Microsoft MB-330 Dumps - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MB-330
Exam Name:
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
360 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MB-330 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

MB-330 Complete Exam Detail:

Exam Detail Information
Exam Code MB-330
Exam Name Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
Total Time 180 minutes (3 hours)
Exam Fee $165 USD
Passing Marks 700 out of 1000
Available Languages English
Exam Format Multiple choice
Exam Topics - Use common functionality and implementation tools
- Configure security, processes, and options
- Manage supply chain processes
- Implement master planning
- Implement warehouse management and transportation management
- Implement manufacturing
- Implement business intelligence and analytics

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Complete Exam Topics Breakdown:

Exam Topic Description
Use common functionality and implementation tools Understanding and utilizing common features and tools within Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
Configure security, processes, and options Configuring security settings, business processes, and system options
Manage supply chain processes Managing various aspects of the supply chain, including procurement, sales, and inventory management
Implement master planning Implementing and configuring master planning processes for demand forecasting and supply planning
Implement warehouse management and transportation management Setting up and managing warehouse operations and transportation processes
Implement manufacturing Configuring manufacturing processes, including production orders, bills of materials, and resources
Implement business intelligence and analytics Utilizing business intelligence tools and analytics to gain insights into supply chain operations

Best Microsoft MB-330 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MB-330 dumps are better than all other cheap MB-330 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MB-330 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations exam question answers. Pass your MB-330 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MB-330 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 1

Employee 1 needs to set up the new items for the product line

Which two actions should Employee1 perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Create new finished goods and release to the legal entity
B. Create new raw materials and release to the legal entity.
C. Create new finished goods with predefined variants and release to the legal entity.
D. Create new finished goods and release to the legal entity. Raw material products are not required for these items.
E. Create new raw materials with variants and release to the legal entity.

Answer: B, D

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 2

You need to configure inventory levels for the retail stores.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Enter a manual forecast for the initial stock levels at the retail stores.
B. After the first month of face mask sales, look at the warehouse sales orders for the past 30 days togenerate a demand forecast.
C. After the first month of face mask sales, review store sales for the past 30 days to generate a demandforecast.
D. After the first month of face mask sales, create a forecast for the warehouse and a second forecast for theretail stores.
E. After the first month of face mask sales, create a manual forecast for the warehouse and automaticallygenerate a demand forecast for the stores.

Answer: A, D

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 3

You need to set up reordering for new items.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Create one coverage group for raw materials and one for finished goods.
B. Set the item coverage manual flag on the warehouse to Yes.
C. Create separate coverage groups for raw materials, finished goods, and retail packaging.
D. Set the item coverage manual flag on the warehouse to No.
E. Create one coverage group for retail packaging items and another for items in the warehouse

Answer: C, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/master-planning/coverage-settings, , ]

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 4

You need to configure the structure for the new line of perfumes.

What should you do first?


Options:

A. Create a procurement category hierarchy.
B. Create a new product with racking dimensions.
C. Create a new product with storage dimensions.
D. Create product configurations.
E. Set up a new product master and implement serial tracking.

Answer: B

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 5

You need to address the inventory cost requirements.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each answer represents a complete solution.

NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point


Options:

A. Set up a costing sheet
B. Set up commodity pricing.
C. Use FIFO with marking.
D. Create a costing version.
E. Create purchase orders from sales orders.

Answer: C, E

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 6

You need to configure the system to support the pottery line.

What should you do first?


Options:

A. Set up a new product with product configuration.
B. Create a new product with tracking dimensions.
C. Create a new product master with pre-defined product variants.
D. Create a new product with storage dimensions.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/pim/tasks/create-predefined-product-variants, , ]

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 7

You need to configure the system to support the pottery product line. What should you do first?


Options:

A. Create a new product with storage dimensions.
B. Create a new product master with predefined product variants.
C. Create a new product with lucking dimensions.
D. Set up a new product with product configuration.

Answer: C

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 8

You need to configure the limited-edition bicycle to meet the requirement for the official release date.

Where should you configure this?


Options:

A. Released product
B. Sales price trade agreement
C. Product lifecycle state
D. Default order settings

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/pim/product-information, , ]

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 9

You need to identify all potential gaps in the master planning solution for Adventure Works’ implementation.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Read the release notes and master planning entries in the Microsoft Ideas portal.
B. Finish relevant material requirements planning system configurations and data imports and run a fit analysis.
C. Identify the gaps through the known issues in Lifecycle Services.
D. Upload all task recordings for MRP business processes into Azure DevOps for analysis.

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/master-planning/planning-optimization/planning-optimization-fit-analysis, , , ]

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 10

You need to reduce the fulfillment team’s workload.

Which form should you use?


Options:

A. Default order settings
B. Item model group
C. Sales and marketing parameters
D. Released products
E. Product and information management parameters

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/production-control/default-order-settings, , , ]

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 11

A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also

has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue

that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity.

What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed?

Select only one answer.


Options:

A. Allow negative inventory.
B. Enable Ordered Reserved.
C. Set the Update marking parameter to Extended.
D. Set the Update marking parameter to Standard.
E. Set the Update marking parameter to No.

Answer: C

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 12

You need to set up testing for brakes to meet the operations requirements.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Set execution to after product receipt.
B. Set per updated quantity to yes.
C. Set execution to before product receipt.
D. Set per updated quantity to no.

Answer: A, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/inventory/enable-quality-management, , ]

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 13

You need to resolve the issue for UserC.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Change the inventory status only.
B. Change the inventory status and run the replenishment process.
C. Change the inventory status and complete a movement journal.
D. Create a transfer order and change the inventory status.

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/inventory/quality-orders, , , ]

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 14

A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

The company does not use variants and sells items only out of a single legal entity.

You need to configure the system to avoid unnecessary product creation overhead.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Create a released product master
B. Create a personal template for unreleased products
C. Create a released product
D. Create an unreleased product and release the product
E. Create a shared template for unreleased products

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/pim/product-information, , ]

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 15

A client wants to use Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations to assist processing trade.

You need to ensure that intercompany sales order payments process correctly when intercompany payable journals are posted.

What should you do?


Options:

A. In the intercompany trade parameters for sales order policies, select Post journal automatically
B. In the intercompany trade parameters for purchase order policies, select Post invoice automatically
C. In the intercompany trade parameters for purchase order policies, select Post journal automatically
D. In the intercompany trade parameters for sales order policies, select Allow summary update of documents for original customer

Answer: B

Microsoft MB-330 Sample Question 16

A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations.

You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations.

You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins.

What should you do?

Select only one answer.


Options:

A. Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management.
B. Set Working days to No.
C. Update the Safety stock journals.
D. Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management.
E. Create a coverage group.

Answer: F


and so much more...