Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Dumps - Salesforce Certified Sharing and Visibility Architect (SP24) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect
Exam Name:
Salesforce Certified Sharing and Visibility Architect (SP24)
239 Questions
Last Update Date : 22 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$58 $75.4
Test Engine Only Demo
$48 $62.4
PDF Only Demo
$38 $49.4

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect dumps are better than all other cheap Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect study material.

Only best way to pass your Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Salesforce Architect Exams exam question answers. Pass your Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Salesforce Certified Sharing and Visibility Architect (SP24) with full confidence. You can get free Salesforce Certified Sharing and Visibility Architect (SP24) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Exam with the help of Salesforce Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Architect Exams Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Architect Exams Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 1

Which are two valid use cases for programmatic sharing?

Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. An​ ​external​ ​system​​manages​ ​user​ ​record​ ​access.
B. Frequent user ownership changes based on re-alignments.
C. Native​ ​sharing​ ​functionality​ ​does​ ​not​ ​meet​ ​requirements.
D. Setting user ownership for standard and custom objects.​

Answer: A, D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 2

Universal Containers (UC) tuned off the Customer User Visibility feature inits Customer Community.

What community functionality is expected by having the Customer User Visibility tuned off?


Options:

A. Creating new Customer community users.
B. Updating their user profile.
C. Searching for other external users.
D. Search for internal users.

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 3

Universal​ ​Containers​ ​has​ ​developed​ ​an​ ​AppExchange​ ​managed​ ​package​ ​for​ ​their​ ​distribution​ ​partners,​ ​which required​ ​a​ ​private​ ​key​ ​to​ ​be​ ​generated​​for​ ​each​ ​partner​ ​and​ ​used​ ​by​ ​the​ ​code.​ ​ ​Universal​ ​Containers​ ​support representatives​ ​must​ ​be​ ​able​ ​to​ ​access​ ​the​ ​private​ ​key​ ​value​ ​to​ ​debug​ ​connection​ ​issues,​ ​but​ ​it​ ​must​ ​not​ ​be possible​ ​for​ ​the​​partner​ ​to​ ​access​ ​the​ ​value.

How​ ​can​ ​the​ ​Architect​ ​best​ ​support​ ​this​ ​requirement?


Options:

A. Store the value in a text field on a protected custom setting in the package.
B. Store the value in a static variable in a class included in the managed package.
C. Store​ ​the​ ​value​ ​in​ ​the​ ​text​ ​field​ ​on​ ​a​ ​list​ ​custom​ ​setting​ ​in​ ​the​ ​managed​ ​package.
D. Store the value in an encrypted field on a custom object in the package.​

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 4

Which users have access to Opportunity records owned by an external user, assuming no other changes to the sharing model have been implemented?


Options:

A. The​ ​record​ ​owner​ ​and​ ​any​ ​user​ ​above​ ​the​ ​external​ ​user​ ​in​ ​the​ ​role​ ​hierarchy.
B. The record owner only.
C. The record owner and any user below the external userin the role hierarchy.
D. The record owner and all internal users.​

Answer: B

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 5

What is the securityvulnerability in the following code snippet?

Value of my Textfield is


Options:

A. SOQL Injection
B. Arbitrary Redirects
C. Cross-Site Scripting
D. Access Control

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 6

A developer at Universal Container is building an integration within a managed package for their internal org that requires login to an external system. The end point requires basic authentication.The Architect would like to ensure that the username and password are managed securely. Which three options should the Architect recommend to secure the credentials?


Options:

A. Store the credentials in a custom object using encrypted fields
B. Store the credentials in named credentials that are used in the apex callout
C. Store the credentials in the apex code, which will not be available to non-admins
D. Store the credentials in protected custom metadata that are used in the apex callout
E. Store the credentials in protected custom settings that are used in the apex callout

Answer: B, D, F

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 7

Which​ ​two​ ​reasons​ ​should​ ​the​ ​Architect​ ​consider​ ​regarding​ ​the​ ​use​ ​of​ ​Apex​ ​Sharing​ ​Reasons?

Choose​ ​2​​answers


Options:

A. Ensuring​ ​the​ ​developer​ ​can​ ​more​ ​easily​ ​troubleshoot​ ​programmatic​ ​sharing.
B. Ensuring​ ​the​ ​Share​ ​record​ ​is​ ​not​ ​deleted​ ​upon​ ​ownership​ ​change.
C. Ensuring the Share record is deleted upon ownership change.
D. Ensuring there is additional criteria available for Criteria-Based Sharing.

Answer: A, C

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 8

Universal Container has a set of Account management users that should only see accounts once the accountbecomes a customer. The type field on the Account identifies whether the account is a prospect, customer, partner, or other. Which two methods could an Architect use to enable this sharing requirement, assuming a private sharing model for accounts? Choosetwo:


Options:

A. Create a public list view, where accounts of type customer are included and share the list view with account management public group
B. Institute a business process that calls for the account manager to be added to the account team once the accountbecomes a customer
C. Create an account sharing rule that shares all accounts owned by sales to be shared with account management roles and subordinates
D. Create a criteria-based sharing rule that shares the account to the account management group whenthe type is customer

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 9

Which two options are available to share a Report or Dashboard folder with other users in the Organization?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Profiles
B. Public Groups
C. Roles
D. Teams

Answer: B, D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 10

Universal​ ​Containers​ ​wants​ ​to​ ​store​ ​Payment​ ​Term​ ​Details​ ​on​ ​the​ ​Account​ ​object,​ ​but​ ​the​ ​fields​ ​should​ ​only​ ​be visible​ ​on​ ​certain​ ​record​ ​types​ ​and​ ​for​ ​certain​ ​user​ ​profiles.

How​ ​can​ ​a​​System​ ​Administrator​ ​quickly​ ​determine​ ​which​ ​user​ ​profiles,​ ​page​ ​layouts,​ ​and​ ​record​ ​types include​ ​certain​ ​fields?


Options:

A. Log in as each user profile and view the Account Page Layouts.
B. Use​ ​the​ ​Field​ ​Accessibility​ ​Viewer​​for​ ​the​ ​fields​ ​in​ ​question
C. Universally require the field at the field level.
D. Click the Field-Level Security for the field on each Profile.​

Answer: C

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 11

Universal​ ​Containers​ ​has​ ​developed​ ​an​ ​AppExchange​ ​managed​ ​package​ ​for​ ​their​ ​distribution​ ​partners,​ ​which required​ ​a​ ​private​ ​key​ ​to​ ​be​ ​generated​ ​for​ ​each​ ​partner​ ​and​ ​used​ ​by​ ​the​ ​code.​ ​ ​Universal​ ​Containers​ ​support representatives​ ​must​ ​be​ ​able​ ​to​ ​access​ ​the​ ​private​ ​key​ ​value​ ​to​ ​debug​ ​connection​ ​issues,​ ​but​ ​it​ ​must​ ​not​ ​be possible​ ​for​ ​the​ ​partner​ ​to​ ​access​ ​the​ ​value.

How​ ​can​ ​the​ ​Architect​ ​best​ ​support​ ​this​ ​requirement?


Options:

A. Store the value in a text field on a protected custom setting in the package.
B. Store the value in a static variable in a class included in the managed package.
C. Store​ ​the​ ​value​ ​in​ ​the​ ​text​ ​field​ ​on​ ​a​ ​list​ ​custom​ ​setting​ ​in​ ​the​ ​managed​ ​package.
D. Store the value in an encrypted field on a custom object in the package.​

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 12

Universal Containers has implemented a strict software architecture for their custom Apex code. One of the requirements is that all SOQL queries are contained within reusable classes. Depending on the context of the Apex transaction, the queries should be able to run either "With Sharing" or "Without Sharing". Which two ways allow the Architect to meet these requirements?

Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. Create a reusable SOQLQueries class; do not specify "With" or "Without Sharing" on the SOQLQueries class.
B. Create a reusable SOQLQueries class; do not specify "With" or "Without Sharing" on the SOQLQueries class and use the runAs() method to dynamically set the context.
C. Create​ ​a​ ​reusable​ ​SOQLQueries​ ​class;​ ​specify​ ​ ​"With​ ​Sharing"​ ​on​ ​the​ ​methods​ ​that​ ​require​ ​user​ ​context and​ ​"Without​ ​Sharing"​ ​on​ ​the​ ​methods​ ​requiring​ ​system​ ​context.
D. Create​ ​a​ ​SystemSOQLQueries​ ​class​ ​and​ ​a​ ​UserSOQLQueries​ ​class;​ ​set​ ​the​ ​ ​"With​ ​Sharing"​ ​keyword​ ​on​ ​the User​ ​SOQLQueries​ ​class​ ​and​ ​"Without​ ​Sharing"​ ​on​ ​the SystemSOQLQueries​ ​class​.​

Answer: C, D Explanation: Explanation: QUESTIONNO: 73Universal Containers would like to track defects within Salesforce. A defect need to have the following fields:• Severity• Type• Status• DescriptionThere will be multiple Defects related to the standard Case object. Defects will be assigned todifferent owners which will often be different to the Case owner. Which option should the Architect choose to meet the requirement?A. Create a relationship between the standard defect object and the standard case object.B. Create a custom object for defects and relate it to cases using lookupC. Create all defect fields on the case object to track the defect and lookup.D. Create a custom object for defects and relate it to cases using master –detailAnswer: C

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 13

Universal Containers (UC) provides shipment tracking for its customers on a custom Shipment object. The .. yearly by the customers should be available on the Account record to the Marketing team, but the Marketing Shipment records.

Whatrecommend should an Architect provide to accomplish this?


Options:

A. Public organization-wide default on Shipment, process builder, and lookup relationship to Account.
B. Private organization-Wide default on Shipment, rollup summary, and Master-Detail relationshipto Account.
C. Controlled by Parent (Account) on Shipment, trigger, and trigger, and Master-Detail relationship to Account.
D. Private organization-wide default on Shipment, trigger, and Lookup relationship to Account,

Answer: E

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 14

Universal containers (UC) implemented a private organization-wide default for the Container and Case objects.

How can UC give support representatives access to Container and Case records owned by Customer Communityusers?


Options:

A. Create an ownership-based sharing rule that gives access to the head of support role and internal subordinates
B. Create a criteria-based sharing rule that gives access to the head of support role and internal subordinates
C. Supportrepresentatives nil automatically get access to these records via the role hierarchy
D. Create a Share Group based on the sharing set created for the Customer Community User Profile.

Answer: E

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 15

A custom invoice object hasbeen created with a master-detail relationship to account. The Accountreceivable (AR)teamneedsaccesstoInvoicesARusersdonotownnorhaveaccess to Accountrecords.AccountOWD is set to Private.The AR team isunable to find Invoices in Listviews,Reports,norinGlobalSearch.The Architecthasbeenasked tohelp troubleshoot. Whatcouldbethe issue preventing ARteam members from seeinginvoices?


Options:

A. A sharing rule is missing to share Invoices to the AR team.
B. TheARteamprofileneedstobeassignedanInvoicePagelayout.
C. Asharingruleismissingto shareAccountstotheARteam.
D. The Accounts receivable profile doesnothave read Permission to the Invoice Object.

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 16

Inorder to allow community users to collaborate on Opportunities, which license type must the users.


Options:

A. Sales Community
B. Customer Community
C. Partner Community
D. Customer Community plus

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 17

Universal Containers (UC) has created a public group with certain Sales Engineers to help on complex deals and a sharing rule to grant access to these opportunities. Opportunity OWD is private.

What is the impact of these sharing settings?


Options:

A. Subordinates of Managers who have Sales Engineers in the public group will also have access to these records.
B. Sales Engineers that have a similar role of the Sales Engineers of the public group will also have access to these records.
C. Sales Engineers Managersand their managers in the role hierarchy will also have access to these records.
D. Sales Engineers direct reports will also have access to these records.

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 18

To reduce the case time resolution and improve customer satisfaction, Universal Containers (UC) wants to allow specialized marketing consultants to have edit access to Case records of VIP customers. These casts should be visible only to the support rep who owns the case and the marketing consultants.

Which recommendation should a Salesforce architect give to allow this scenario?


Options:

A. Case organization-wide default Private and Account Team with Read/Edit permission.
B. Case organization-wide default Public Read Only and Case Team with Read permission.
C. Case organization-wide default Private, role hierarchy, and Read Only ownership-based sharing rule.
D. Case organization wide default Private and Case Team with Read/Edit permission.

Answer: E

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 19

Universal Containers (UC) is in legal dispute regarding several orders. UC has found out these recordswere removed from system. The VP of Sales has asked to ensure this cannot happen in the future. What approach would meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Remove the delete button from the Order page layout.
B. Change the record type/page layout assignment for ordersto be read-only.
C. Remove order delete permission from profiles and permission sets.
D. Implement a sharing rule that changes access for the records to read.

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 20

A custom ServiceFeedback object is used to collect partner feedback. ServiceFeedback

records should be available to all internal employees. The OWD is set to Private for external

users sopartners cannot see feedback from other partner users.

How can the Architect give access to all internal employees?


Options:

A. Create a trigger on ServiceFeedback to change ownership to an internal employee.
B. Ensure all the internal users are above the partnersin the role hierarchy.
C. Create an Owner based sharing rule for all ServiceFeedback records owned by Partners.
D. Set OWD, for Internal Users to Public Read Only.

Answer: E

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 21

Universal Containers (UC) uses a custom lightning component with an Apex class to display

shipment information (custom object, private OWD). UC sales managers are complaining

about two important points:

● Shipment records that belong to their teams can be seen by other users.

● Shipment amount should be visible only by managers, but sales reps are able to view it.Whichtwo features did the development team miss that is causing the problems?

Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. Use runAs in test class to enforce user permissions and field-level permissions.
B. Use With Sharing keyword in Apex classes to enforce sharing rules evaluation.
C. Use isSharable keyword in Apex classes to assure record visibility.
D. Use isAccessible() method in Apex classes to check field accessibility

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 22

Universal Containers (UC) has implemented Customer Community with customer community plus licenses for their distributors. Some distributors requested granting specific community users(agents) to view cases submitted by other agents of the same distributor.

Which feature only supports these requirements?


Options:

A. Permission set to grant community admin permission
B. Delegate external user
C. Partner super user
D. Partner community admin.

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 23

To grant Universal Containers sales manager access to shipment records properly, it was necessary to leverage Apex managed sharing. The IT team is worried about improper access to records.

Which two features and best practices should a Salesforce architect recommend to mitigate this risk?


Options:

A. Use runAs system method in test classes to test using different users and profiles.
B. Usewith Sharing keyword in Apex classes to assure record visibility will be followed.
C. Use isShareable in Apex classes to assure record visibility will be followed.
D. Use isAccessible keyword in Apex classes to assure record visibility will be followed

Answer: A, C

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 24

What advanced tool can Salesforce enable for Large-scale role hierarchy realignments?


Options:

A. Set external organization-wide default to public read only
B. Skinny Table Indexing
C. Granular locking
D. Partitioning byDivisions

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 25

Universal Containers (UC) delivers training and courses to students and companies. UC is implementing a Salesforce Customer Community for its students granting them a Customer Community license. As part of the community requirements, UC asked to give students access to cases that are related to their account in the UC community.

What is the optimum sharing technique that can achieve the requirements?


Options:

A. Create a sharing rule to share cases with the students.
B. Create a share group to share cases with the students.
C. Create a sharing set to share cases with the students.
D. Use Apex sharing to share cases with the students.

Answer: D

Salesforce Sharing-and-Visibility-Architect Sample Question 26

Which two capabilities does the delegated administrator permission provide?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Assign users profiles
B. Unlock users
C. SetOWD
D. Create profiles

Answer: A, C


and so much more...