ServiceNow CSA Dumps - ServiceNow Certified System Administrator PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
CSA
Exam Name:
ServiceNow Certified System Administrator
400 Questions
Last Update Date : 08 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

ServiceNow CSA This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best ServiceNow CSA Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our CSA dumps are better than all other cheap CSA study material.

Only best way to pass your ServiceNow CSA is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for ServiceNow Certified System Administrator exam question answers. Pass your CSA ServiceNow Certified System Administrator with full confidence. You can get free ServiceNow Certified System Administrator demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in CSA Exam with the help of ServiceNow Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Certified System Administrator Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Certified System Administrator Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 1

A department manager asks an analyst to build some reports. Where do you recommend the analyst start?


Options:

A. Report Dashboard > Create New
B. Reports > Getting Started
C. Performance Analytics > Reports
D. Self-Service > Reports
E. Reports > Create New

Answer: E Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://kstate.service-now.com/kb_view.do?sysparm_article=KB12492, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 2

Which of the following is used to initiate a flow?


Options:

A. A Trigger
B. Core Action
C. A spoke
D. An Event

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 3

What do you need to do before you can use an Application-based trigger in your flow?


Options:

A. Activate application trigger spoke
B. Activate trigger security rules
C. Activate application spoke, and plug-ins as needed
D. Assign Application trigger role [sn_app_trigger_write] to SME
E. Activate application plugins only

Answer: C

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 4

The display sequence is controlled in a Service Catalog Item using which of the following?


Options:

A. The Default Value field in the Catalog Item form
B. The Sequence field in the Catalog Item form
C. The Order field in the Variable form
D. The Choice field in the Variable form

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 5

How are Workflows moved between instances?


Options:

A. Workflows are moved using Update Sets
B. Workflows are moved using Transform Maps
C. Workflows are moved using Application Sets
D. Workflows cannot be moved between instances

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 6

Which are states that you can make a field on a form using UI Policy?


Options:

A. read-only
B. write-only
C. Necessary
D. Mandatory
E. Empty
F. Hidden

Answer: A, D, G

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 7

What is generated from the Service Catalog once a user places an order for an item or service?


Options:

A. A change request
B. An Order Guide
C. A request
D. An SLA

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 8

What is the difference between a Ul Policy and Data Policy?


Options:

A. Data Policies run only after Ul Policies run successfully
B. Data Policies run regardless of how data is entered Into ServiceNow, while Ul Policies are used for form interactions
C. Data Policies can be converted into Ul Policies, but Ul Policies can not be converted into Data Policies
D. Data Policies run when data is entered through the form, by an Import Set or by web services, while Ul Policies are set only by web services

Answer: E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 9

When importing spreadsheet data into ServiceNow, in which step does the data get written to the receiving table?


Options:

A. Run Transform
B. Run Import
C. Import Dataset
D. Execute Transform
E. Schedule Transform

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/paris-platform-administration/page/script/server-scripting/task/t_CreatingAFieldMap.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 10

A user is complaining that they are seeing a blank page, when they click Create New, from your custom Inventory application. You have confirmed that they can see the Inventory application, and the Create New module on the application navigator. What could be the cause of this issue?


Options:

A. Create New module has a broken link
B. Known intermittent issue with U115
C. User should be using Chrome instead of Explorer for their browser
D. User has read role, but not the write role on the Inventory table
E. User session has timed out

Answer: F

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 11

What ServiceNow feature allows you to include data from a secondary related table on a report?


Options:

A. SQL
B. Dot Walking
C. Outer Join
D. Joins

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-now-intelligence/page/use/reporting/concept/c_HowToAccessRelatedTables.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 12

What are the two aspects to LDAP Integration?


Options:

A. Data Population
B. Data formatting
C. Authorization
D. Authentication

Answer: A, E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 13

What is a sys_id?


Options:

A. Unique 32-character identifier that is assigned to every record
B. A client-side Business Rule
C. A server-side Business Rule
D. Unique 64-character identifier that is assigned to every record

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 14

A Service Catalog may include which of the following components?


Options:

A. Order Guides, Exchange Rates, Calendars
B. Order Guides, Catalog Items, and Interceptors
C. Catalog Items, Asset Contracts, Task Surveys
D. Record Producers, Order Guides, and Catalog Items

Answer: E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 15

Which group of permissions is used to control Application and Module access?


Options:

A. Access Control Rules
B. UI Policies
C. Roles
D. Assignment Rules

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 16

A role is recorded in which table?


Options:

A. Role[sys_user]
B. Role[sys_user_profile]
C. Role[sys_user_record]
D. Role[sys_user_role]

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 17

Which plugin allows users to install multiple applications, application-customizations. or plugins at once?


Options:

A. Application Integration and Plugin Delivery (A1PD) SpokeBatch Install
B. Continuous Integration and Continuous Delivery (CICD) SpokeBatch Install
C. Multiple Integration and Process Delivery (MIPD) SpokeBatch Install
D. Quick Integration and Multiple Delivery (QIMD) SpokeBatch Install

Answer: C

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 18

What is a Notification?


Options:

A. A new Knowledge article created by a Business Rule
B. A tool for alerting users that events that concern them have occurred
C. A message through Connect related to a Change Request
D. An email file attachment

Answer: C

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 19

Two departments (HR Onboarding and Facilities) have come to you, asking for a way for employees to request event room set up services. The requirements are the same for the form and the task routing to the Facilities’ assignment group.

For HR, the item will be used primarily for the Onboarding coordinators, for employee orientation sessions.

For Facilities, the item will be used for anyone in the company who needs room set up services.

However, both departments have their own service catalogs. What do you do, to support these requirements?


Options:

A. Create one Catalog Item for HR Event Room Set Up and one for Facilities Event Room Set Up; then publish each to the appropriate Catalog.
B. Create one Catalog Item for Event Room Set Up; then publish to both Catalogs.
C. Create one Catalog Item for Event Room Set Up; then publish to the Parent Catalog, which is accessible to both HR and Facilities.
D. Create one Catalog Item for Event Room Set Up; then use ACLs to control access.

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 20

What controls the publishing and retiring process for knowledge articles?


Options:

A. Approval Policies
B. Approval Definitions
C. Workflow Designer
D. Workflows
E. State Lifecycle

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-servicenow-platform/page/product/knowledge-management/reference/r_KnowledgeWorkflows.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 21

What is a no-code approach to control the mandatory or read-only state of a form field?


Options:

A. UI Action
B. Client Script
C. UI Script
D. UI RuIe
E. UI Policy

Answer: E Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-platform-administration/page/administer/field-administration/concept/c_DataPolicy.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 22

Which statement correctly describes the differences between a Client Script and a Business Rule?


Options:

A. A Client Script executes before a record is loaded and a Business Rule executes after a record is loaded
B. A Client Script executes on the server and a Business Rule executes on the client
C. A Client Script executes on the client and a Business Rule executes on the
D. A Client Script executes before a record is loaded and a Business Rule executes after a record is updated

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://community.servicenow.com/community?id=community_question&sys_id=77a80361db5cdbc01dcaf3231f9619d9#:~:text=The%20major%20difference%20between%20of,deleted%2Fqueried%20from%20data%20base.&text=After%20that%2C%20the%20Client%20scripts,Client%20scripts%20that%20work%20onSubmit, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 23

What information does the System Dictionary contain?


Options:

A. The human-readable labels and language settings
B. The definition for each table and column
C. The information on how tables relate to each other
D. The language dictionary used for spell checking

Answer: C

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 24

You are showing your customer a new form that you have created for their new application. They would like to add a field to the form. Where could you do that? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Select Fields and Columns module
B. Right click on form header, select Configure > Form Layout
C. Click on context menu, select Configure > Form Designer
D. Select Field Class Manager module

Answer: A, B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-it-service-management/page/product/change-management/task/t_CreateCustomField.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 25

What import utility do you use when the field names on the import set match the name of the fields on the Target table?


Options:

A. Schema Mapping
B. Automatic Mapping
C. Mapping Assist
D. Mapping Dashboard

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-platform-administration/page/script/server-scripting/concept/c_MappingOptions.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 26

Which application is used to change the number format per table?


Options:

A. Number Maintenance
B. System Maintenance
C. Table Maintenance
D. Record Maintenance

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 27

On what part of the ServiceNow instance, would you find the option to Impersonate User?


Options:

A. Module
B. Content Frame
C. Application Navigator
D. Banner

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-platform-administration/page/administer/users-and-groups/concept/c_ImpersonateAUser.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 28

Which of the following statement describes the purpose of an Order Guide?


Options:

A. Order Guides restrict the number of items in an order to only one item per request
B. Order Guide provide a list of guidelines for Administrators on how to set up item variables
C. Order Guide provide the ability to order multiple, related items as one request
D. Order Guides take the user directly to the checkout without prompting for information

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 29

Which of the following steps can be used to import new data into ServiceNow from a spreadsheet?


Options:

A. Select Data Source, Schedule Transform
B. Load Data, Create Transform Map, Run Transform
C. Define Data Source, Select Transform Map, Run Transform
D. Select Import Set, Select Transform Map, Run Transform

Answer: E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 30

What is the path an Administrator could take to view the fulfillment stage task list for an order placed by a user?


Options:

A. RITM (Number)>REQ (Number)>PROCUREMENT (Number)
B. REQ (Number)>RITM (Number)>PROCUREMENT (Number)
C. REQ (Number)>RITM (Number)>TASK (Number)
D. FULFILLMENT (Number)>RITM (Number)>TASK (Number)

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 31

What is a Dictionary Override?


Options:

A. A Dictionary Override is an incoming customer update in an Update Set which applies to the same objects as a newer local customer update
B. A Dictionary Override is the addition, modification, or removal of anything that could have an effect on IT services
C. A Dictionary Override is a task within a workflow that requests an action before the workflow can continue
D. A Dictionary Override sets field properties in extended tables

Answer: E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 32

When importing data, what happens to imported rows, if no coalesce field is specified?


Options:

A. All rows are rejected from the import, as coalesce field is required.
B. All rows are treated as new records. No existing records are updated.
C. Duplicate rows are rejected from the import.
D. All rows are treated as new records, but errors will be flagged in the import log.

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://developer.servicenow.com/dev.do#!/learn/learning-plans/quebec/new_to_servicenow/app_store_learnv2_importingdata_quebec_coalescing, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 33

Reports can be created from which different places in the platform? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. List column heading
B. Metrics module
C. Statistics module
D. View / Run module

Answer: A, E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 34

A department manager asks an analyst to build some reports. Where do you recommend the analyst start?


Options:

A. Report Dashboard > Create New
B. Reports > Getting Started
C. Performance Analytics > Reports
D. Self-Service > Reports
E. Reports > Create New

Answer: E Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://kstate.service-now.com/kb_view.do?sysparm_article=KB12492, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 35

Which of the following is used to initiate a flow?


Options:

A. A Trigger
B. Core Action
C. A spoke
D. An Event

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 36

What do you need to do before you can use an Application-based trigger in your flow?


Options:

A. Activate application trigger spoke
B. Activate trigger security rules
C. Activate application spoke, and plug-ins as needed
D. Assign Application trigger role [sn_app_trigger_write] to SME
E. Activate application plugins only

Answer: C

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 37

The display sequence is controlled in a Service Catalog Item using which of the following?


Options:

A. The Default Value field in the Catalog Item form
B. The Sequence field in the Catalog Item form
C. The Order field in the Variable form
D. The Choice field in the Variable form

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 38

How are Workflows moved between instances?


Options:

A. Workflows are moved using Update Sets
B. Workflows are moved using Transform Maps
C. Workflows are moved using Application Sets
D. Workflows cannot be moved between instances

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 39

Which are states that you can make a field on a form using UI Policy?


Options:

A. read-only
B. write-only
C. Necessary
D. Mandatory
E. Empty
F. Hidden

Answer: A, D, G

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 40

What is generated from the Service Catalog once a user places an order for an item or service?


Options:

A. A change request
B. An Order Guide
C. A request
D. An SLA

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 41

What is the difference between a Ul Policy and Data Policy?


Options:

A. Data Policies run only after Ul Policies run successfully
B. Data Policies run regardless of how data is entered Into ServiceNow, while Ul Policies are used for form interactions
C. Data Policies can be converted into Ul Policies, but Ul Policies can not be converted into Data Policies
D. Data Policies run when data is entered through the form, by an Import Set or by web services, while Ul Policies are set only by web services

Answer: E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 42

When importing spreadsheet data into ServiceNow, in which step does the data get written to the receiving table?


Options:

A. Run Transform
B. Run Import
C. Import Dataset
D. Execute Transform
E. Schedule Transform

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/paris-platform-administration/page/script/server-scripting/task/t_CreatingAFieldMap.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 43

A user is complaining that they are seeing a blank page, when they click Create New, from your custom Inventory application. You have confirmed that they can see the Inventory application, and the Create New module on the application navigator. What could be the cause of this issue?


Options:

A. Create New module has a broken link
B. Known intermittent issue with U115
C. User should be using Chrome instead of Explorer for their browser
D. User has read role, but not the write role on the Inventory table
E. User session has timed out

Answer: F

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 44

What ServiceNow feature allows you to include data from a secondary related table on a report?


Options:

A. SQL
B. Dot Walking
C. Outer Join
D. Joins

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-now-intelligence/page/use/reporting/concept/c_HowToAccessRelatedTables.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 45

What are the two aspects to LDAP Integration?


Options:

A. Data Population
B. Data formatting
C. Authorization
D. Authentication

Answer: A, E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 46

What is a sys_id?


Options:

A. Unique 32-character identifier that is assigned to every record
B. A client-side Business Rule
C. A server-side Business Rule
D. Unique 64-character identifier that is assigned to every record

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 47

A Service Catalog may include which of the following components?


Options:

A. Order Guides, Exchange Rates, Calendars
B. Order Guides, Catalog Items, and Interceptors
C. Catalog Items, Asset Contracts, Task Surveys
D. Record Producers, Order Guides, and Catalog Items

Answer: E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 48

Which group of permissions is used to control Application and Module access?


Options:

A. Access Control Rules
B. UI Policies
C. Roles
D. Assignment Rules

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 49

A role is recorded in which table?


Options:

A. Role[sys_user]
B. Role[sys_user_profile]
C. Role[sys_user_record]
D. Role[sys_user_role]

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 50

Which plugin allows users to install multiple applications, application-customizations. or plugins at once?


Options:

A. Application Integration and Plugin Delivery (A1PD) SpokeBatch Install
B. Continuous Integration and Continuous Delivery (CICD) SpokeBatch Install
C. Multiple Integration and Process Delivery (MIPD) SpokeBatch Install
D. Quick Integration and Multiple Delivery (QIMD) SpokeBatch Install

Answer: C

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 51

What is a Notification?


Options:

A. A new Knowledge article created by a Business Rule
B. A tool for alerting users that events that concern them have occurred
C. A message through Connect related to a Change Request
D. An email file attachment

Answer: C

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 52

Two departments (HR Onboarding and Facilities) have come to you, asking for a way for employees to request event room set up services. The requirements are the same for the form and the task routing to the Facilities’ assignment group.

For HR, the item will be used primarily for the Onboarding coordinators, for employee orientation sessions.

For Facilities, the item will be used for anyone in the company who needs room set up services.

However, both departments have their own service catalogs. What do you do, to support these requirements?


Options:

A. Create one Catalog Item for HR Event Room Set Up and one for Facilities Event Room Set Up; then publish each to the appropriate Catalog.
B. Create one Catalog Item for Event Room Set Up; then publish to both Catalogs.
C. Create one Catalog Item for Event Room Set Up; then publish to the Parent Catalog, which is accessible to both HR and Facilities.
D. Create one Catalog Item for Event Room Set Up; then use ACLs to control access.

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 53

What controls the publishing and retiring process for knowledge articles?


Options:

A. Approval Policies
B. Approval Definitions
C. Workflow Designer
D. Workflows
E. State Lifecycle

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-servicenow-platform/page/product/knowledge-management/reference/r_KnowledgeWorkflows.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 54

What is a no-code approach to control the mandatory or read-only state of a form field?


Options:

A. UI Action
B. Client Script
C. UI Script
D. UI RuIe
E. UI Policy

Answer: E Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-platform-administration/page/administer/field-administration/concept/c_DataPolicy.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 55

Which statement correctly describes the differences between a Client Script and a Business Rule?


Options:

A. A Client Script executes before a record is loaded and a Business Rule executes after a record is loaded
B. A Client Script executes on the server and a Business Rule executes on the client
C. A Client Script executes on the client and a Business Rule executes on the
D. A Client Script executes before a record is loaded and a Business Rule executes after a record is updated

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://community.servicenow.com/community?id=community_question&sys_id=77a80361db5cdbc01dcaf3231f9619d9#:~:text=The%20major%20difference%20between%20of,deleted%2Fqueried%20from%20data%20base.&text=After%20that%2C%20the%20Client%20scripts,Client%20scripts%20that%20work%20onSubmit, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 56

What information does the System Dictionary contain?


Options:

A. The human-readable labels and language settings
B. The definition for each table and column
C. The information on how tables relate to each other
D. The language dictionary used for spell checking

Answer: C

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 57

You are showing your customer a new form that you have created for their new application. They would like to add a field to the form. Where could you do that? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Select Fields and Columns module
B. Right click on form header, select Configure > Form Layout
C. Click on context menu, select Configure > Form Designer
D. Select Field Class Manager module

Answer: A, B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-it-service-management/page/product/change-management/task/t_CreateCustomField.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 58

What import utility do you use when the field names on the import set match the name of the fields on the Target table?


Options:

A. Schema Mapping
B. Automatic Mapping
C. Mapping Assist
D. Mapping Dashboard

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-platform-administration/page/script/server-scripting/concept/c_MappingOptions.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 59

Which application is used to change the number format per table?


Options:

A. Number Maintenance
B. System Maintenance
C. Table Maintenance
D. Record Maintenance

Answer: B

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 60

On what part of the ServiceNow instance, would you find the option to Impersonate User?


Options:

A. Module
B. Content Frame
C. Application Navigator
D. Banner

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/rome-platform-administration/page/administer/users-and-groups/concept/c_ImpersonateAUser.html, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 61

Which of the following statement describes the purpose of an Order Guide?


Options:

A. Order Guides restrict the number of items in an order to only one item per request
B. Order Guide provide a list of guidelines for Administrators on how to set up item variables
C. Order Guide provide the ability to order multiple, related items as one request
D. Order Guides take the user directly to the checkout without prompting for information

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 62

Which of the following steps can be used to import new data into ServiceNow from a spreadsheet?


Options:

A. Select Data Source, Schedule Transform
B. Load Data, Create Transform Map, Run Transform
C. Define Data Source, Select Transform Map, Run Transform
D. Select Import Set, Select Transform Map, Run Transform

Answer: E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 63

What is the path an Administrator could take to view the fulfillment stage task list for an order placed by a user?


Options:

A. RITM (Number)>REQ (Number)>PROCUREMENT (Number)
B. REQ (Number)>RITM (Number)>PROCUREMENT (Number)
C. REQ (Number)>RITM (Number)>TASK (Number)
D. FULFILLMENT (Number)>RITM (Number)>TASK (Number)

Answer: D

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 64

What is a Dictionary Override?


Options:

A. A Dictionary Override is an incoming customer update in an Update Set which applies to the same objects as a newer local customer update
B. A Dictionary Override is the addition, modification, or removal of anything that could have an effect on IT services
C. A Dictionary Override is a task within a workflow that requests an action before the workflow can continue
D. A Dictionary Override sets field properties in extended tables

Answer: E

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 65

When importing data, what happens to imported rows, if no coalesce field is specified?


Options:

A. All rows are rejected from the import, as coalesce field is required.
B. All rows are treated as new records. No existing records are updated.
C. Duplicate rows are rejected from the import.
D. All rows are treated as new records, but errors will be flagged in the import log.

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://developer.servicenow.com/dev.do#!/learn/learning-plans/quebec/new_to_servicenow/app_store_learnv2_importingdata_quebec_coalescing, , ]

ServiceNow CSA Sample Question 66

Reports can be created from which different places in the platform? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. List column heading
B. Metrics module
C. Statistics module
D. View / Run module

Answer: A, E


and so much more...