VMware 5V0-23.20 Dumps - VMware vSphere with Tanzu Specialist PDF Sample Questions

Exam Code:
5V0-23.20
Exam Name:
VMware vSphere with Tanzu Specialist
124 Questions
Last Update Date : 28 September, 2023
PDF + Test Engine
$65 $84.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$55 $71.5
PDF Only Demo
$45 $58.5

VMware 5V0-23.20 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best VMware 5V0-23.20 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our 5V0-23.20 dumps are better than all other cheap 5V0-23.20 study material.

Only best way to pass your VMware 5V0-23.20 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for VMware VMware Certified Specialist - vSphere with Tanzu 2022 exam question answers. Pass your 5V0-23.20 VMware vSphere with Tanzu Specialist with full confidence. You can get free VMware vSphere with Tanzu Specialist demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in 5V0-23.20 Exam with the help of VMware Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated VMware Certified Specialist - vSphere with Tanzu 2022 Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated VMware Certified Specialist - vSphere with Tanzu 2022 Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 1

Which kubectl command should be used to change the active vSphere namespace to namespace-01?


Options:

A. kubectl config use-context namespace-01
B. kubectl describe ns namespace-01
C. kubectl get ns namespace-01
D. kubectl config change-context namespace-01

Answer: E

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 2

Where are the virtual machine images stored that are used to deploy Tanzu Kubernetes clusters?


Options:

A. Content Library
B. Supervisor Cluster
C. Harbor Image Registry
D. Namespace

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-with-tanzu/GUID-EC79A6DE-477A-40C1-A90C-9DF96465CDA6.html You can use the embedded Harbor Registry to serve as the private container registry for images that you deploy to Tanzu Kubernetes clusters provisioned by the Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Service.vSphere with Tanzu embeds a Harbor Registry instance that you can enable on the Supervisor Cluster and use to deploy container-based workloads to Tanzu Kubernetes clusters.Once the embedded Harbor Registry is enabled on the Supervisor Cluster, the Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Service will install onto the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster nodes the root CA certificate for the registry instance. This certificate is installed on both new clusters and on existing clusters (by way of a reconciliation loop). From there you can run images on the cluster by specifying the private registry in the workload YAML.

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 3

A developer is connecting to a Tanzu Kubernetes Cluster using the kubectl vsphere login command

Which information must be specified, in addition to both the name of the cluster and the Supervisor Cluster Control Wane IP?


Options:

A. The path to the existing kubeconfig file and the SSO Username
B. The path to the existing kubeconfig file and the Token D for the SSO credentials
C. The name of the Supervisor Namespace and the Token ID for the SSO credentials
D. The name of the Supervisor Namespace and the SSO Username

Answer: C

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 4

Which two functions are provided by the NSX Container Rug-in (NCP)? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Implements Kubernetes Ingress with an NSX-T layer 7 load balancer
B. Integrates with container-based PaaS such as Docker
C. Creates an NSX-T logical topology for a Kubernetes cluster and a separate logical network for each Kubernetes namespace
D. Configures Overlay Transport Zones
E. Implements Kubernetes Ingress with an NSX-T layer 4 load balancer

Answer: A, D

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 5

Which two considerations needs to be made when deciding on a virtual machine class type during the process of creating a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster? (Choose two )


Options:

A. Whether the resources provided by the virtual machine class type should be reserved on the host
B. The configuration parameters which need to be edited in the cluster
C. The amount of CPU. memory, and storage the virtual machine should have
D. Connectivity between the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster and the Subscribed Content Library
E. The storage classes which need to be made available to the cluster

Answer: C, E

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 6

On which network are TKG clusters deployed in vSphere with Tanzu when using the vSphere networking stack?


Options:

A. Workload
B. Backend
C. Edge
D. Frontend

Answer: B

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 7

Which kubectl command should be used to change the active vSphere namespace to namespace-01?


Options:

A. kubectl config use-context namespace-01
B. kubectl describe ns namespace-01
C. kubectl get ns namespace-01
D. kubectl config change-context namespace-01

Answer: E

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 8

Where are the virtual machine images stored that are used to deploy Tanzu Kubernetes clusters?


Options:

A. Content Library
B. Supervisor Cluster
C. Harbor Image Registry
D. Namespace

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-with-tanzu/GUID-EC79A6DE-477A-40C1-A90C-9DF96465CDA6.html You can use the embedded Harbor Registry to serve as the private container registry for images that you deploy to Tanzu Kubernetes clusters provisioned by the Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Service.vSphere with Tanzu embeds a Harbor Registry instance that you can enable on the Supervisor Cluster and use to deploy container-based workloads to Tanzu Kubernetes clusters.Once the embedded Harbor Registry is enabled on the Supervisor Cluster, the Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Service will install onto the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster nodes the root CA certificate for the registry instance. This certificate is installed on both new clusters and on existing clusters (by way of a reconciliation loop). From there you can run images on the cluster by specifying the private registry in the workload YAML.

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 9

A developer is connecting to a Tanzu Kubernetes Cluster using the kubectl vsphere login command

Which information must be specified, in addition to both the name of the cluster and the Supervisor Cluster Control Wane IP?


Options:

A. The path to the existing kubeconfig file and the SSO Username
B. The path to the existing kubeconfig file and the Token D for the SSO credentials
C. The name of the Supervisor Namespace and the Token ID for the SSO credentials
D. The name of the Supervisor Namespace and the SSO Username

Answer: C

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 10

Which two functions are provided by the NSX Container Rug-in (NCP)? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. Implements Kubernetes Ingress with an NSX-T layer 7 load balancer
B. Integrates with container-based PaaS such as Docker
C. Creates an NSX-T logical topology for a Kubernetes cluster and a separate logical network for each Kubernetes namespace
D. Configures Overlay Transport Zones
E. Implements Kubernetes Ingress with an NSX-T layer 4 load balancer

Answer: A, D

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 11

Which two considerations needs to be made when deciding on a virtual machine class type during the process of creating a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster? (Choose two )


Options:

A. Whether the resources provided by the virtual machine class type should be reserved on the host
B. The configuration parameters which need to be edited in the cluster
C. The amount of CPU. memory, and storage the virtual machine should have
D. Connectivity between the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster and the Subscribed Content Library
E. The storage classes which need to be made available to the cluster

Answer: C, E

VMware 5V0-23.20 Sample Question 12

On which network are TKG clusters deployed in vSphere with Tanzu when using the vSphere networking stack?


Options:

A. Workload
B. Backend
C. Edge
D. Frontend

Answer: B


and so much more...