VMware 2V0-21.20 Dumps - Professional VMware vSphere 7.x PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
2V0-21.20
Exam Name:
Professional VMware vSphere 7.x
109 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

VMware 2V0-21.20 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best VMware 2V0-21.20 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our 2V0-21.20 dumps are better than all other cheap 2V0-21.20 study material.

Only best way to pass your VMware 2V0-21.20 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for VMware VCP-DCV 2020 exam question answers. Pass your 2V0-21.20 Professional VMware vSphere 7.x with full confidence. You can get free Professional VMware vSphere 7.x demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in 2V0-21.20 Exam with the help of VMware Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated VCP-DCV 2020 Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated VCP-DCV 2020 Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 1

A new vSphere 7.0 environment is deployed with the following:

  • A single vCenter Server
  • Two vSAN clusters
  • A vSAN default storage policy

Which statement is true regarding virtual disk availability in this environment? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. Replicas will be placed on different disk groups but can be placed on the same host.
B. All stripes will be placed on different disk groups and cannot be placed on the same host.
C. Each virtual disk will have four replicas of data.
D. Each virtual disk will have two replicas of data.

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://storagehub.vmware.com/t/microsoft-sql-server-2014-on-virtual-san-6-1-hybrid/architecture-diagrams-1/, ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 2

An administrator needs to configure Proactive High Availability (HA) in a vSphere environment so that virtual machines (VMs) do not run on any partially degraded hosts. The administrator would also like to see the recommendations before VMs are migrated.

Which automation and remediation level should the administrator select? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. Automation Level – Manual Remediation Level – Quarantine mode
B. Automation Level – Automated Remediation Level – Maintenance mode
C. Automation Level – ManualRemediation Level – Maintenance mode
D. Automation Level – Automated Remediation Level – Mixed mode

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc/GUID-3E3B18CC-8574-46FA-9170-CF549B8E55B8.html?hWord=N4IghgNiBcIIIFcAuB7AtmJBTAJgAgCUs1cBLTUlAOzwBksA3LKAXyA, ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 3

What are two supported ESXi boot options? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. vSAN
D. SAN
E. vSphere Virtual Volumes

Answer: B, D Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-2A66A330-A9E5-460B-898 2-54A1B1C38C02.htmm

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 4

Which two statements are true regarding the use of firmware update packages in vSphere Lifecycle Manager? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. A hardware support manager must be registered as a vCenter Server extension.
B. The firmware and drivers add-on are distributed through the official VMware online depot.
C. The firmware and drivers add-on can be used on clusters that are managed with baselines.
D. The firmware and drivers add-on can add or remove components from the ESXi base image.
E. The firmware and drivers add-on is provided by a third-party vendor.

Answer: A, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere-lifecycle-manager.doc/GUID- 34AF5B19-FC80-4915-8358-D5FCC8A8E69E.html, ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 5

Which vSphere feature provides for continuous local data center availability? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. Cross vCenter Migration
C. vSphere Storage vMotion
D. vSphere Replication

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://virtualizationreview.com/articles/2015/03/09/vsphere-6-fault-tolerance.aspx, ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 6

An administrator is utilizing Network I/O Control (NIOC) to allocate bandwidth utilization on a physical 10 Gbps adapter.

What is the maximum amount of bandwidth that can be reserved? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. 2.5 Gbps
B. 10 Gbps
C. 5.0 Gbps
D. 7.5 Gbps

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.4/installation/GUID-9A8FD62A-F099- 4329-8220-6D5853F9A62D.html (note), ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 7

An administrator wants to leverage the processor-specific technology that uses a security extension for securing virtual machines (VMs). This will allow user-level code to define private regions of memory called enclaves that are protected from external access.

What does the administrator need to configure to enable VMs to use this technology? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
B. Virtual Intel Software Guard Extensions (vSGX)
C. Advanced Encryption Standard-New Instructions (AES-NI)
D. Transparent Page Sharing (TPS)

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID- C81950B5-CD0A-40CA-9945-1104A92F4455.html, ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 8

An administrator is tasked with upgrading an existing vSphere environment to version 7.0. There are existing VMFS3 and VMFS5 datastores in the environment.

Which statement is true regarding this upgrade? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. An ESXi 7.0 host will NOT recognize a VMFS3 datastore.
B. VMFS3 is supported with ESXi 7.0 to store boot configurations only.
C. A VMFS5 datastore CANNOT be upgraded; a new VMFS6 datastore is required.
D. An ESXi 7.0 host can automatically upgrade a VMFS5 datastore.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-DAD74662-E09E- 44A4-82F1-DB7A3433CEF9.html, ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 9

Which step is required when adding an existing hard disk that is configured as a boot disk during virtual machine creation? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. Enable Secure Boot.
B. Select ‘RDM Disk’ from the ‘Add New Device’ drop-down menu.
C. Remove the existing disk before adding the boot disk.
D. Set the boot delay to at least 5,000 milliseconds.

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc/GUID-79116E5D-22B3-4E84-86DF-49A8D16E7AF2.html#GUID-79116E5D-22B3-4E84-86DF-49A8D16E7AF3

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 10

Which feature can be used to specify data services for virtual disks, such as caching or replication? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. Host profiles
B. Virtual machine storage policies
C. VM Customization Specification
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID- A8BA9141-31F1-4555-A554-4B5B04D75E54.html, ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 11

What determines the default bandwidth share allocation for system traffic, such as vSphere Fault Tolerance and vSphere vMotion? (Choose the best answer.)


Options:

A. Physical network adapter
B. Network I/O Control version
C. Virtual machine hardware version
D. Load-balancing

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc/GUID- 26AAAFA4-BFD3-4D72-AEC8-55F4CF439DC0.html, ]

VMware 2V0-21.20 Sample Question 12

When deploying a vCenter Server Appliance, which two single sign-on (SSO)-related options are presented to an administrator? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Create a vCenter Enhanced Linked Mode group
B. Create a vCenter Single Sign-On domain
C. Join an existing vCenter Single Sign-On domain
D. Repoint to another domain
E. Reset Single Sign-On password

Answer: B, D


and so much more...