Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Dumps - Prisma Certified Cloud Security Engineer PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
PCCSE
Exam Name:
Prisma Certified Cloud Security Engineer
260 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our PCCSE dumps are better than all other cheap PCCSE study material.

Only best way to pass your Palo Alto Networks PCCSE is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Palo Alto Networks Cloud Security Engineer exam question answers. Pass your PCCSE Prisma Certified Cloud Security Engineer with full confidence. You can get free Prisma Certified Cloud Security Engineer demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in PCCSE Exam with the help of Palo Alto Networks Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Cloud Security Engineer Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Cloud Security Engineer Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 1

Review this admission control policy:

match[{"msg": msg}] { input.request.operation == "CREATE" input.request.kind.kind == "Pod" input.request.resource.resource == "pods"

input.request.object.spec.containers[_].securityContext.privileged msg := "Privileged"

}

Which response to this policy will be achieved when the effect is set to “block”?


Options:

A. The policy will block all pods on a Privileged host.
B. The policy will replace Defender with a privileged Defender.
C. The policy will alert only the administrator when a privileged pod is created.
D. The policy will block the creation of a privileged pod.

Answer: D

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 2

You are tasked with configuring a Prisma Cloud build policy for Terraform. What type of query is necessary to complete this policy?


Options:

A. YAML
B. JSON
C. CloudFormation
D. Terraform

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/prisma/prisma-cloud/prisma-cloud-admin/prisma-cloud-policies/ create-a-policy/prisma-cloud-create-config-build-policy.html, ]

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 3

A Prisma Cloud administrator is tasked with pulling a report via API. The Prisma Cloud tenant is located on app2.prismacloud.io.

What is the correct API endpoint?


Options:

A. https://api.prismacloud.io
B. https://api2.eu.prismacloud.io
C. httsp://api.prismacloud.cn
D. https://api2.prismacloud.io

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: https://prisma.pan.dev/api/cloud/api-urls/

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 4

A customer is reviewing Container audits, and an audit has identified a cryptominer attack. Which three options could have generated this audit? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. The value of the mined currency exceeds $100.
B. High CPU usage over time for the container is detected.
C. Common cryptominer process name was found.
D. The mined currency is associated with a user token.
E. Common cryptominer port usage was found.

Answer: B, C, F

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 5

Which three options are selectable in a CI policy for image scanning with Jenkins or twistcli? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. Scope - Scans run on a particular host
B. Credential
C. Apply rule only when vendor fixes are available
D. Failure threshold
E. Grace Period

Answer: B, D, F

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 6

The InfoSec team wants to be notified via email each time a Security Group is misconfigured. Which Prisma Cloud tab should you choose to complete this request?


Options:

A. Notifications
B. Policies
C. Alert Rules
D. Events

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/prisma/prisma-cloud/prisma-cloud-admin/manage-prisma-cloud- alerts/configure-prisma-cloud-to-automatically-remediate-alerts.html, ]

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 7

Which intensity setting for anomaly alerts is used for the measurement of 100 events over 30 days?


Options:

A. High
B. Medium
C. Low
D. Very High

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/prisma/prisma-cloud/prisma-cloud-admin/manage-prisma-cloud- administrators/define-prisma-cloud-enterprise-settings.html, ]

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 8

Which two CI/CD plugins are supported by Prisma Cloud as part of its DevOps Security? (Choose two.).


Options:

A. BitBucket
B. Visual Studio Code
C. CircleCI
D. IntelliJ

Answer: C, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/blog/prisma-cloud/cloud-devops-plugins/, ]

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 9

An administrator has been tasked with a requirement by your DevSecOps team to write a script to continuously query programmatically the existing users, and the user’s associated permission levels, in a Prisma Cloud Enterprise tenant.

Which public documentation location should be reviewed to help determine the required attributes to carry out this step?


Options:

A. Prisma Cloud Administrator’s Guide (Compute)
B. Prisma Cloud API Reference
C. Prisma Cloud Compute API Reference
D. Prisma Cloud Enterprise Administrator’s Guide

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/prisma/prisma-cloud/prisma-cloud-admin.html, ]

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 10

Given a default deployment of Console, a customer needs to identify the alerted compliance checks that are set by default.

Where should the customer navigate in Console?


Options:

A. Monitor > Compliance
B. Defend > Compliance
C. Manage > Compliance
D. Custom > Compliance

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/prisma/prisma-cloud/prisma-cloud-admin-compute/compliance/ manage_compliance.html, ]

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 11

The administrator wants to review the Console audit logs from within the Console.

Which page in the Console should the administrator use to review this data, if it can be reviewed at all?


Options:

A. Navigate to Monitor > Events > Host Log Inspection
B. The audit logs can be viewed only externally to the Console
C. Navigate to Manage > Defenders > View Logs
D. Navigate to Manage > View Logs > History

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.twistlock.com/docs/compute_edition/howto/review_debug_logs.html, ]

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 12

Which option shows the steps to install the Console in a Kubernetes Cluster?


Options:

A. Download the Console and Defender image Generate YAML for DefenderDeploy Defender YAML using kubectl
B. Download and extract release tarball Generate YAML for ConsoleDeploy Console YAML using kubectl
C. Download the Console and Defender image Download YAML for Defender from the document site Deploy Defender YAML using kubectl
D. Download and extract release tarball Download the YAML for Console Deploy Console YAML using kubectl

Answer: C

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 13

Which three types of classifications are available in the Data Security module? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. Personally identifiable information
B. Malicious IP
C. Compliance standard
D. Financial information
E. Malware

Answer: A, D, E Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/prisma/prisma-cloud/prisma-cloud-admin/prisma-cloud-data-security.htmm

Palo Alto Networks PCCSE Sample Question 14

If you are required to run in an air-gapped environment, which product should you install?


Options:

A. Prisma Cloud Jenkins Plugin
B. Prisma Cloud Compute Edition
C. Prisma Cloud with self-hosted plugin
D. Prisma Cloud Enterprise Edition

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/prisma/prisma-cloud.html, ]


and so much more...