Qlik QV12SA Dumps - QlikView 12 System Administrator Certification Exam PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
QV12SA
Exam Name:
QlikView 12 System Administrator Certification Exam
60 Questions
Last Update Date : 15 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Qlik QV12SA This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Qlik QV12SA Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our QV12SA dumps are better than all other cheap QV12SA study material.

Only best way to pass your Qlik QV12SA is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Qlik QlikView System Administrator exam question answers. Pass your QV12SA QlikView 12 System Administrator Certification Exam with full confidence. You can get free QlikView 12 System Administrator Certification Exam demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in QV12SA Exam with the help of Qlik Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated QlikView System Administrator Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated QlikView System Administrator Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 1

The QlikView Distribution Service fails to allocate a QlikView Batch (QVB) engine.The system administrator needs to monitor the QlikView Publisher for 24 hours to determine if the current QlikView Publisher schedule has over-allocated QVB engines.

Which two tools should the administrator use? (Select two )


Options:

A. Wireshark
B. HTTP Watch
C. Microsoft Task Manager
D. QlikView Governance Dashboard
E. Microsoft Performance Monitor

Answer: C, E

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 2

A company has three QlikView developers who lease QlikView Desktop licenses from QlikView Server, two business analysts who access five QlikView documents on a daily basis, and a supervisor who accesses a specific QlikView document every day.

Which CALs should be assigned to meet these requirements?


Options:

A. 5 Named User CALs and 1 Document CAL
B. 3 Named User CALs and 10 Document CALs
C. 2 Named User CALs, 3 Document CALs and 1 Session CAL
D. 3 Named User CALs, 2 Document CALs and 1 Session CAL

Answer: E

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 3

A QlikView Server is using more than 93% of its total memory. Users report slow performance when working within a QlikView document. The Working Set Low value is 70% and the Working Set High value is 90%.

What is causing the performance issue on the server?


Options:

A. The QlikView Server PGO files have been removed
B. The Object Calculation Time Limit has been reached
C. The QlikView Server swapped physical RAM to virtual memory
D. The QlikView Server has begun to drop cached results from memory

Answer: D

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 4

A system administrator wants to configure a SAN folder to store User Documents. The administrator wants to use NTFS to allow all users access to the QlikView documents.

Which permission should the administrator grant on the SAN folder?


Options:

A. Execute
B. Read & execute
C. Write
D. Allow

Answer: C

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 5

A QlikView deployment has poor end user performance when many users view QlikView documents simultaneously.The documents are relatively small and correctly developed. No data reduction tasks are present.

Which service should the administrator cluster to increase performance?


Options:

A. Distribution Service
B. QlikView Server service
C. QlikView Web Server service
D. Directory Service Connectors service

Answer: B

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 6

A system administrator needs to deliver QlikView Data (QVD) files to developersto create new QVW files. The QlikView deployment includes QlikView Publisher.

How should the administrator meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Add the STORE command to the load script in an existing QVW file, then provide the QVD location to the developers
B. Create a new QVW that includes the STORE command in the load script, then configure a reload/distribution task from this
C. Use the QVD Creation feature on the Supporting Tasks QMC page to create a new QVD file then distribute the QVD to the developers
D. Use the Database Command feature on the Supporting Tasks QMC page to create a new QVD file then distribute the QVD to the developers

Answer: E

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 7

The QlikView Distribution Service fails to allocate a QlikView Batch (QVB) engine.The system administrator needs to monitor the QlikView Publisher for 24 hours to determine if the current QlikView Publisher schedule has over-allocated QVB engines.

Which two tools should the administrator use? (Select two )


Options:

A. Wireshark
B. HTTP Watch
C. Microsoft Task Manager
D. QlikView Governance Dashboard
E. Microsoft Performance Monitor

Answer: C, E

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 8

A company has three QlikView developers who lease QlikView Desktop licenses from QlikView Server, two business analysts who access five QlikView documents on a daily basis, and a supervisor who accesses a specific QlikView document every day.

Which CALs should be assigned to meet these requirements?


Options:

A. 5 Named User CALs and 1 Document CAL
B. 3 Named User CALs and 10 Document CALs
C. 2 Named User CALs, 3 Document CALs and 1 Session CAL
D. 3 Named User CALs, 2 Document CALs and 1 Session CAL

Answer: E

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 9

A QlikView Server is using more than 93% of its total memory. Users report slow performance when working within a QlikView document. The Working Set Low value is 70% and the Working Set High value is 90%.

What is causing the performance issue on the server?


Options:

A. The QlikView Server PGO files have been removed
B. The Object Calculation Time Limit has been reached
C. The QlikView Server swapped physical RAM to virtual memory
D. The QlikView Server has begun to drop cached results from memory

Answer: D

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 10

A system administrator wants to configure a SAN folder to store User Documents. The administrator wants to use NTFS to allow all users access to the QlikView documents.

Which permission should the administrator grant on the SAN folder?


Options:

A. Execute
B. Read & execute
C. Write
D. Allow

Answer: C

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 11

A QlikView deployment has poor end user performance when many users view QlikView documents simultaneously.The documents are relatively small and correctly developed. No data reduction tasks are present.

Which service should the administrator cluster to increase performance?


Options:

A. Distribution Service
B. QlikView Server service
C. QlikView Web Server service
D. Directory Service Connectors service

Answer: B

Qlik QV12SA Sample Question 12

A system administrator needs to deliver QlikView Data (QVD) files to developersto create new QVW files. The QlikView deployment includes QlikView Publisher.

How should the administrator meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Add the STORE command to the load script in an existing QVW file, then provide the QVD location to the developers
B. Create a new QVW that includes the STORE command in the load script, then configure a reload/distribution task from this
C. Use the QVD Creation feature on the Supporting Tasks QMC page to create a new QVD file then distribute the QVD to the developers
D. Use the Database Command feature on the Supporting Tasks QMC page to create a new QVD file then distribute the QVD to the developers

Answer: E


and so much more...