Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Dumps - Pega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
PEGAPCSSA86V1
Exam Name:
Pega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1
92 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 June, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our PEGAPCSSA86V1 dumps are better than all other cheap PEGAPCSSA86V1 study material.

Only best way to pass your Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Pegasystems Certified Senior System Architect exam question answers. Pass your PEGAPCSSA86V1 Pega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 with full confidence. You can get free Pega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in PEGAPCSSA86V1 Exam with the help of Pegasystems Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Certified Senior System Architect Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Certified Senior System Architect Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 1

How do you ensure that only a manager can run a specific flow action?


Options:

A. Add a pre-processing activity to the flow action form to determine whether the user is a manager.
B. Add a privilege to the flow action form, then add the privilege to a role assigned to the access group for managers.
C. Add an Access When condition to the flow action to determine whether the user is a manager.
D. Add a validate rule to the flow action form to determine whether the user is a manager.

Answer: C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 2

A global application with infrastructure nodes located throughout the world requires certain operations to start executing at midnight GMT.

Select two possible designs for this use case. (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Use the Run in background step in the case life cycle and design a standard queue processor.
B. Use the Queue-For-Processing method in an activity and design a dedicated queue processor.
C. Use the Queue-For-Processing method in an activity and design a standard queue processor.
D. Use the Run in background step in the case life cycle and design a dedicated queue processor.

Answer: B, E

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 3

In your purchasing application, you use a decision table with vendor discount codes. You want to delegate the decision table.

In which ruleset do you save the decision table to allow delegation?


Options:

A. Organization
B. Integration
C. Production
D. Application

Answer: D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 4

As a best practice, in which situation do you use a keyed data page?


Options:

A. A user selects an emoji from a short list that updates often.
B. A user selects a replacement part from a long list that seldom changes.
C. A user selects a delivery option from a short list that rarely changes.
D. A user selects an image from a long list that updates often.

Answer: C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 5

Which three options do you consider when deciding to use post-processing actions on a flow action? (Choose Three)


Options:

A. The effect if the flow action is reloaded
B. The sequence in which the system runs different actions
C. The timing of the commit for the flow action
D. The security setting for the flow action
E. The potential reuse of the flow action

Answer: A, E

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 6

Which two configurations do you implement when using a Pega Web Mashup? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Leverage the standard authentication service IACAuthentication and update the authentication activities.
B. Add an access group for the application rules that need to be accessed from the external system.
C. Configure a node-level data page to hold security access information about the external system.
D. Configure the application permissions by specifying a list of trusted domains in the application rule.

Answer: A, C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 7

In which scenario would a Declare OnChange rule be appropriate?


Options:

A. During a nightly backup process, only updated fields are backed up.
B. When a developer changes a view, the change is checked into a development branch.
C. When a user updates their address, the active case is suspended until the address can be confirmed.
D. When a manager approves a case, the case is routed back to the appropriate case worker.

Answer: D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 8

Which two statements are true about database tables in Pega Platform? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. The PegaRULES database contains rules while PegaDATA contains work instances.
B. The Database Table rule allows configuration of a connection to a specific table.
C. The History record table contains a record of when each user logged in to the system.
D. The report definition rule should only be used against one table for performance reasons.

Answer: B, D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 9

Which two statements about guardrails are true? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Each rule may have multiple guardrail warnings.
B. Pega Platform performs guardrail examination when a rule is checked out.
C. Pega Platform performs guardrail examination when a rule is saved.
D. A developer receives a guardrail warning for rules checked out by other developers.

Answer: A, D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 10

How do you ensure that only a manager can run a specific flow action?


Options:

A. Add a pre-processing activity to the flow action form to determine whether the user is a manager.
B. Add a privilege to the flow action form, then add the privilege to a role assigned to the access group for managers.
C. Add an Access When condition to the flow action to determine whether the user is a manager.
D. Add a validate rule to the flow action form to determine whether the user is a manager.

Answer: C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 11

A global application with infrastructure nodes located throughout the world requires certain operations to start executing at midnight GMT.

Select two possible designs for this use case. (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Use the Run in background step in the case life cycle and design a standard queue processor.
B. Use the Queue-For-Processing method in an activity and design a dedicated queue processor.
C. Use the Queue-For-Processing method in an activity and design a standard queue processor.
D. Use the Run in background step in the case life cycle and design a dedicated queue processor.

Answer: B, E

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 12

In your purchasing application, you use a decision table with vendor discount codes. You want to delegate the decision table.

In which ruleset do you save the decision table to allow delegation?


Options:

A. Organization
B. Integration
C. Production
D. Application

Answer: D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 13

As a best practice, in which situation do you use a keyed data page?


Options:

A. A user selects an emoji from a short list that updates often.
B. A user selects a replacement part from a long list that seldom changes.
C. A user selects a delivery option from a short list that rarely changes.
D. A user selects an image from a long list that updates often.

Answer: C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 14

Which three options do you consider when deciding to use post-processing actions on a flow action? (Choose Three)


Options:

A. The effect if the flow action is reloaded
B. The sequence in which the system runs different actions
C. The timing of the commit for the flow action
D. The security setting for the flow action
E. The potential reuse of the flow action

Answer: A, E

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 15

Which two configurations do you implement when using a Pega Web Mashup? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Leverage the standard authentication service IACAuthentication and update the authentication activities.
B. Add an access group for the application rules that need to be accessed from the external system.
C. Configure a node-level data page to hold security access information about the external system.
D. Configure the application permissions by specifying a list of trusted domains in the application rule.

Answer: A, C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 16

In which scenario would a Declare OnChange rule be appropriate?


Options:

A. During a nightly backup process, only updated fields are backed up.
B. When a developer changes a view, the change is checked into a development branch.
C. When a user updates their address, the active case is suspended until the address can be confirmed.
D. When a manager approves a case, the case is routed back to the appropriate case worker.

Answer: D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 17

Which two statements are true about database tables in Pega Platform? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. The PegaRULES database contains rules while PegaDATA contains work instances.
B. The Database Table rule allows configuration of a connection to a specific table.
C. The History record table contains a record of when each user logged in to the system.
D. The report definition rule should only be used against one table for performance reasons.

Answer: B, D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 18

Which two statements about guardrails are true? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Each rule may have multiple guardrail warnings.
B. Pega Platform performs guardrail examination when a rule is checked out.
C. Pega Platform performs guardrail examination when a rule is saved.
D. A developer receives a guardrail warning for rules checked out by other developers.

Answer: A, D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 19

How do you ensure that only a manager can run a specific flow action?


Options:

A. Add a pre-processing activity to the flow action form to determine whether the user is a manager.
B. Add a privilege to the flow action form, then add the privilege to a role assigned to the access group for managers.
C. Add an Access When condition to the flow action to determine whether the user is a manager.
D. Add a validate rule to the flow action form to determine whether the user is a manager.

Answer: C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 20

A global application with infrastructure nodes located throughout the world requires certain operations to start executing at midnight GMT.

Select two possible designs for this use case. (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Use the Run in background step in the case life cycle and design a standard queue processor.
B. Use the Queue-For-Processing method in an activity and design a dedicated queue processor.
C. Use the Queue-For-Processing method in an activity and design a standard queue processor.
D. Use the Run in background step in the case life cycle and design a dedicated queue processor.

Answer: B, E

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 21

In your purchasing application, you use a decision table with vendor discount codes. You want to delegate the decision table.

In which ruleset do you save the decision table to allow delegation?


Options:

A. Organization
B. Integration
C. Production
D. Application

Answer: D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 22

As a best practice, in which situation do you use a keyed data page?


Options:

A. A user selects an emoji from a short list that updates often.
B. A user selects a replacement part from a long list that seldom changes.
C. A user selects a delivery option from a short list that rarely changes.
D. A user selects an image from a long list that updates often.

Answer: C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 23

Which three options do you consider when deciding to use post-processing actions on a flow action? (Choose Three)


Options:

A. The effect if the flow action is reloaded
B. The sequence in which the system runs different actions
C. The timing of the commit for the flow action
D. The security setting for the flow action
E. The potential reuse of the flow action

Answer: A, E

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 24

Which two configurations do you implement when using a Pega Web Mashup? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Leverage the standard authentication service IACAuthentication and update the authentication activities.
B. Add an access group for the application rules that need to be accessed from the external system.
C. Configure a node-level data page to hold security access information about the external system.
D. Configure the application permissions by specifying a list of trusted domains in the application rule.

Answer: A, C

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 25

In which scenario would a Declare OnChange rule be appropriate?


Options:

A. During a nightly backup process, only updated fields are backed up.
B. When a developer changes a view, the change is checked into a development branch.
C. When a user updates their address, the active case is suspended until the address can be confirmed.
D. When a manager approves a case, the case is routed back to the appropriate case worker.

Answer: D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 26

Which two statements are true about database tables in Pega Platform? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. The PegaRULES database contains rules while PegaDATA contains work instances.
B. The Database Table rule allows configuration of a connection to a specific table.
C. The History record table contains a record of when each user logged in to the system.
D. The report definition rule should only be used against one table for performance reasons.

Answer: B, D

Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Sample Question 27

Which two statements about guardrails are true? (Choose Two)


Options:

A. Each rule may have multiple guardrail warnings.
B. Pega Platform performs guardrail examination when a rule is checked out.
C. Pega Platform performs guardrail examination when a rule is saved.
D. A developer receives a guardrail warning for rules checked out by other developers.

Answer: A, D


and so much more...