Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Dumps - Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (WI24) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional
Exam Name:
Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (WI24)
228 Questions
Last Update Date : 24 February, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional dumps are better than all other cheap Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional study material.

Only best way to pass your Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Salesforce Salesforce Health Cloud exam question answers. Pass your Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (WI24) with full confidence. You can get free Salesforce Health Cloud Accredited Professional (WI24) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Exam with the help of Salesforce Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Salesforce Health Cloud Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Salesforce Health Cloud Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 1

Which Salesforce object is used to model a Care Plan?


Options:

A. Account
B. Lead
C. Case
D. Opportunity
E. Task

Answer: D

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 2

Which two preference must a salesforce administrator enable to begin using Intelligent Sales for Medical Devices? (Choose two)


Options:

A. Visit Inventory Management
B. Intelligent Sales
C. Action Plans
D. Lightning Flows
E. Lightning App builder

Answer: A, B Explanation: Explanation: Reference and details below.

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 3

Which three statement are true about a Care Program? (Choose 3)


Options:

A. A Patient can be enrolled in multiple care programs at the same time.
B. A Patient cannot be enrolled in the same care program more than once.
C. More than 500 patients can be enrolled in a care program in a single request using the Care Program Enrollment.
D. CareProgramEnrollee represents the participant enrolled in a care program
E. A patient can be enrolled in the same care program more than once.

Answer: A, D, F

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 4

Which three of the following statements are true about Care Plan Templates? (Choose ThreE.


Options:

A. When creating a care plan with a template you can unselect tasks so they will not be included.
B. The sort order of the Task group by Fields can be changed under custom setting task group.
C. Care plan templates must include at least 1 problem, 1 goal and 1 task.
D. When creating a care plan with a template you can change the offsets of the tasks.
E. Care plan templates can only be used when creating a new care plan.

Answer: A, C, F

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 5

A company recently migrated from Service Cloud to Health Cloud and is working on strengthening their relationships within their provider network. Which object within the Provider Relationship Management data model can be used to track each of the different locations where a provider practiced?


Options:

A. HealthcareFacilityNetwork
B. HealthcareProvider
C. HealthcarePractitionerFacility
D. HealthcareProviderSpeciality
E. BusinessLicense

Answer: D

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 6

What are the two steps required to create Health care providers for Health program?Choose two


Options:

A. Add NPI for associated provider
B. Choose associated facility for Care Program.
C. Add the UPIN
D. Create Care Program Providers from the App Launcher
E. Create a care program health care provider with an associated care prgm provider

Answer: D, F

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 7

Makana Pharmaceutical is planning to run a Patient support program on Health Cloud. A System Administrator has been tasked to ensure the platform encryption has been configured. The patient’s name is stored on firstname and lastname fields on the person account record. Firstname and Lastname field have been identified as holding PHI(Personal Health Information) data. They are also important search criteria commonly used by Users to find a patient record. The Compliance team has indicated that all PHI Data must be encrypted at rest. What is the best practice for platform encryption configuration for this solution?


Options:

A. Encrypt all PHI/PII data
B. Encrypt all data
C. Use Class Encryption to encrypt field identified as PHI
D. Use a Deterministic Encryption Policy on Account FirstName & LastName fields.
E. Use a Probabilistic Encryption Policy on Account FirstName & LastName fields.

Answer: E

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 8

When Setting Up Intelligent Sales, which three types of record should be a ………………..

Records can be Created? (Choose Three)


Options:

A. Accounts
B. Contacts
C. Assets
D. Locations
E. Opportunities

Answer: A, B, E

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 9

Which three of the following features are included with a Health Cloud License?


Options:

A. EHR Mulesoft Templates
B. Surveys
C. Intelligent Document Automation
D. Care Cordination(Patient Services)
E. Intelligent Form Reader with Amazon Textract

Answer: B, C, F

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 10

If a Health Cloud administrator wanted to consume the content of an HL7 v2 – Simple Application message, which step would they need to take?


Options:

A. Do Nothing – Health Cloud works out of the box with native HL7 message
B. Use salesforce Connect
C. Write a custom apex class to consume parse and store a native HL7 message
D. Use an HL7 broker/engine to transform the text based HL7 message into JSON and pass it to the Health Cloud.

Answer: B

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 11

How can Code Sets be managed in Health Cloud?


Options:

A. Health Cloud provides a Code Sets data model that is pre-populated with industry standard procedures and diagnostic code sets.
B. Health Cloud does not provide a Code Sets data model
C. Health Cloud provides a Code Sets data model that must be populated from an external source.
D. Health Cloud provides a Code Sets data model that is pre-integrated to authoritative sources to ensure the latest code sets are always available.

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: Reference and details below.

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 12

Three steps required to configure HC?


Options:

A. Install HC unmanaged Package
B. Install HC managed package
C. Verify that chatter is enabled
D. Configure the console view
E. Enable the options for contact to related with multiple accounts

Answer: B, C, F

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 13

In which two ways can a Data Architect ensure PHI/PII data visibility is minimized during the migration of Patient Data from an existing Service Cloud org to a new HC org?(Choose 2)


Options:

A. Use Salesforce Data Masking when moving data to a Sandbox.
B. Use Data Templates to exclude PHI/PII data from being added to Partial Copy Sandboxes
C. Export Data to a spreadsheet to remove PHI before importing it into a Sandbox
D. Ensure Sandboxes have
E. Platform Shield enabled.

Answer: A, F

Salesforce Health-Cloud-Accredited-Professional Sample Question 14

Which three types of customizations can be managed through the Health Cloud Admin app? (Choose three.)


Options:

A. Patient Card Configurations
B. Timeline View Configurations
C. Cross Object Relationships
D. Household Relationships
E. Permission Set Assignments

Answer: A, B, C Explanation: Explanation: Reference and details below.


and so much more...