Nutanix NCA-5.20 Dumps - Nutanix Certified Associate (NCA) 5.20 Exam PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
NCA-5.20
Exam Name:
Nutanix Certified Associate (NCA) 5.20 Exam
111 Questions
Last Update Date : 20 June, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Nutanix NCA-5.20 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Nutanix NCA-5.20 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our NCA-5.20 dumps are better than all other cheap NCA-5.20 study material.

Only best way to pass your Nutanix NCA-5.20 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Nutanix Nutanix SE Academy exam question answers. Pass your NCA-5.20 Nutanix Certified Associate (NCA) 5.20 Exam with full confidence. You can get free Nutanix Certified Associate (NCA) 5.20 Exam demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in NCA-5.20 Exam with the help of Nutanix Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Nutanix SE Academy Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Nutanix SE Academy Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 1

What are two types of Protection Domains that Nutanix offers for Data Protection? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Metro Availability
B. Snapshots
C. Async DR
D. Consistency Group

Answer: A, D

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 2

Which Windows technology does AHV support to prevent authentication theft?


Options:

A. Endpoint Manager
B. Azure AD Multi-Factor
C. Windwos Defender Credential Guard
D. Active Directory federation Services

Answer: E

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 3

Nutanix Support Asked an administrator to provide AHV logs to help solve a support request .Which task should be performed to provide log files to the support team?


Options:

A. Run NCC Check from the command line
B. Upload log files from /home/nutanix/data/logs folder
C. collect logs from the health Page
D. Enable Pulse to include additional support information

Answer: B

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 4

An application owner had reported that an AHV-based critical application VM is performing very slowly. After initial diagnostics, it has been observed that the CPU utilization is significantly higher than normal.

What two actions should the administrator take on this VM without shutting it down? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Increase number of vCPU in Prism Element
B. Configure additional cores in acli
C. Ensure CPU hot-add is supported by the Guest
D. Use PrismElement to increase the number of cores

Answer: A, D

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 5

An administrator needs to replace a node in a three-node cluster. The health status for the environment is good and the cluster is able to support a single node failure.

Which step must be performed first?


Options:

A. Remove the failed node from the cluster
B. Verify hypervisor versions
C. Plug in all network cables
D. Expand the cluster with the new node

Answer: E

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 6

An administrator is upgrading a current three-node Nutanix cluster with new HCI nodes. Currently, the environment is based on a Single two-unit chassis hosted in one cabinet.

By simply changing the system form factor, what new level of resiliency may this customer achieve?


Options:

A. Rack awareness
B. Block awareness
C. Metro Availability
D. Better replication factor

Answer: C

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 7

Which two advanced features requires you to install Nutanix Guest Tools (NGT)? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Disaster Recovery of a VM between AHV and ESXi Hypervisors
B. Live Migration of a VM between AHV & other Hypervisors
C. File recovery from a third-party backup
D. Self-service file-level recovery from VM snapshots

Answer: A, E

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 8

An administrator needs to provide data integrity at the application level for a VM that is replicated to a secondary site. Which requirement will satisfy this task?


Options:

A. 1 VM per Consistency Group
B. 1 VM per Availability Zone
C. 1 VM per Protection Domain
D. 1 VM per Schedule

Answer: E

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 9

Which Deduplication technique could be used to increase the effective storage capacity of a cluster?


Options:

A. Thin deduplication
B. inline deduplication
C. Near-line deduplication
D. Post-process deduplication

Answer: E

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 10

Which Nutanix cluster component is responsible for the cluster configuration?


Options:

A. Cassandra
B. Stargate
C. Zookeeper
D. Zeus

Answer: D

Nutanix NCA-5.20 Sample Question 11

Which component allows you to pair sites for Disaster Recovery Policy Creation using Nutanix Leap?


Options:

A. Protection Policies
B. Protection Domains
C. Recovery Plan
D. Availability Zones

Answer: E


and so much more...