Microsoft PL-500 Dumps - Microsoft Power Automate RPA Developer PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
PL-500
Exam Name:
Microsoft Power Automate RPA Developer
156 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft PL-500 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

PL-500 Complete Exam Detail

Detail Information
Total Time 150 minutes
Exam Fee $165 USD
Passing Marks 700 out of 1000
Available Languages English, Japanese, Chinese (Simplified), Korean
Exam Format Multiple choice, multiple answer, scenario-based questions
Exam Topics - Designing a Power Platform Solution (15-20%)
- Analyzing Data (15-20%)
- Implementing Automation (15-20%)
- Implementing Integration (15-20%)
- Implementing Chatbots (10-15%)
- Building AI Models (15-20%)
- Implementing AI Solutions (10-15%)
Certification Microsoft Certified: Power Platform App Maker Associate

PL-500 COMPLETE EXAM TOPICS BREAKDOWN

Exam Topic Percentage of Exam
Designing a Power Platform Solution 15-20%
Analyzing Data 15-20%
Implementing Automation 15-20%
Implementing Integration 15-20%
Implementing Chatbots 10-15%
Building AI Models 15-20%
Implementing AI Solutions 10-15%

Best Microsoft PL-500 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our PL-500 dumps are better than all other cheap PL-500 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft PL-500 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Microsoft Certified: Power Automate RPA Developer Associate exam question answers. Pass your PL-500 Microsoft Power Automate RPA Developer with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft Power Automate RPA Developer demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in PL-500 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft Certified: Power Automate RPA Developer Associate Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft Certified: Power Automate RPA Developer Associate Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 1

You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE:Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful.
B. Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time.
C. Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails.
D. Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow.

Answer: B

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 2

You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point


Options:

A. Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true.
B. Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error.
C. Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data.
D. Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields.
E. Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly.

Answer: B, C, F

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 3

You have a desktop flow that interacts with a desktop-based application. You plan to enter data into each field by using the Send keys action.

You test the flow. The Send keys action runs successfully but the input fields are empty.

You need to add a step before the Send keys action to resolve the issue.

Which two steps can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Use the Wait for window action.
B. Set the key state.
C. Use the Focus window action.
D. Set the window state.
E. Use the Wait for mouse action

Answer: D, F

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 4

You are developing a solution for a medical practice. The solution must use an artificial intelligence (Al) model to evaluate medical X-ray images and detect broken bones.

You need to create the Al model for the solution.

Solution: Use Visual Studio to create the model.

Does the solution meet the goal?


Options:

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 5

You develop a Microsoft Power Platform solution for a client.

You must test the solution in a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment before deploying the solution to production. You must ensure that the configurations for the UAT and production environments are identical. You must minimize administrative effort.

You need to ensure that the environments are identical.

Which Microsoft Power Platform feature should you use?


Options:

A. Copy environment
B. Edit environment properties
C. Move environment
D. Reset environment
E. Restore environment

Answer: A, C

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 6

You are creating a cloud flow that will use two Update Row actions to interact with Microsoft Dataverse. Neither of these actions are dependent on each other. You must minimize the amount of processing time required to complete the flow. You need to implement the actions in the cloud flow.

Solution: Create two sequential Update Row actions.

Does the solution meet the goal?


Options:

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 7

You need to resolve the fulfillment status flow issue.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Ensure that the flow instance does not remain in the queue for more than three hours.
B. Ensure that the flow is not using elevated privileges.
C. Ensure that all users are signed out from the target machine.
D. Use different local Windows accounts for all machines.
E. Trigger the flow by using an on-premises data gateway.

Answer: B, D, F

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 8

You need to identify the cause for the SMSApp data entry issue. What is the root cause?


Options:

A. The DLP policy that contains the desktop flow connector was deleted.
B. The default policy group is set to Blocked.
C. The desktop flow was not shared with the finance clerk.
D. The scope of the DLP policy was changed to exclude the development environment
E. The Power Automate Management connector is assigned to the Business category.

Answer: D

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 9

You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE:Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful.
B. Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time.
C. Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails.
D. Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow.

Answer: B

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 10

You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point


Options:

A. Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true.
B. Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error.
C. Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data.
D. Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields.
E. Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly.

Answer: B, C, F

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 11

You have a desktop flow that interacts with a desktop-based application. You plan to enter data into each field by using the Send keys action.

You test the flow. The Send keys action runs successfully but the input fields are empty.

You need to add a step before the Send keys action to resolve the issue.

Which two steps can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Use the Wait for window action.
B. Set the key state.
C. Use the Focus window action.
D. Set the window state.
E. Use the Wait for mouse action

Answer: D, F

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 12

You are developing a solution for a medical practice. The solution must use an artificial intelligence (Al) model to evaluate medical X-ray images and detect broken bones.

You need to create the Al model for the solution.

Solution: Use Visual Studio to create the model.

Does the solution meet the goal?


Options:

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 13

You develop a Microsoft Power Platform solution for a client.

You must test the solution in a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment before deploying the solution to production. You must ensure that the configurations for the UAT and production environments are identical. You must minimize administrative effort.

You need to ensure that the environments are identical.

Which Microsoft Power Platform feature should you use?


Options:

A. Copy environment
B. Edit environment properties
C. Move environment
D. Reset environment
E. Restore environment

Answer: A, C

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 14

You are creating a cloud flow that will use two Update Row actions to interact with Microsoft Dataverse. Neither of these actions are dependent on each other. You must minimize the amount of processing time required to complete the flow. You need to implement the actions in the cloud flow.

Solution: Create two sequential Update Row actions.

Does the solution meet the goal?


Options:

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 15

You need to resolve the fulfillment status flow issue.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Ensure that the flow instance does not remain in the queue for more than three hours.
B. Ensure that the flow is not using elevated privileges.
C. Ensure that all users are signed out from the target machine.
D. Use different local Windows accounts for all machines.
E. Trigger the flow by using an on-premises data gateway.

Answer: B, D, F

Microsoft PL-500 Sample Question 16

You need to identify the cause for the SMSApp data entry issue. What is the root cause?


Options:

A. The DLP policy that contains the desktop flow connector was deleted.
B. The default policy group is set to Blocked.
C. The desktop flow was not shared with the finance clerk.
D. The scope of the DLP policy was changed to exclude the development environment
E. The Power Automate Management connector is assigned to the Business category.

Answer: D


and so much more...