Microsoft MB-220 Dumps - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights (Journeys) Functional Consultant PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MB-220
Exam Name:
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights (Journeys) Functional Consultant
222 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MB-220 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Microsoft MB-220 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MB-220 dumps are better than all other cheap MB-220 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MB-220 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing Functional Consultant Associate exam question answers. Pass your MB-220 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights (Journeys) Functional Consultant with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Insights (Journeys) Functional Consultant demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MB-220 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Dynamics 365 for Marketing Functional Consultant Associate Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Dynamics 365 for Marketing Functional Consultant Associate Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 1

Your marketing department needs to create a simple Customer Journey, to send marketing emails to female wine enthusiasts, over 40 years old, who live in Europe.

How should you define who to include in this Customer Journey?


Options:

A. Create a Dynamic segment.
B. Edit the contacts in your database.
C. Create a Segment Type.
D. Create a Static segment.

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/segmentation-lists-subscriptions, ]

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 2

The time is currently 8pm on Thursday night. You have been tasked with creating and sending a LinkedIn post on the company’s account advertising the Planned Event.

Following Litware’s standards, which two options should you choose when preparing this message? Each answer represents a complete solution.


Options:

A. Post Visibility is set to Public
B. Schedule Time is set to tomorrow at 9am
C. Post Visibility is set to Connections
D. Channel is set to social media

Answer: B, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/social-posting, , , ]

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 3

In order to follow recommended guidelines, you will need to synchronize only those entities that are necessary to meet ProseWare’s business objectives.

In addition to the typical entities synced automatically (contact, accounts, events, interactions, etc), which two additional entities will ProseWare need to enable for synchronization? Each answer represents a partial solution.


Options:

A. Invoices
B. Work Orders
C. Differentiator
D. Cases

Answer: C, E

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 4

You are a marketing manager.

You need to improve the open rates for your email campaigns.

The content designer suggests you use dynamic messaging. You want the dynamic messaging to appear below the Subject in the recipient’s preview pane of their email client.

Which action should you take?


Options:

A. Use the Preview Text field to enter messaging with the contact’s name, to entice the user to open the email.
B. Create a custom code element that holds the following HTML information and place it near the top of the email
C. Add the Preview Text to the subject field, preceded by a colon.
D. Use the Preview Text element, and drag it to the top of your email in the email designer.

Answer: C

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 5

To meet privacy and reporting standards, which three items does Litware require for segments? Each answer represents a complete solution.


Options:

A. Segments must include sorting by privacy requirements.
B. Segments should be Dynamic.
C. Segments should be Static.
D. Contacts blocked due to quotas will be added to a new segment.
E. Segments must include sorting by the Building Location entity.

Answer: B, D, E Explanation: Explanation: A custom entity called Building Location is used as a reference for every contact. All segments need to include sorting by this entity.Every Customer Journey should be analyzed while running to evaluate any Contacts that are stopped. If the Contact stopped because Litware, Inc. reached the send quota for the month, the blocked Contacts should be added to a new segment and retried on the first of the following month.Segments must be dynamic in order to comply with GDPR regulations. Any bounced emails or unsubscribes will immediately be marked as such and no longer used.

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 6

You are responsible for setting up all marketing pages, events, emails and customer journeys associated with the planned event.

How many events will you set up?


Options:

A. Two events; one formatted as webinar and the other formatted as on-site only.
B. One event formatted as on-site only.
C. Two events; one formatted as simulcast and the other formatted as on-site only.
D. One event with Format set to Hybrid.

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/set-up-webinar, , ]

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 7

You need to create a customer journey for the promotion of the upcoming webinar on Azure Services.

You are looking through the gallery of existing customer journey templates to select appropriate one.

Which four pieces of information will help you decide on the right template? Each answer presents a part of the solution.


Options:

A. Description
B. Purpose
C. Name
D. Recurrence
E. Language
F. Owner
G. Target

Answer: A, B, C, E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/journey-templates, , ]

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 8

You need to create a customer journey for a global campaign related to the latest Contoso course offerings. All operating regions need to be covered.

Based on best practices, how many customer journeys and marketing emails do you need to create?


Options:

A. 4 marketing emails and 4 customer journeys
B. 5 marketing emails and 5 customer journeys
C. 2 marketing emails and 2 customer journeys
D. 1 marketing emails and 1 customer journey

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/customer-journeys-create-automated-campaigns, ]

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 9

You create a customer survey. Contoso wants to make sure that the survey is accessible to their sales team.

You use the survey as part of a customer journey, where you have written conditional logic to create leads based on the survey responses from each contact. These leads will be processed by Contoso’s Sales team.

The sales team wants to send out surveys whenever they qualify a Lead. Contoso does not want the sales team to have access to the Dynamics 365 Customer Voice app.

What should you do to achieve this goal?


Options:

A. 1. Install the “Send Customer Voice survey from Dynamics 365 app” in the Sales Hub app.2. Members of the Sales team can send the survey manually from a Sales Hub app by clicking on the “Send Survey” button on the Lead record.
B. 1. Enable the Dynamics 365 Customer Voice application from the environment in Microsoft Dataverse to enable the feature for all licensed Dynamics 365 applications.2. Members of the Sales team can send the survey manually from a Sales Hub app by clicking on the “Send Survey” button on the Lead record.
C. 1. Click on “Enable Customer Voice on Sales Hub”.2. Members of the Sales team can send the survey manually from a Sales Hub app by clicking on the “Send Survey” button on the Lead record.
D. 1. Enable the Dynamics 365 Customer Voice application from the environment in Microsoft Dataverse to enable the feature for all licensed Dynamics 365 applications.2. Create a Power Automate flow to send a survey automatically every time a lead is qualified.

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/send-survey-from-dynamics-365, ]

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 10

You have created a customer journey that does the following:

Sends an email regarding a country/region-specific promotional offer.

Creates a phone call activity and sends a text message to the contact.

Which set of actions should you take to activate your customer journey?


Options:

A. Check the country/region, check the localization check box. Validate, and then Publish.
B. Check the localization check box. Validate, check for errors, and then Publish.
C. Verify the segment and email language, check for errors, and then Go Live.
D. Verify the segment, check the country/region. Validate, and then Go Live.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/customer-journeys-create-automated-campaigns, ]

Microsoft MB-220 Sample Question 11

You have created a customer journey to send an Event Registration Invite to the customers in Norway. You confirm that you selected the correct Marketing Email record with the Norwegian language, and that you are using the correct Segment while creating the customer journey.

As part of going Live with your customer journey, you select “Check for Errors” in the command bar.

Which three checks does this command perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.


Options:

A. Checks for common errors and shows an error message with advice for fixing them.
B. Performs language checks to ensure localization.
C. Checks for active links to the marketing services that host your email messages.
D. Checks to ensure prerequisites are met.
E. Makes sure all required marketing emails and pages are assigned and published.
F. Makes sure all required target segment(s) meet your goals.

Answer: A, D, E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/customer-journeys-create-automated-campaigns, , ]


and so much more...