HP HPE6-A70 Dumps - Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
HPE6-A70
Exam Name:
Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam
131 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

HP HPE6-A70 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best HP HPE6-A70 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our HPE6-A70 dumps are better than all other cheap HPE6-A70 study material.

Only best way to pass your HP HPE6-A70 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for HP Aruba-ACMA exam question answers. Pass your HPE6-A70 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam with full confidence. You can get free Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in HPE6-A70 Exam with the help of HP Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Aruba-ACMA Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Aruba-ACMA Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 1

What does an Aruba Mobility Master (MM) do before it deploys a configuration to a Mobility Controller (MC)?


Options:

A. It encrypts the configuration to be deployed and backs it up to a secure archive.
B. It obtains the current configuration, encrypts it, and backs it up to a secure archive.
C. It synchronizes the configuration with templates on Aruba AirWave.
D. It removes any commands that are not supported on that MC or have dependency errors.

Answer: E

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 2

Which task can an Aruba Air Monitor (AM) perform?


Options:

A. Analyze wireless traffic patterns at the application level.
B. Optimize RF through the AP channel and transmit power plans.
C. Analyze RF signals to determine the cause of non-802.11 interference.
D. Prevent client connections to rogue APs.

Answer: E

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 3

A company deploys a wireless network in a typical office environment with many surfaces where the signal can bounce. Which 802.11 technology uses the characteristics of this environment to increase wireless speeds?


Options:

A. Channel bonding
B. Multiple Input Multiple Output (MIMO)
C. Transmit Power Control (TPC)
D. QAM modulation

Answer: C

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 4

What are two criteria that distinguish different Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) models from each other?


Options:

A. firewall speed and ability to act as a standalone controller or not
B. number of supported users and firewall throughput
C. number of supported APs and ability to support 802.11ac APs or not
D. number of supported users and ability to support 802.11ac APs or not

Answer: C

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 5

A company currently uses 802.11ac Wave 1 as a wireless solution. They want to upgrade to 802.11ac Wave2.

Which new feature will now be available with this upgrade?


Options:

A. band steering
B. multiple spatial streams
C. 40MHz channel bonding
D. multi-user MIMO (MU-MIMO)

Answer: E

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 6

A network administrator creates the role employees and adds the rule to it:

user any any permit

The first several wireless clients assigned to the employees role are assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet. Several other wireless clients with the employees role are then assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.20.0/24.

When the Aruba firewall matches traffic from these clients to the user any any permit rule, what does it do?


Options:

A. It drops traffic from wireless clients in both the 10.10.0/24 subnet and 10.10.20.0/24 subnet.
B. It permits traffic from wireless clients in both the 10.10.10.0/24 and 10.10.20.0/24 subnet as long as the packet has a source IP.
C. It permits the traffic from wireless clients in the 10.10.20.0/24 subnet, but drops the traffic from wireless clients in the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet.
D. It permits the traffic from wireless clients in the 10.10.0/24 subnet, but drops the traffic from wireless clients in the 10.10.20.0/24 subnet.

Answer: C

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 7

How can network administrators upgrade AirMatch on an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)?


Options:

A. Upgrade Client Match as part of a global software upgrade, and upgrade AirMatch separately as a loadable service module (LSM).
B. Upgrade Client Match and AirMatch separately as loadable service modules (LSMs).
C. Upgrade AirMatch and Client Match through a global software upgrade.
D. Upgrade AirMatch as part of a global software upgrade, and upgrade Client Match separately as a loadable service module (LSM).

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: https://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_81_Web_Help/Content/ArubaFrameStyles/LSM/LSM_overview.htm#:~:text=The%20Loadable%20Service%20Module%20(LSM,loading%20and%20running%20the%20servicf

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 8

An Aruba Remote AP (RAP) operates in split-tunnel mode. How does the AP forward traffic?


Options:

A. It sends all user traffic in a GRE tunnel to a central Mobility Controller (MC), and it sends control traffic in an IPsec tunnel to the controller.
B. It sends traffic designed to the corporate network in an IPsec tunnel to a central Mobility Controller (MC), and it bridges other traffic locally.
C. It sends user and control traffic in two separate IPsec tunnels to the Mobility Controller (MC).
D. It sends all employee and control traffic in a GRE tunnel to a central Mobility Controller (MC), and it bridges all guest traffic locally.

Answer: C

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 9

What is a requirement for the Dashboard > Traffic Analysis window on the Aruba Mobility Master (MM) to show data?


Options:

A. Airmatch and ClientMatch must be enabled.
B. The solution must have active PEFNG licenses.
C. Firewall policies must include application filtering rules.
D. WLANs must use the decrypt-tunnel forwarding option.

Answer: C

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 10

A WLAN in an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution enforces Enterprise-WPA2 security and uses the tunnel forwarding mode. The company has an external RADIUS server.

Which device exchanges RADIUS packets with the RADIUS server?


Options:

A. Mobility Controller (MC)
B. wireless client
C. access point (AP)
D. Mobility Master (MM)

Answer: B

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 11

Which class of controller is more appropriate in a branch installation with up to 64 APs?


Options:

A. 7008
B. 7030
C. 7205
D. 7210

Answer: C

HP HPE6-A70 Sample Question 12

A company has an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution that runs ArubaOS 8 and uses the default AirMatch and Client Match settings. The ARM profile has been disabled for 5GHz radios. How are channel and transmit power settings managed for these radios?


Options:

A. with legacy ARM
B. with Rule Based Client Match
C. with legacy Client Match
D. with AirMatch

Answer: E


and so much more...