Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Dumps - Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
CPQ-Specialist
Exam Name:
Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24)
180 Questions
Last Update Date : 15 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$58 $75.4
Test Engine Only Demo
$48 $62.4
PDF Only Demo
$38 $49.4

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our CPQ-Specialist dumps are better than all other cheap CPQ-Specialist study material.

Only best way to pass your Salesforce CPQ-Specialist is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Salesforce CPQ Specialist exam question answers. Pass your CPQ-Specialist Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) with full confidence. You can get free Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist (WI24) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in CPQ-Specialist Exam with the help of Salesforce Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated CPQ Specialist Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated CPQ Specialist Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 1

Universal Containers has an add-on Product that can only be sold as part of bundles.

Which two steps should the admin take to meet this requirement?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Create a Product Option record referencing the add-on Product for each bundle.
B. Set the Customer Community Availability pick list on the add-on Product to Never,
C. Create a Product Feature record referencing the add-on Product.
D. Set the Component checkbox to True on the add-on Product record.

Answer: A, E

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 2

Universal Containers would like to display the sum of one of their custom fields within the standard table of the Line Editor. They do not want to replace the subtotal or total fields. Where should the Admin place the custom field to display this total?


Options:

A. The Summary Fields field set
B. The Totals Field package setting
C. The Segmented Summary Fields field set
D. The Line Subtotals Total field package setting

Answer: B

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 3

An admin notices the fields placed in the SBQQ_SearchFilter Field Set on the Product object are different than the fields displayed when using the Filter action in Product Selection-Why are the fields shown to the user different than those defined in the SBQQ_SearchFilter Field Set during Product Selection?


Options:

A. Check for any Search Filter records that have been created In the org. If present. Search Filters override the values defined in the SBQQ_SearchFilter Field Set
B. Ensure that any fields Included in the SBQQ_SearchFllter Field Set on Product are also included In the SBQQ_SearchResults Field Set
C. Establish a Product Results Group Field Name In the CPQ Package Settings. This enables compatibility with filtering.
D. Set Large Quote Experience in the CPQ Package Settings to True. The enhancements made to search filtering are only available in the Large Quote Experience.

Answer: D

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 4

Universal Containers is rolling out a new version of its Premier Support offering named Premier Pro. The sales operation team wants to ensure that when a sales rep renew an existing Contract with Premier Support, it is replaced with Premier Pro.

What does the Admin need to do to support this business requirement?


Options:

A. Set the Renewal Product field on the Premier Support Product record to Premier Pro.
B. Create a Report of all Renewal Quotes with Premier Support Product and replace Quote Lines with Premier Pro.
C. Create a Price Rule to replace Premier Support Quote Lines with Premier Pro.
D. Set the upgrade Target field on the Premier Support Product record to Premier Pro.

Answer: B

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 5

Universal Containers designates all miscellaneous components with a Product Family that equals MISC. The admin wants to automatically exclude these components from the output document.

What should the admin do to meet this requirement?


Options:

A. On the Quote Template record, set the Show Bundled Products checkbox to False.
B. On the Quote Template record, set the Show All Package Products checkbox to True.
C. On the Template Section record, set filter fields to Product Family, Not Equals, and MISC.
D. On each Product record with a family set to MISC, set the Component checkbox to True.

Answer: B

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 6

A user has created an Amendment Quote. Opportunity Product records were created for only some Quote Lines.

What are two reasons that could explain this behavior?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Opportunity Products are only created for Quote Lines with a Net Total that Is different than 0.
B. The Disable Initial Quote Sync has been set to TRUE in the Installed Package Settings.
C. The Price Book Entry of the Product has been set to Inactive.
D. The Exclude from Opportunity checkbox on the Product has been set to TRUE.

Answer: A, E

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 7

Universal Containers (UC) is planning to end-of-life a subscription Product by preventing any new sales of the Product. UC wants to allow renewals if a customer has already purchased the Product.

How can the Admin meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Delete the Product so it is unavailable for new business Quotes.
B. Create a new renewal Product, then link it to the end-of-life Product by using the Renewal Product lookup.
C. Create an end-of-life checkbox on the Product, then create a Search Filter to exclude any Product marked end-of-life from Product Selection.
D. Deactivate the Product since CPQ allows inactive Products to be renewed.

Answer: C

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 8

What is the correct order of data import to load Quote Template in CPQ?


Options:

A. Quote Template, Template Sections, Line Columns, Template Content, Quote Terms, Term Conditions
B. Quote Content, Quote Name, Quote Section, Quote Line Columns, Template Terms, Term Conditions
C. Template Content, Quote Templates, Template Sections, Line Columns, Quote Terms, Term Conditions
D. Quote Name, Quote Section, Quote Line Columns, Quote Content, Template Terms, Term Conditions

Answer: B

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 9

When an Order is Contracted, the sales operations team needs to store a unique license number on the Asset record for each downloadable Product sold.

How should the Admin meet the business requirements?


Options:

A. Set Asset Conversion for each downloadable Product to null.
B. Set Asset Conversion for each downloadable Product to a custom value.
C. Set Asset Conversion for each downloadable Product to One per unit.
D. Set Asset Conversion for each downloadable Product to One per Quote Line.

Answer: D

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 10

Universal Containers sends a company PDF brochure with each Quote to potential customers. Sales rep attach the brochure to each email sent.

What should the Admin do to simplify this process?


Options:

A. Manually attach the PDF as an Additional Document on each Quote the sales rep sends.
B. Add the PDF as a required Additional Document on the Quote Template.
C. Upload the PDF into the Documents object folder named Output Attachments.
D. Create an HTML Template Content record for the PDF and include it in a Template Section.

Answer: C

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 11

An admin sets Asset Conversion for a non-subscription Product A to "One per unit." A sales rep creates a quote that includes Product A with a quantity of 2. Sales Operations creates an order from the quote, then creates a contract from the order, then creates a renewal opportunity from the contract.

Which object(s) show multiple records related to Product A?


Options:

A. Asset and Order Product
B. Order Product
C. Asset and Opportunity Product
D. Asset

Answer: B

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 12

An admin has implemented a new CPQ business requirement In a sandbox. They have created new products and used them to construct a bundle The admin has also created a Product Rule that automatically selects Product Options when the user selects a specific Configuration

Attribute.

In which sequence should the admin migrate the records related to the new CPQ functionality In order to maintain record relationships?


Options:

A. Products, attributes, options, rules
B. Products, options, attributes, rules
C. Products, attributes, rules, options
D. Attributes, products, options, rules

Answer: C

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 13

An Admin created a picklist field on the Product Option object called Picklist123__c. The Admin created a configuration Attribute related to a Product called Bundle Z whose Target Field is Picklist123__c. The Admin

selected Bundle Z during Product Selection and populated a value for Picklist123__c on the Configuration Attribute and saved from configuration. The Admin noticed that when Bundle Z is reconfigured, the value

populated in the Configuration Attribute has reverted.

How can the Admin ensure the selected value persists in the Configuration Attribute when Bundle Z is reconfigured?


Options:

A. Create a Workflow Rule that updates the Product Option field upon entering configuration.
B. Create a Price Rule with Configurator scope that injects the Quote Line field value into the Product Option field.
C. Create field Picklist123__c on the Quote Line object so the value is auto-mapped back to the Configuration Attribute when the user enters configuration.
D. Create a Product Option formula field named AttributeMapping that returns a comma-separated string of field name and value pairs.

Answer: D

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 14

Universal Containers offers the same Products in different regions of the country. Each sales rep is assigned to a single region numbered 1 through 10.

Each region has some Products which are region-specific and unavailable to users from other regions. Managers can add Products to a sales rep’s Quotes that are inaccessible to other sales reps.

Which two steps should the Admin take to meet the business requirement? Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Add a Search Filter to the add Products Custom Action to filter Products based on the current user.
B. Create a single Price Book with all Products. Share the Price Book with all users.
C. Create a Price Book per region for sales reps. Share the regional Price Book with appropriate sales reps.
D. Use Product rules to hide Products from some sales reps.

Answer: C, E

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 15

While making changes in the Quote Line Editor, sales reps have mentioned that clicking the Calculate button after each set of changes is too many clicks. Management has asked the admin to streamline the Quote Line Editor so calculations occur automatically after each change is made.

Which Managed Package setting should the admin enable to meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Use Legacy Calculator
B. Enable Quick Calculate
C. Calculate Immediately

Answer: D

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 16

Universal Containers wants to introduce a new Support SKU to be sold in increments of 1 month. The product is non-renewable but the support agreement can be canceled before the agreed End Date.

What should the admin configure in the product to meet this requirement?


Options:

A. When creating the Product record, the SBQQ__SubscriptionType__c field and theSBQQ__AssetConversion__c field are set to Null. Use the SBQQ__Quantity__c field on the QuoteLine record to define the number of months of Support requested by the customer.
B. A When creating the Product record, the SBQQ__SubscriptionType__c field is set to One-Time. Use theSBQQ__SubscriptionTerm__c field on the Quote record to define the number of months of Supportrequested by the customer.
C. When creating the Product record, the SBQQ__SubscriptionPricing__c field is set to None. Use theSBQQ__Quantity__c field on the Quote Line record to define the number of months of Supportrequested by the customer.
D. When creating the Product record, the SBQQ__SubscriptionType__c field is set to Renewable. Usethe SBQQ__5ubscriptionTerm__c field on the Quote record to define the number of months ofSupport requested by the customer.

Answer: C

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 17

Universal Containers (UC) created a Custom Action called Add Subscriptions and a Search Filter for Products flagged as subscription Products.

How can UC ensure that sales reps are restricted to subscription Products when the reps click on the Custom Action called Add Subscriptions?


Options:

A. Set the Filter value on the Add Subscriptions Search Filter to True and mark the Hidden checkbox on the subscription Search Filter to True.
B. Remove the Subscription flag from the Product’s Search Filters Field Set.
C. Remove the Subscription flag from the Product’s Search Results Field Set.
D. Set the Filter Value on the Add Subscriptions Search Filter to Hidden.

Answer: E

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 18

A user created a Quote containing two Products. The Subscription Pricing field on Product A is blank. Product B has Subscription Pricing set to Percent of Total and both Products share the same Percent of Total Category. When the Contract is renewed, both Products are shown in the renewal Quote, but Product A has a Net Total of zero.

Why does Product A have a Net Total of zero?


Options:

A. Renewal Model was set to Asset Based at the Account Level.
B. The Asset Conversion behavior on the Product must be set to Allow Renewals.
C. Include Net-New Products in Maintenance must be flagged in CPQ Package settings,
D. Product A is an Asset that the customer already owns.

Answer: B

Salesforce CPQ-Specialist Sample Question 19

Universal Containers (UC) wants to organize quoted products representing different project milestones with Quote Line Groups in the Quote Line Editor. When the customer accepts the Quote, UC wants the sales operations team to generate a separate order per Quote Line Group.


Options:

A. Leverage Salesforce automation to select the Order by Quote Line Group filed on the Quote.
B. Create a procedure where Sales Reps enter notes on each Quote Line to indicate which products belong on the same Order.
C. Create a Validation Rule that prevents an order Product from being created on an Order representing the wrong milestone.
D. Leverage Salesforce automation to set the Ordered By filed on the Quote to a picklist value that represents a custom Quote Line field.

Answer: B


and so much more...