Nokia 4A0-C04 Dumps - Nokia NRS II Composite Exam: OSPF version PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
4A0-C04
Exam Name:
Nokia NRS II Composite Exam: OSPF version
298 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Nokia 4A0-C04 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Nokia 4A0-C04 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our 4A0-C04 dumps are better than all other cheap 4A0-C04 study material.

Only best way to pass your Nokia 4A0-C04 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Nokia Nokia Network Routing Specialist II (NRS II) exam question answers. Pass your 4A0-C04 Nokia NRS II Composite Exam: OSPF version with full confidence. You can get free Nokia NRS II Composite Exam: OSPF version demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in 4A0-C04 Exam with the help of Nokia Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Nokia Network Routing Specialist II (NRS II) Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Nokia Network Routing Specialist II (NRS II) Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 1

How many databases does a Link State routing protocol use?


Options:

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 2

Which of the following routes is NOT considered an internal route?


Options:

A. A route received from a BGP peer within the same AS.
B. A route originated by a router in a different cluster of the same AS.
C. A route received from a BGP peer from a different member AS of a confederation.
D. A route received from a BGP peer from the same member AS of a confederation.

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 3

Which ofthe following commands is used to display the databasecontaining the OSPF-TE LSAs?


Options:

A. show router ospf opaque-database
B. show router ospf database
C. show router ospf opaque-Isa
D. show router ospf te opaque

Answer: B

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 4

Which of the following statements regarding BGP FRR is FALSE?


Options:

A. The router must receive several BGP routes to compute a backup path.
B. BGP FRR can be triggered by BFD.
C. The backup path can use the same next hop as the primary path.
D. BGP peer-tracking can be used to improve BGP FRR failure detection times.

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 5

Which of the following about Type 10 opaque LSAs is TRUE?


Options:

A. Type 10 opaque LSAs are supported by IS-IS.
B. Type 10 opaque LSAs are flooded to all areas of the routing domain.
C. Type 10 opaque LSAs are stored in an LSDB.
D. Type 10 opaque LSAs are used for traffic engineering support.

Answer: E

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 6

A VPLS receives a frame with the single VLAN tag 35 on the Q-in-Q SAP 1/1/1:35.*. Which of the following describes default Nokia 7750 SR behavior?


Options:

A. The frame is dropped.
B. The VLAN tag is removed, and the frame is transported over the network.
C. The VLAN tag is kept, and the frame is transported over the network.
D. The VLAN tag is kept, a VLAN of 0 is added, and the frame is transported over the network.

Answer: C

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 7

What command could be used to verify proper configuration of a static route in an Nokia 7750 SR router?


Options:

A. Show route-table
B. Show router routing-table
C. Show router route-table
D. Show static

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 8

Which type of OSPF LSA has the following characteristics: It is flooded only within the area it originates from and can be originated by any OSPF router within the area (including non-DR routers).


Options:

A. Type 1 Router LSA
B. Type 2 Network LSA
C. Type 3 Summary LSA
D. Type 4 ASBR LSA

Answer: B

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 9

What command will show the OSPF neighbors, and their status on the Nokia 7750 SR?


Options:

A. Show ospf neighbors
B. Show router ospf neighbors
C. Show router ospf adjacency
D. Show ospf adjacency

Answer: C

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 10

Which of the following fields does NOT appear in the MPLS label header?


Options:

A. Label
B. Frame check sequence
C. Traffic Class (previously called Experimental)
D. Time To live
E. Bottom of stack bit

Answer: C

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 11

What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Nokia 7750 SR?


Options:

A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds

Answer: E

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 12

Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations that have been performed on a router?


Options:

A. show router ospf area
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status

Answer: B

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 13

Which routing protocol cannot be run over an Ipipe?


Options:

A. OSPF
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. IS-IS

Answer: E

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 14

What will happen if an update is received with an unrecognized optional non-transitive attribute?


Options:

A. The router will accept the update and send a notification.
B. The router will not accept the update and send a notification.
C. The router will accept the update and ignore the attribute.
D. The router will accept the update and propagate the attribute.

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 15

Which of the following devices inspects the MPLS header in the received packet, and exchanges it for a new MPLS header?


Options:

A. iLER
B. LER
C. LSR
D. PE
E. eLER

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 16

What best describes the type of packets used by OSPF routers to exchange updates on a pointto-point link?


Options:

A. IP packets sent to an IP multicast address.
B. Ethernet frames sent to an Ethernet multicast address.
C. IP packets sent to an IP unicast address.
D. UDP packets sent to an IP multicast address.

Answer: B

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 17

Which of the following about VPRN route targets is FALSE?


Options:

A. A route target is used to distinguish to which VRF table a prefix belongs.
B. A route target appended to an IPv4 prefix produces a VPN-IPv4 prefix.
C. Multiple route targets can be part of a single MP-BGP update.
D. Route targets must be configured for VPRNs.

Answer: C

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 18

What Nokia 7750 SR OAM tool can be used to verify the end-to-end connectivity of a service?


Options:

A. Sdp-ping
B. Isp-ping
C. Svc-ping
D. Sdp-mtu

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 19

Which of the following statements best describes an OSPF type 3 LSA?


Options:

A. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an intra-area LSA, generated by the ABR only when route summarization is configured.
B. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by the ABR only when route summarization is configured.
C. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by an ASBR to describe external routes.
D. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by the ABR to describe a route to neighbors outside the area.

Answer: E

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 20

Which of the following about VPLS MAC learning is TRUE?


Options:

A. Mesh SDPs assist MAC learning by flooding traffic to other mesh SDPs.
B. A PE keeps a single FDB for all VPLSes it has.
C. Frames received on a SAP that are broadcast, multicast or unknown are flooded.
D. The FDB only stores the MAC addresses of remote sites.

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 21

A static route is created using the command "static-route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 3.3.3.1". What command could be used to test the static route on an Nokia 7750 SR?


Options:

A. Ping static 3.3.3.1
B. Ping static 0.0.0.0/0
C. Ping 3.3.3.1
D. Ping 0.0.0.0

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 22

Which of the following statements regarding OSPF routing updates on a multi-access network segment is true?


Options:

A. In multi-access networks, a DR and BDR are elected only if there are more than two routers connected to the network segment.
B. In multi-access networks, a DR and BDR are elected only if the subnet masks on the router interfaces are less than /30
C. In multi-access networks, a DR and BDR are elected. To ensure resiliency, both the DR and BDR send link-state advertisements describing the network.
D. In multi-access networks, a DR and BDR are elected. The DR sends link-state advertisements describing the network.

Answer: E

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 23

Which of the following statements best describes the function of an OSPF Type 4 LSA?


Options:

A. A Type 4 LSA is originated by an ABR to describe a route to an ASBR to routers outside the area.
B. A Type 4 LSA is originated by an ASBR to describe a route to itself to routers outside the area.
C. A Type 4 LSA is originated by an ABR that is connected to a stub area. The LSA is injected into the backbone area to provide routing information.
D. A Type 4 LSA is originated by an ABR that is connected to a stub area. The LSA is injected into the stub area to provide routing information.

Answer: B

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 24

An OSPF adjacency is stuck in the exstart state. What is the most likely cause?


Options:

A. The MTU does not match on both interfaces.
B. OSPF is not enabled on one of the routers.
C. The router ID is the same on both routers.
D. An OSPF Hello has not been received from the neighbor.
E. The interfaces are configured as point-to-point on one side and broadcast on the other.

Answer: B

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 25

By default, how does a VPLS handle a tagged frame received at the ingress of a null SAP on an Nokia 7750 SR?


Options:

A. The FCS is verified and kept in the customer frame. The VLAN tag is kept and transported over the network.
B. The FCS is verified and kept in the customer frame. The VLAN tag is removed for transport over the network.
C. The FCS is verified and removed from the frame. The VLAN tag is kept and transported over the network.
D. The FCS is verified and removed from the frame. The VLAN tag is removed for transport over the network.

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-C04 Sample Question 26

What modes of authentication are supported for RIPv2 on the Nokia 7750 SR?


Options:

A. RIPv2 supports basic and MD5 authentication only.
B. RIPv2 supports password and MD5 authentication only.
C. RIPv2 does not support authentication, password and MD5 authentication.
D. RIPv2 does not support authentication.

Answer: D


and so much more...