVMs must bepeered.
C. The primary and secondary clusters must be peered.
D. The Snapshot schedule must be configured.

Answer: A, C

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 6

A customer’s infrastructure consists of multiple ONTAP clusters, both physical and virtual. The clusters replicate some data with each other. You want to generate a comprehensive report of all the replication that is present on the infrastructure.

In this scenario, which tool accomplishes this task?


Options:

A. OnCommand System Manager
B. Storage Replication Adapter
C. OnCommand Unified Manager
D. OnCommand Workflow Automation

Answer: B

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 7

You want to set up protection relationships at the time of provisioning one or more primary volumes in the source cluster in ONTAP. Which NetApp management tool enables you to accomplish this task?


Options:

A. SnapCenter
B. OnCommand System Manager
C. ONTAPCLI
D. OnCommand Unified Manager

Answer: C

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 8

Which two NetApp technologies allow forsynchronous replication of data between two remote sites? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. SyncMirror
B. SnapVault
C. Metro Cluster
D. SnapMirror

Answer: B, E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 9

You have a network outage that affects client access to site


Options:

A. You need to temporarily reverse the SnapMirror relationship of a volume to serve data from site B. Which two steps must you perform first?(Choose two.)
B. Take the source volume offline.
C. Break the SnapMirror relationship.
D. Delete the SnapMirror relationship.
E. Abort the SnapMirror relationship.

Answer: A, C

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 10

You received an alert from OnCommand Unified Manager (OCUM) that a NetApp FlexVol is almost out of space. Which three actions are available to perform from the OCUM events detail Web page?

(Choose three.)


Options:

A. Acknowledge the event.
B. Mark the event as "resolved".
C. Create a job to move the FlexVol.
D. Increase the capacity of the FlexVol.
E. Add a note to the event.

Answer: A, B, F

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 11

You are deploying amission-critical business application for a healthcare customer that, according to government policies and regulations, requires zero data loss.

In this scenario, which NetApp solution enables you to set up data replication at a volume level to satisfy your business needs?


Options:

A. MetroCluster
B. SnapMirror-Synchronous
C. SnapShot Copies
D. SyncMirror

Answer: C

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 12

You are asked to implement a DR solution to protect employee home directories on the primary cluster. The solution should provide an PRO of one hour, disaster recovery and archivingconfigured on the same destination volume of the DR cluster. Your solution should also reduce the amount of secondary storage requirements and use lower network traffic on the WAN links.

In this scenario, which NetApp replication technology satisfies these requirements?


Options:

A. SnapMirror-Sync
B. SyncMirror
C. MetroCluster
D. SnapMirror

Answer: E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 13

After deploying an ONTAP Select 2 node HA cluster at a remote site, you successfully perform manual takeover and giveback before placing the cluster into production. After the cluster runs in production for a week, you notice that you can no longer perform a manual takeover.

In this scenario, what are two causes of this problem? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. There is a network disruption between sites.
B. ONTAP Deploy has been deleted.
C. The vSphere HA service has failed.
D. The HA interconnect cables have been removed.

Answer: A, E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 14

You want to set up an important management solution that must comply with FIPS 140-2. The solution should support a multi-clusters environment and should provide centralized management of the encryption keys.

In this scenario, which solution accomplishes the task?


Options:

A. NetApp Storage Encryption (NSE)with external key management using the Key Management Interoperability Protocol (KMIP)
B. NetApp Volume Encryption (NVE) with onboard key manager using the Key Management Interoperability Protocol (KMIP)
C. NetApp Storage Encryption (NSE) with onboard keymanager using the Key Management Interoperability Protocol (KMIP)
D. NetApp Volume Encryption (NVE) with external key management server using the Key Management Interoperability Protocol (KMIP)

Answer: E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 15

A customer has deployed OnCommand Unified Manager and wants to use it to manage their data protection relationships within their NetApp storage infrastructure.

In this scenario, which additional component must be deployed to satisfy this requirement?


Options:

A. OnCommandSystem Manager
B. NetApp SnapCenter
C. OnCommand Cloud Manager
D. OnCommand Workflow Automation

Answer: E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 16

You want to configure peering between two existing ONTAP HA clusters.

In this scenario, which three steps would you perform to accomplish this task? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. Create a cluster peering relationship.
B. Create intracluster LIFs.
C. Create intercluster LIFs.
D. Create a SVM peeringrelationship.
E. Create iSCSI LIFs.

Answer: A, C, E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 17

Using ONTAPSystem Manager, you are asked to replicate all the volumes contained in a Storage VM to a remote ONTAP 9.7 system for quick disaster recovery.

Which two steps need to be completed to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Create a SnapMirror relationshipfor each volume.
B. Create a cluster peering relationship.
C. Create an SVM-DR relationship.
D. Create an SVM peering relationship.

Answer: B, E

Netapp NS0-527 Sample Question 18

You are asked to perform a NetApp Snapshot copy single-file restore on a corrupted thin-provisioned LUN that is 10 GB in size and is currently at 80% full.

How much additionalfree space do you need in the volume to perform this operation?


Options:

A. 20 GB
B. 10 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 8 GB

Answer: C


and so much more...