Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Dumps - Certified Associate in Python Programming PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
PCAP-31-03
Exam Name:
Certified Associate in Python Programming
147 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 June, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

PCAP-31-03 Complete Exam Detail:

Details Information
Total Time 75 minutes
Exam Fee $295 USD
Passing Marks 70%
Available Languages English, Japanese, Spanish, French, German, Korean, Portuguese, Turkish, Italian, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), Russian
Exam Code PCAP-31-03
Exam Format Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs)
Prerequisites None
Skills Measured Basic Python programming concepts such as data types, containers, functions, conditions, loops, and modules.

Python Institute Certified Associate in Python Programming Complete Exam Topics Breakdown:

Topic Description
Python Basics Variables, Data Types, Operators
Control Flow Conditional Statements, Loops
Data Structures Lists, Tuples, Dictionaries, Sets
Functions Function Definition, Arguments, Return Values
Modules and Packages Importing Modules, Creating and Using Packages
File Handling Reading from and Writing to Files
Error Handling Try-Except Blocks, Handling Exceptions

Best Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our PCAP-31-03 dumps are better than all other cheap PCAP-31-03 study material.

Only best way to pass your Python Institute PCAP-31-03 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Python Institute PCAP exam question answers. Pass your PCAP-31-03 Certified Associate in Python Programming with full confidence. You can get free Certified Associate in Python Programming demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in PCAP-31-03 Exam with the help of Python Institute Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated PCAP Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated PCAP Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 1

What is true about Object-Oriented Programming in Python? (Select two answers)


Options:

A. encapsulation allows you to protect some data from uncontrolled access
B. the arrows on a class diagram are always directed from a superclass towards its subclass
C. inheritance is the relation between a superclass and a subclass
D. an object is a recipe for a class

Answer: A, D

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 2

The following expression

1+-2

is:


Options:

A. equal to 1
B. invalid
C. equal to 2
D. equal to -1

Answer: E

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 3

An operator able to perform bitwise shifts is coded as (select two answers)


Options:

A. - -
B. ++
C.
D. >>

Answer: C, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/basic-operators-python/, ]

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 4

The__bases__property contains:


Options:

A. base class locations (addr)
B. base class objects (class)
C. base class names (str)
D. base class ids (int)

Answer: D

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 5

There is a stream named s open for writing. What option will you select to write a line to the stream'


Options:

A. s.write("Hello ")
B. write(s, "Hello")
C. s.writeln("Hello")
D. s.writeline("Hello")

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Python_Programming/Input_and_Output, , , ]

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 6

Files with the suffix .pyc contain:


Options:

A. Python 4 source code
B. backups
C. temporary data
D. semi-compiled Python code

Answer: E

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 7

Which of the listed actions can be applied to the following tuple? (Select two answers)


Options:

A. tup [:]
B. tup.append (0)
C. tup [0]
D. del tup

Answer: A, E

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 8

A Python module named pymod, py contains a function named pyfun ( ).

Which of the following snippets will let you invoke the function? (Select two answers)


Options:

A. From pymod import ‘Pymod.pyfun ( )
B. Import pymodPymod. Pyfun ( )
C. Import pyfun from pymodPyfun ( )
D. From pymod import pyfunPyfun ( )

Answer: B, E

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 9

What is true about Python packages? (Select two answers)


Options:

A. the__name__variable content determines the way in which the module was run
B. a package can be stored as a tree of sub-directories/sub-folders
C. __pycache__is the name of a built-in variable
D. hashbang is the name of a built-in Python function

Answer: B, D

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 10

Assuming that String is six or more letters long, the following slice

String[1:-2]

is shorter than the original string by:


Options:

A. four chars
B. three chars
C. one char
D. two chars

Answer: C

Python Institute PCAP-31-03 Sample Question 11

If you need a function that does nothing, what would you use instead of XXX? (Select two answers)

def idler ( ):

XXX


Options:

A. pass
B. return
C. exit
D. None

Answer: A, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://www.pythoncentral.io/python-null-equivalent-none/, , , ]


and so much more...