Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Dumps - Salesforce Customer Data Platform (CDP) Exam (SP24) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
Customer-Data-Platform
Exam Name:
Salesforce Customer Data Platform (CDP) Exam (SP24)
197 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$58 $75.4
Test Engine Only Demo
$48 $62.4
PDF Only Demo
$38 $49.4

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our Customer-Data-Platform dumps are better than all other cheap Customer-Data-Platform study material.

Only best way to pass your Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Salesforce Salesforce CDP Accredited Professional exam question answers. Pass your Customer-Data-Platform Salesforce Customer Data Platform (CDP) Exam (SP24) with full confidence. You can get free Salesforce Customer Data Platform (CDP) Exam (SP24) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in Customer-Data-Platform Exam with the help of Salesforce Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Salesforce CDP Accredited Professional Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Salesforce CDP Accredited Professional Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 1

Which of the following are characteristics of Formulas? (Choose 2)


Options:

A. Simple logic on a row-based operation
B. Ease of use, self-service
C. Highly reusable content
D. Attribute updated regularly

Answer: A, D

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 2

Which Steps should an administrator take if a successfully configured cloud storage data

stream fails to refresh with a NO FILE FOUND error message ?


Options:

A. Check if the file exists in S3 bucket
B. Check permissions are configured for the CDP user
C. Check permissions are configured for the S3 user
D. Check if cloud storage data source is enabled in cdp set up

Answer: A, C

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 3

What Salesforce CDP API enables simultaneous retrieve of customer profile along with their calculated insights?


Options:

A. Profile API
B. Query API
C. Calculated Insights API (Doubt)
D. Metadata API

Answer: D

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 4

What does the ignore empty value option do in Identity Resolution?


Options:

A. Ignores empty reconciliation rules
B. Replaces the value with a null
C. Ignores empty fields when running reconciliation
D. Modified the value in the field with a predefined value

Answer: D

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 5

What type of data is collected by a company or entity that does not have a direct relationship with

the visitor and customer?


Options:

A. Partner Data
B. First Party Data
C. Third Party Data
D. Second Party Data

Answer: D

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 6

When can the data types be changed during ingestion?


Options:

A. After the DSO is created
B. Before DSO is created
C. Data type can never be changed
D. Data type can be changed at any time

Answer: C

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 7

What is customizable in Salesforce CDP canonical model?


Options:

A. Objects
B. Objects & Fields
C. Fields
D. Objects, Fields & relationships

Answer: E

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 8

Which formula function should a Data Specialist use to create composite key if the primary key is not

available in the data stream?


Options:

A. COALESCE
B. UUID
C. CONCATE
D. SUBTITUTE

Answer: D

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 9

What data model object category can a marketer create segments on?


Options:

A. Unified Individual Only
B. Engagement
C. Profile
D. Other

Answer: D

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 10

Which operator can be used to find individuals whose loyalty is gold, platinum or

higher?


Options:

A. Is In
B. Is between
C. Is less than or equal to
D. Is greater than

Answer: B

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 11

How many Marketing Cloud instances, or Enterprise IDs can be connected to one Salesforce CDP org?


Options:

A. Two
B. Four
C. One
D. Three

Answer: D

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 12

What role in a company was Salesforce CDP designed for?


Options:

A. Developer
B. Marketer
C. Salesperson
D. Data Analyst

Answer: C

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 13

What should a Marketer do first when implementing Salesforce CDP?


Options:

A. Manage Consent
B. Identify Data Sources
C. Obtain Cross-organizational buy-in
D. Identify Activation Targets

Answer: C

Salesforce Customer-Data-Platform Sample Question 14

Which Salesforce CDP use case merges customer information from various systems to create a single

Id, a single record for a customer?


Options:

A. Audience Segmentation
B. Consent Management
C. Data Unification
D. Identity Resolution

Answer: E


and so much more...