ServiceNow CIS-SIR Dumps - Certified Implementation Specialist - Security Incident Response Exam PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
CIS-SIR
Exam Name:
Certified Implementation Specialist - Security Incident Response Exam
60 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

ServiceNow CIS-SIR This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best ServiceNow CIS-SIR Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our CIS-SIR dumps are better than all other cheap CIS-SIR study material.

Only best way to pass your ServiceNow CIS-SIR is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for ServiceNow CIS-Security Incident Response exam question answers. Pass your CIS-SIR Certified Implementation Specialist - Security Incident Response Exam with full confidence. You can get free Certified Implementation Specialist - Security Incident Response Exam demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in CIS-SIR Exam with the help of ServiceNow Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated CIS-Security Incident Response Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated CIS-Security Incident Response Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 1

David is on the Network team and has been assigned a security incident response task. What role does he need to be able to view and work the task?


Options:

A. Security Analyst
B. Security Basic
C. External
D. Read

Answer: B

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 2

Using the KB articles for Playbooks tasks also gives you which of these advantages?


Options:

A. Automated activities to run scans and enrich Security Incidents with real time data
B. Automated activities to resolve security Incidents through patching
C. Improved visibility to threats and vulnerabilities
D. Enhanced ability to create and present concise, descriptive tasks

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 3

What is the key to a successful implementation?


Options:

A. Sell customer the most expensive package
B. Implementing everything that we offer
C. Understanding the customer’s goals and objectives
D. Building custom integrations

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 4

Incident severity is influenced by the business value of the affected asset.

Which of the following are asset types that can be affected by an incident? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Business Service
B. Configuration Item
C. Calculator Group
D. Severity Calculator

Answer: A, C

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 5

How do you select which process definition to use?


Options:

A. By selecting the desired process within the Process Definition module
B. By selecting the desired process within the Process Selection module
C. By setting the process definition record to Active
D. By setting the Script Include record to Active

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/paris-security-management/page/product/security-incident- response/reference/setup-assistant-reference.html, ]

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 6

What is the name of the Inbound Action that validates whether an inbound email should be processed as a phishing email for URP v2?


Options:

A. User Reporting Phishing (for Forwarded emails)
B. Scan email for threats
C. User Reporting Phishing (for New emails)
D. Create Phishing Email

Answer: B

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 7

David is on the Network team and has been assigned a security incident response task. What role does he need to be able to view and work the task?


Options:

A. Security Analyst
B. Security Basic
C. External
D. Read

Answer: B

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 8

Using the KB articles for Playbooks tasks also gives you which of these advantages?


Options:

A. Automated activities to run scans and enrich Security Incidents with real time data
B. Automated activities to resolve security Incidents through patching
C. Improved visibility to threats and vulnerabilities
D. Enhanced ability to create and present concise, descriptive tasks

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 9

What is the key to a successful implementation?


Options:

A. Sell customer the most expensive package
B. Implementing everything that we offer
C. Understanding the customer’s goals and objectives
D. Building custom integrations

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 10

Incident severity is influenced by the business value of the affected asset.

Which of the following are asset types that can be affected by an incident? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Business Service
B. Configuration Item
C. Calculator Group
D. Severity Calculator

Answer: A, C

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 11

How do you select which process definition to use?


Options:

A. By selecting the desired process within the Process Definition module
B. By selecting the desired process within the Process Selection module
C. By setting the process definition record to Active
D. By setting the Script Include record to Active

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/paris-security-management/page/product/security-incident- response/reference/setup-assistant-reference.html, ]

ServiceNow CIS-SIR Sample Question 12

What is the name of the Inbound Action that validates whether an inbound email should be processed as a phishing email for URP v2?


Options:

A. User Reporting Phishing (for Forwarded emails)
B. Scan email for threats
C. User Reporting Phishing (for New emails)
D. Create Phishing Email

Answer: B


and so much more...