VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Dumps - Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Exam PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
1V0-21.20PSE
Exam Name:
Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Exam
103 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our 1V0-21.20PSE dumps are better than all other cheap 1V0-21.20PSE study material.

Only best way to pass your VMware 1V0-21.20PSE is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for VMware VMware Certified Technical Associate - Data Center Virtualization 2020 | VCTA-DCV exam question answers. Pass your 1V0-21.20PSE Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Exam with full confidence. You can get free Associate VMware Data Center Virtualization Exam demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in 1V0-21.20PSE Exam with the help of VMware Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated VMware Certified Technical Associate - Data Center Virtualization 2020 | VCTA-DCV Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated VMware Certified Technical Associate - Data Center Virtualization 2020 | VCTA-DCV Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 1

Which storage protocol is supported by vSphere?


Options:

A. NFS
B. FTP
C. CIFS
D. SMB

Answer: B

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 2

An administrator has been tasked with associating multiple uplink

adapters with a single switch that will share the load traffic.

Which networking feature should the administrator configure?


Options:

A. Distributed Port Group
B. Host Proxy Switch
C. NIC Teaming
D. VLAN

Answer: D

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 3

An administrator would like to enable a switch setting to restrict the network bandwidth that is available to ports, but the solution must also allow bursts of traffic to flow through at higher speeds. Which vSphere Distributed Switch setting accomplishes this goal?


Options:

A. Monitoring
B. Security
C. Traffic shaping
D. Teaming and failover

Answer: D

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 4

An administrator has configured a Linux virtual machine and found

that it does not have network connectivity. The administrator notices this

when trying to ping the default gate way and nothing comes back. The

administrator needs to verify that the guest operating system is configured

properly.

What is the first step that the administrator should take to meet this goal?


Options:

A. Ping an outside source to see if you get a response
B. Verify that VMware Tools has been loaded on the guest operatingsystem
C. Check that the virtual network adapter is present and enabled
D. Confirm the link status of the virtual switch

Answer: D

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 5

Which IP storage is supported on vSphere?


Options:

A. SCSI
B. vSAN
C. SAN
D. ISCSI

Answer: E

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 6

An administrator must configure vSphere HA to act upon virtual

machines when a host is disconnected from the management network.

Which option should the administrator use?


Options:

A. Response for Host Isolation
B. Admission Control
C. VM Monitoring
D. host Failure Response

Answer: B

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 7

Which two physical resources are abstracted by the hypervisor and presented to virtual machines? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. CPU
B. Libraries
C. Application
D. Desktop
E. Memory

Answer: A, F

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 8

Which two characteristics describe vSphere HA?


Options:

A. vSphere HA restarts VMs if their host becomes isolated in themanagement network.
B. In response to datastore accessibility failures, vSphere HA restartsVMs on unaffected hosts.
C. vSphere HA performs load balancing across the hosts in a cluster toprevent resources contention
D. By Keeping a secondary VM running at all times, vSphere HAprotects VMs from data loss.
E. When vCenter Server experiences downtime, vSphere HA restartsVMs on unaffected hosts.

Answer: A, C

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 9

A vSphere administrator needs to create an exact replica of a virtual machine as a safeguard prior to changing the virtual machine configuration.

Which vSphere feature accomplishes this requirement?


Options:

A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. vSphere vMotlon
C. Cloning
D. Snapshots

Answer: E

VMware 1V0-21.20PSE Sample Question 10

A vSphere operator finds this error message:

Device or filesystem with identifier [naa.6000eb31dffdc33a000000000000002a] has entered the All Paths Down state.

What should the operator conclude from this error message?


Options:

A. A host Is Inaccessible, and migration of affected VMs is expected.
B. A host failed, and automated recovery of affected VMs Is expected.
C. A storage device has failed and is not expected to become available.
D. A storage device is inaccessible and is expected to become available.

Answer: E


and so much more...