Netapp NS0-593 Dumps - NetApp Certified Support Engineer ONTAP Specialist PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
NS0-593
Exam Name:
NetApp Certified Support Engineer ONTAP Specialist
60 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Netapp NS0-593 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Netapp NS0-593 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our NS0-593 dumps are better than all other cheap NS0-593 study material.

Only best way to pass your Netapp NS0-593 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Netapp NCSE exam question answers. Pass your NS0-593 NetApp Certified Support Engineer ONTAP Specialist with full confidence. You can get free NetApp Certified Support Engineer ONTAP Specialist demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in NS0-593 Exam with the help of Netapp Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated NCSE Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated NCSE Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 1

Which two throughput elements are controlled by host applications? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. operation size
B. Jitter
C. concurrency
D. latency

Answer: B, E

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 2

You notice poor performance on your FlexGroup and execute the system node run -node * flexgroup show command for more Information. You notice the "Urge" column has non-zero values.

In this scenario, which statement is true?


Options:

A. The aggregate is completely full.
B. The constituent volumes are out ofInodes.
C. The data placement is uneven.
D. The constituent volumes are completely full.

Answer: B

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 3

You have a new VMware vSphere cluster with ESXI 7.0U2 hosts. The hosts are connected to a 4-node AFF A400 NetApp ONTAP9.8 cluster with FC LUNs. You have a requirement to identify and follow I/Os from each VM on the shared FC LUN-backed datastores for troubleshooting purposes.

In this scenario, which VMware feature Is supported by ONTAP software to accomplish this task?


Options:

A. Network I/O Control (NIOC)
B. Virtual machine ID (VMID)
C. Storage I/O Control (SIOC)
D. vSphere Cluster Services (vCLS)

Answer: E

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 4

Your customer installed the shelf firmware for their NS224 shelf over a week ago, and the firmware has notupgraded on shelf 1 module B. The customer wants to know what the next steps would be to get the firmware upgraded after verifying that the shelf firmware is indeed loaded onto the system.

Which step would you perform to complete the firmware upgrade?


Options:

A. Reseat the NSM100 module.
B. Reseat the disk in Bay 0.
C. Power cycle the shelf.
D. Reseat the PSU of the shelf.

Answer: D

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 5

You are deploying NetApp ONTAP Select. When trying to add VMware vCenter to the inventory, you receive the message shown below.

Credential authentication failed for x.x.x.x with: HostConnectionFailed

In this scenario, how would you correct this problem?


Options:

A. Change the vCenter password.
B. Change the IP address of the ONTAP Select Deploy VM.
C. Change the gateway address of the ONTAP Select Deploy VM.
D. Change the IP address of the vCenter server.

Answer: B

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 6

Which two throughput elements are controlled by host applications? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. operation size
B. Jitter
C. concurrency
D. latency

Answer: B, E

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 7

You notice poor performance on your FlexGroup and execute the system node run -node * flexgroup show command for more Information. You notice the "Urge" column has non-zero values.

In this scenario, which statement is true?


Options:

A. The aggregate is completely full.
B. The constituent volumes are out ofInodes.
C. The data placement is uneven.
D. The constituent volumes are completely full.

Answer: B

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 8

You have a new VMware vSphere cluster with ESXI 7.0U2 hosts. The hosts are connected to a 4-node AFF A400 NetApp ONTAP9.8 cluster with FC LUNs. You have a requirement to identify and follow I/Os from each VM on the shared FC LUN-backed datastores for troubleshooting purposes.

In this scenario, which VMware feature Is supported by ONTAP software to accomplish this task?


Options:

A. Network I/O Control (NIOC)
B. Virtual machine ID (VMID)
C. Storage I/O Control (SIOC)
D. vSphere Cluster Services (vCLS)

Answer: E

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 9

Your customer installed the shelf firmware for their NS224 shelf over a week ago, and the firmware has notupgraded on shelf 1 module B. The customer wants to know what the next steps would be to get the firmware upgraded after verifying that the shelf firmware is indeed loaded onto the system.

Which step would you perform to complete the firmware upgrade?


Options:

A. Reseat the NSM100 module.
B. Reseat the disk in Bay 0.
C. Power cycle the shelf.
D. Reseat the PSU of the shelf.

Answer: D

Netapp NS0-593 Sample Question 10

You are deploying NetApp ONTAP Select. When trying to add VMware vCenter to the inventory, you receive the message shown below.

Credential authentication failed for x.x.x.x with: HostConnectionFailed

In this scenario, how would you correct this problem?


Options:

A. Change the vCenter password.
B. Change the IP address of the ONTAP Select Deploy VM.
C. Change the gateway address of the ONTAP Select Deploy VM.
D. Change the IP address of the vCenter server.

Answer: B


and so much more...