Microsoft MS-700 Dumps - Managing Microsoft Teams PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MS-700
Exam Name:
Managing Microsoft Teams
313 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MS-700 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

MS-700 Complete Exam Detail

Detail Information
Total Time 180 minutes (3 hours)
Exam Fee $165 USD
Passing Marks 700 out of 1000
Available Languages English, Japanese, Chinese (Simplified), Korean, German, French, Spanish, Portuguese (Brazil)

MS-700 COMPLETE EXAM TOPICS BREAKDOWN

Exam Topics Percentage
Implement Microsoft 365 services 25%
Manage domains and tenants 25%
Plan and implement Microsoft 365 services 25%
Manage Microsoft 365 governance and compliance 25%

Best Microsoft MS-700 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MS-700 dumps are better than all other cheap MS-700 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MS-700 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate exam question answers. Pass your MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams with full confidence. You can get free Managing Microsoft Teams demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MS-700 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 1

You need to create a team for the sales department.

What should you do first?


Options:

A. Create an Office 365 group and modify the membership rule for the group.
B. From PowerShell, run the Add-AzureAdGroupMember cmdlet.
C. From PowerShell, run the New-Team cmdlet.
D. Create a team and select Build a team from scratch.

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/dynamic-memberships, ]

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 2

What should you recommend to meet the Microsoft Teams requirements for guest access?


Options:

A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the External collaboration settings to includefabrikam.com only.
B. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the Office 365 groups settings.
C. From the External access settings in the Microsoft Teams admin center, add fabrikam.com to the Allowed list of domains.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, turn off org-wide guest access and manually add guest usersfrom fabrikam.com to teams.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/manage-external-access, ]

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 3

NO: 130

You have a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.

You need to prevent guest users from deleting channels from a Microsoft Teams team.

What should you use?


Options:

A. the Microsoft 365 admin center
B. the Azure portal
C. the Microsoft Teams client
D. the Security & Compliance admin center

Answer: D

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 4

You need to configure the user accounts of the sales department users to meet the security requirements.

What should you do for each user?


Options:

A. From PowerShell, run the Grant-CsTeamsUpgradePolicy -PolicyNameSfBWithTeamsCollabAndMeetings cmdlet.
B. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set the Microsoft Teams upgrade policy to Islands coexistence mode.
C. From PowerShell, run the Grant-CsTeamsUpgradePolicy -PolicyName Islands cmdlet.
D. From PowerShell, run the Grant-CsTeamsUpgradePolicy -PolicyName SfBOnly cmdlet.

Answer: B

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 5

You need to configure the environment to meet the device requirements for the Microsoft Teams phones.

What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?


Options:

A. Create a configuration profile
B. Modify the Teams settings
C. Create a meeting policy
D. Create a calling policy

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/devices/device-management, , , ]

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 6

You need to configure the user accounts of the sales department users to meet the security requirements.

What should you do for each user?


Options:

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set the Microsoft Teams upgrade policy to Skype for Business with Teams collaboration and meetings coexistence mode.
B. From PowerShell, run the Grant-CsTeamsUpgradePolicy -PolicyName SfBWithTeamsCollab cmdlet.
C. From PowerShell, run the Grant-CsTeamsUpgradePolicy -PolicyName Islands cmdlet.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, set the Microsoft Teams upgrade policy to Skype for Business coexistence mode.

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-and-skypeforbusiness-coexistence-andinteroperability, , ]

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 7

You need to resolve the notification issues identified during the pilot project.

What should you modify?


Options:

A. the global meeting policy
B. the global messaging policy
C. the org-wide Teams settings
D. the app permission policy

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/messaging-policies-in-teamt

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 8

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.

You need to prevent only users in the company’s research department from deleting chat messages.

What should you do first from the Microsoft Teams admin center?


Options:

A. Configure the Meeting settings.
B. Create a new messaging policy.
C. Modify the global messaging policy.
D. Create a new meeting policy.

Answer: C

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 9

You need to configure Microsoft Teams to meet the collaboration and meeting requirements.

Which two actions should you perform from the Microsoft Teams admin center? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Modify the Meeting settings.
B. Create a teams policy.
C. Create a meeting policy.
D. Create a live events policy.
E. Modify the Teams settings.

Answer: A, C Explanation: Explanation: http://blog.schertz.name/2019/07/cus tomizing-microsoft-teams-meeting-invitations/https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/cloud-recordinh

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 10

You need to configure the environment to meet the security requirements for the R&D group.

What should you do first?


Options:

A. Start the information barrier policy application.
B. Add an identity provider.
C. Create two information barrier segments.
D. Create one information barrier policy.

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: Create information barrier segments first, then create information barrier policy based on the segments then start the information barrier application.Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/information-barriers-policies, , ]

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 11

You need to resolve the membership issues for the two pilot users.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Modify the department attribute of both users.
B. Invite both users to the HR team.
C. Add both users to the HR group.
D. Modify the privacy level of the HR team.

Answer: B

Microsoft MS-700 Sample Question 12

You need to configure the environment to meet the technical requirements for guest users.

What should you modify from the Microsoft Teams admin center?


Options:

A. the global app permission policy
B. the Org-wide settings
C. the global meeting policy
D. the global messaging policy

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: Microsoft Teams admin center > Org-wide settings > Guest access > Make private calls = off.


and so much more...