Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Dumps - Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer (SP24) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
B2C-Commerce-Developer
Exam Name:
Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer (SP24)
204 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$58 $75.4
Test Engine Only Demo
$48 $62.4
PDF Only Demo
$38 $49.4

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our B2C-Commerce-Developer dumps are better than all other cheap B2C-Commerce-Developer study material.

Only best way to pass your Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Salesforce Developers exam question answers. Pass your B2C-Commerce-Developer Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer (SP24) with full confidence. You can get free Salesforce Certified B2C Commerce Developer (SP24) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in B2C-Commerce-Developer Exam with the help of Salesforce Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Developers Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Developers Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 1

A merchant checked the "Show Orderable Products Only" preference in Business Manager. What impact does this have on the Storefront from a user perspective?


Options:

A. Back-order products will be excluded from search results.
B. Products with an Available to Sell (ATS) - 0 will be excluded from search results.
C. The product detail page will be hidden if Available to Sell (ATS) = 0.
D. Pre-order products will be excluded from search results.

Answer: C

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 2

Given the customer basket described below:

• A customer has an existing basket that consists of multiple items.

• One of the items is identified as a gift ítem by an attribute at the product line ítem.

The developer needs to write custom code to fetch the customer basket and then modify the basket based

upon the items in the cart. If the basket contains any gift items, modify the basket and create a separate

shipment for the gift item.

Four hooks are required to make the modification, beginning with modifyGETRespone and ending with

validatebasket.

• Dw.ocapi.shop.basket.modifyGETResponse

• -- missing hook –

• -- missing hook --

• dw.ocapi.shop.basket.validateBasket

What are the two missing hooks in the middle?


Options:

A. dw.ocapi.shop.basket.shipment.afterDELETE
B. dw.ocapi.shop.basket.shipment.beforePATCH
C. dw.ocapi.shop.basket.shipment.beforeDELETE
D. dw.ocapi.shop.baskep.shopment.beforePOSTEstos indican antes de actualizar y antes de introducir

Answer: B, E

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 3

A merchant uploads an image using the Content Image Upload module of Business Manager.

Which three modules can the merchant or developer use to display the image on the Storefront7

Choose 3 answers


Options:

A. ISML templates
B. Content assets
C. Storefront catalogs
D. Content slots
E. Payment types

Answer: B, C, E

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 4

Given the code snippet aboce, what should be added after this code so it can be used for page

component display?


Options:

A. Base.render = render;
B. Module.exports.render = render;
C. Module.exports = render;
D. Module.exports = server.exports();

Answer: E

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 5

A Digital Developer has a site export file on their computer that needs to be imported into their sandbox.

How should the developer update their sandbox with the data in this file?


Options:

A. Connect and import the file using the remote option within the Site Import & Export Business Manager module.
B. Upload and import the file using the local option within the Site Import & Export Business Manager module.
C. Upload the file to the Impex WebDAV directory and import using the Site Import tool within UX Studio.
D. Upload the file to the Static WebDAV directory and import using the Import & Export Business Manager module.

Answer: C

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 6

A developer is writing a server side script that needs to maintain state across calls. The persistent

information needed includes these items.

• The current customer

• Whether or not the customer is authenticated

• The privacy attributes (such as tracking consent or cookie policy)

Which technique should the developer use to maintain state in an efficient and scalable manner that

follows best practice?


Options:

A. Use a non-replicable Custom Object to store the information temporarily.
B. Use the Session class in the B2C Commerce api.
C. Use an SFRA controller, because it runs server-side, the state is automatically maintained
D. Use a client-side cookie to store the information for the session duration.

Answer: C

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 7

Which three techniques improve client-side performance in production while following documented best practices? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. Use one style sheet for each ISML decorator template.
B. Place CSS outside of templates.
C. Compress CSS.
D. Use inline Javascript.
E. Combine several images into a single image.

Answer: A, C, E

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 8

A developer has the following files in template/resources:

account.proierties

weight.unit=kilos

account_en.propierties

weight.unit=stones

account_en_US.propierties

weight.unit= pounds

Using the default locale configuration, what is the current outcome of the page that renders the

account.isml template snippet below when visiting the Sofrefront with the English for Canada(en_CA) locale=

Your parcel weighs 10 ${Resource.msg(‘weight.unit’,’account’)}


Options:

A. Your parcel weighs 10 stones.
B. Your parcel weighs 10 pounds.
C. Your parcel weighs 10 undefined.
D. Your parcel weighs 10 kilos

Answer: B

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 9

Which two methods are efficient and scalable? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. ProductMgr.queryAllSiteProducts()
B. ProductSearchHit.getRepresentedProducts()
C. ProductSearchModel.getProductSearchHits()
D. Category.getProducts()

Answer: C, E

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 10

The developer created a new Storefront category in storefront-catalog-m-en, but when viewing the

Storefront site, the category is not visible.

What are two possible reasons?


Options:

A. The Storefront catalog is offline
B. The category does not contain available products
C. The category is not sorted
D. The category is offline.

Answer: A, C

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 11

A Digital Developer is adding support for an additional language other than the default. The locale code for the new language is de.

In which folder should the developer place resource bundles?


Options:

A. templates/de
B. templates/default
C. templates/resources
D. templates/default/resources

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: References:

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 12

A developer working on a simple web service integration is asked to add appropriate logging to allow future

troubleshooting.

According to logging best practices, which code should the developer write to log when an operation succeeds, but has an unexpected outcome that may produce side effects?


Options:

A. Logger.info(‘Unexpected service response’)
B. Logger.debug(‘Unexpected service response’)
C. Logger.error(‘Unexpected service response’)
D. Logger.warn(‘Unexpected service response’)

Answer: E

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 13

A Digital Developer creates a B2C Commerce server connection in their UX Studio workspace. The Developer adds new cartridges to the workspace, but the cartridges do NOT execute as the Developer expects.

Which three things should the Digital Developer verify to ensure the cartridges are uploaded? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. The Auto-Upload setting is enabled for the server connection.
B. The Active Server setting is enabled for the server connection.
C. The credentials for the server connection are correctly entered.
D. The cartridge is for the current version of B2C Commerce.
E. The server is configured to accept incoming connections.

Answer: A, D, E Explanation: Explanation: References:

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 14

A Digital Developer must resolve a performance issue with product tiles. The Developer determines that the product tiles are NOT being cached for a long enough period.

Which two methods can the Developer use to verify the cache settings for the product tiles? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Enable cache information in the storefront toolkit and view the cache information for the product tile.
B. View the cache information provided by the Merchant Tools > Technical Reports Business Manager module.
C. View the product list page cache settings provided in the Administration > Manage Sites Business Manager module.
D. Enable the template debugger to verify the cache times for the producttile.isml template.

Answer: A, D

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 15

A developer needs to show only car accessories when shoppers use the search term car accessories and

exclude technology accessories and household accessories.

Given the above requirement, what is the recommended approach using the Search Dictionaries

Dashboard?


Options:

A. Create a Synonym Dictionary entry: car accessories, household, technology.Use search mode Exact Match
B. Create a Common Phrase Dictionary entry: car accessories, NOT household, NOT technology.Use search mode Exact Match.
C. Create a Synonym Dictionary entry: car accessories, household, technology.Use search mode First Word.
D. Create a Common Phrase Dictionary entry: car accessories.Use search mode Exact Match.

Answer: E

Salesforce B2C-Commerce-Developer Sample Question 16

A job executes a pipeline that makes calls to an external system.

Which two actions prevent performance issues in this situation? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Use synchronous import or export jobs
B. Configure a timeout for the script pipelet.
C. Disable multi-threading.
D. Use asynchronous import or export jobs.

Answer: B, D


and so much more...