Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Dumps - Salesforce Certified Service cloud consultant (SU23) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
Service-Cloud-Consultant
Exam Name:
Salesforce Certified Service cloud consultant (SU23)
198 Questions
Last Update Date : 05 December, 2023
PDF + Test Engine
$68 $88.4
Test Engine Only Demo
$58 $75.4
PDF Only Demo
$48 $62.4

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our Service-Cloud-Consultant dumps are better than all other cheap Service-Cloud-Consultant study material.

Only best way to pass your Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Salesforce Certified Service Cloud Consultant exam question answers. Pass your Service-Cloud-Consultant Salesforce Certified Service cloud consultant (SU23) with full confidence. You can get free Salesforce Certified Service cloud consultant (SU23) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in Service-Cloud-Consultant Exam with the help of Salesforce Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Certified Service Cloud Consultant Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Certified Service Cloud Consultant Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 1

What are benefits of deploying Knowledge in a high volume Service Cloud portal? (Choose 2)


Options:

A. Replaces the need for an email channel
B. Eliminates tracking of customer entitlements
C. Uncovers gaps in the knowledge base
D. Reduces incoming call volume

Answer: C, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 2

Universal Health Service is setting up Knowledge in its contactcenter for agents so they can research articles while taking calls. The company needs to migrate the existing knowledge base of documents and images into Salesforce. Which step will be required fort he implementation? Choose 3 answers


Options:

A. Create multiple CSV files, one for each article type
B. Create HTML files referencing image to be uploaded
C. Match each new article to an existing article type
D. Create a single CSV file, including all article types
E. Load all articles with the Apex data loader tool

Answer: A, B, D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 3

UC wants to implement a Knowledge management process with the following requirements: It must contain four different kinds of content: customer FAQs, product specifications, contact center procedures, and product manuals. It must provide the ability to filter Knowledge search results by a single product, multiple products, or all 56 products. Anyproduct-related content created by contact center agents must be approved by the contact center manager and the Knowledge manager before being published. Product content should only be visible internally to contact center agents who handle the product. How should a consultant recommend that Knowledge be configured?

Choose 3 answers.


Options:

A. Configure workflow rules for each data category
B. Configure article types for each kind of content
C. Define approval processes for each article type
D. Define approvalprocesses for each product
E. Configure data category values for each product

Answer: A, B, F

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 4

Universal Containers wants to shorten the average call time in its contact centers by prompting the customers to enter customer number and identify their order and product information when they call for support. After providing this information, the customer should then have the option to speak a support agent if they still need help. Which system will help Universal Containers meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Computer Telephony Integration
B. Interactive Voice Response
C. AutomaticCall Distribution
D. Order Management System

Answer: C

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 5

Universal Health supports medical kits that have been distributedto thousands of hospitals. Hospitals can request future credit by providing kit usage information by patient. The regional processing teams review these requests and award coupons for approved cases. What should a consultant recommend to manage this process using Service Cloud?


Options:

A. Enable the self-service portal to generate logins for the hospital staff by region.
B. Use Web-to-Lead to capture the credit requests and assign them to regional teams using workflow rules.
C. Design a custom object to track credit requests and route them regionally using assignment rules
D. Use cases to track the credit requests and route than to regional teams using assignment rules

Answer: E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 6

Which contact center type is most likely to implement Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL) to align with industry best practices?


Options:

A. Information Technology (IT) help desk
B. Telesales center
C. HumanResources (HR) help desk
D. Telemarketing center

Answer: B

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 7

A contactcenter manager wants to measure the impact of a new customer care program. What can be used to measure an increase in customer satisfaction? Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. Service level agreement
B. First call resolution
C. Average handle time
D. Customer satisfaction survey

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 8

What are some uses of www.trust.salesforce.com in business continuity planning? (Choose 3)


Options:

A. To provide online security threat information
B. To provide live andhistorical data on system performance
C. To provide information planning planned maintenance
D. To provide live support for system and data backup
E. To provide best practices for continuity plans

Answer: A, B, D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 9

From any queue list view, users can take ownership of one or more cases if: (Choose 3 answers)


Options:

A. They are members of that Queue
B. They have a Contact Manager Profile
C. If theOWD for sharing cases is Public Read/Write/Transfer
D. They are higher in the Role Hierarchy than a Queue Member
E. All of the above

Answer: A, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 10

Universal Containers (UC) has hired a consulting firm to implement its new Service Cloud platform and requires quick iterations and a speedy projectcompletion. UC has requested frequently project updates for check-ins and refinement.

Which methodology should the Consultant recommend given the requirements?


Options:

A. Force.com IDE
B. Agile
C. Kanban
D. Waterfall

Answer: C

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 11

Universal Containers has a service level agreement (SLA) with customers that requires an agent to take ownership of and respond to incoming cases within two hours of case creation. Which solution will help Universal Containers meet its SLA?


Options:

A. Use case auto-response rules to send an email tosupport managers within one hour of case creation.
B. Assign cases to queues and use escalation rules to escalate cases that have NOT been accepted by an agent within one hour.
C. Create a workflow rule to send an email to support managers when a case is created and assigned to a queue.
D. Create a workflow rule to assign a task to all members of a queue if a case has NOT been accepted by an agent within one hour.

Answer: C

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 12

A Global company requires public documents to be translated into multiple languages.

Which implementation should the consultant recommend?


Options:

A. Lightning Knowledge
B. Classic Knowledge
C. Salesforce Content
D. Salesforce Files

Answer: C

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 13

Universal containers is trying to reduce the amount of time support agents spend creating cases. The new method case creation must allow for 4000 - 5000 new cases a day, as well as the attachment of documents under 25 MB by the customer.

Which method should the consultant suggest?


Options:

A. On-Demand Email-to-case
B. Standard email to case
C. Web to case forms
D. Omni channel routing

Answer: B

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 14

A case has not been closed even after 30 days, but those cases can be closed in 7 days. What should the consultant do to overcome this? choose 2 options


Options:

A. Use auto response rule to send an email
B. Use escalation rule to send an email
C. Supervisors to investigate those cases
D. Identify those cases and assign to the closure team

Answer: C, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 15

Which configuration item must be created when implementing Lightning Knowledge?


Options:

A. Record Types
B. File Types
C. Attachment Types
D. Article Types

Answer: B

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 16

Universal Containers wants to implement Omni Channel within Service Cloud for its representatives. What is the first step required to configure Omni Channel?


Options:

A. Enable Omni Channel in Setup.
B. Assign Users to the Omni Channel Feature License.
C. Assign Users to Omni Channel permissions.
D. Contact Salesforce to have Omni Channel enabled.

Answer: B

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 17

The support manager at universal containers has noticed an increase in average case age, whichis negatively impacting customer satisfaction. To research the situation, the support manager wants to know the amount of time that cases have spent within each status during their lifecycle.

Which reporting solution should a consultant recommend?


Options:

A. Create a report using the Case Lifecyle report type
B. Create a report using the Case age report type
C. Create a report using the Case snapshot report type
D. Create a report using the Case historical trending report type

Answer: B

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 18

If you delete a case, which two also get deleted? (Choose two answers)


Options:

A. Account
B. Solution
C. Event
D. Attachments

Answer: C, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 19

In order to satisfy the internal Enterprise Security requirements, Universal Containers would like to conduct a DisasterRecovery and Business Continuity exercise with Salesforce. This would involve taking the production copy and making sure agents can work from the production copy until production is restored. The results of the exercise are provided to Enterprise Securityas part of an annual audit.

What should a Consultant recommend to support this exercise?


Options:

A. Allow the exercise to be done in a Production instance
B. Use a Full copy sandbox for the DR exercise
C. Use a Partial sandbox for the DR exercise
D. Use a Developer Pro sandbox for the DR exercise

Answer: C

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 20

Universal Containers wants to provide its customers with more support options.

Which three should a Consultant recommend?

Choose 3 answers


Options:

A. Create a Customer Community
B. Utilize KCS to manage Knowledge
C. Add Live Agent topublic-facing sites
D. Configure Chatter for public access
E. Implement SOS for mobile experience

Answer: B, C, F

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 21

Which feature should a consultant configure to allow global servicereps to call customers from within the lightning service console?


Options:

A. Open CTI
B. Lightning dialer
C. Local presence
D. Macros

Answer: C

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 22

Universal Containers has four internal divisionsthat use Salesforce Knowledge. Compliance requirements mandate that each division should only have access to its own articles when performing a search. Which solution should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Create separate data category groups for each division and assign the category to a division profile.
B. Create a sharing rule for each division to provide access using the role hierarchy.
C. Create a sharing rule for each division to provide access based on criteria of thearticle.
D. Create a single data category group for each division and provide access using the role hierarchy.

Answer: E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 23

A team of publishers has created and published articles in Salesforce knowledge. The manager of the help desk describe articles are useful to agents. Which reports can the help desk manager use to determine the quality of the articles? Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Report on the articles followed in Chatter
B. Report on agent ratings on articles
C. Report on agent feedback on articles
D. Report on the articles attached to cases

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 24

The cost of service for Universal Containers contact centers has steadily increased.

What solution should a consultant recommend to help reduce the cost of service? (Choose 2)


Options:

A. Enable Ideas in a customer portal
B. Enable Chatter for agent collaboration
C. Create auto-response templates for incoming emails
D. Enable Live Agentto handle incoming service inquiries

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 25

Customer Support Agents are frustrated with how they interact with their current case management solution and have asked for a more streamlined way to manage and view cases.

Which solution will improve productivity and allow the Agents to quickly create and view notes, log calls, update cases, and communicate with customers?


Options:

A. Configure the Case highlights panel
B. Add a Visualforce page to the Case layout
C. Create Salesforce Classic Quick Action
D. Configure CaseFeed page layouts

Answer: E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 26

The Support Manager at Universal Containers has determined that there are five common case types that are always resolved during the first call. Additionally, the support managernoticed that support agents are sending similar emails to the customer for each case.

Which three solutions can a consultant implement to minimize the time it takes a support agent to create emails for these cases?


Options:

A. Implement Quick Text
B. Enable the Support Process for default email templates
C. Implement Macros
D. Implement Email-To-Case
E. Enable the support setting for default email templates

Answer: A, C, F

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 27

The Universal Containers support center management team would like to leverage Salesforce functionality to improve collaboration on cases. What should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement? (Choose 2)


Options:

A. Create escalation rules to re-assign cases after SLAs have expired.
B. Enable the Service Cloud Console and Knowledge sidebar for agents.
C. Create case teams and introduce swarming to resolve cases.
D. Enable and use Chatter feed tracking on the case object.

Answer: C, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 28

The Service Manager at universal Containers managesthree teams. Each team provides support for the specific product. Agents have concerns about seeing search results for other products when searching the knowledge base. The service manager originally provided the teams with full access to the articles.

Which solution will ensure each team sees only the relevant article type for their product?


Options:

A. Create an article action for each record type and assign them to each team based on their product specialization
B. Create a permission set for each record type and assign them to each team based on their product specialization
C. Create a page layout for each article type and assign them to each team based on their product specialization
D. Create a data category for each product and assign them to each team baseson their product specialization

Answer: E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 29

Universal Containers wants to implement best practices for its customer support teams and has decided to follow a Knowledge-Centered Support (KCS) methodology Which two benefits can be expected from KCS adoption? Choose 2answers


Options:

A. A knowledge article life cycle that is implemented correctly the first time and does not need to change
B. Reduced first contact resolution
C. A knowledge article life cycle that evolves based on usage and demand
D. Reduced issue resolution time

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 30

Support engineers need to see a complete chronological list of field edits to a case, associated emails, case comments, and field edits to related objects in a single view while working on a case. How should this requirement be met?


Options:

A. Create a custom related list on the case.
B. Create a custom view on the Case tab.
C. Create a custom Visualforce page.
D. Create a custom report.

Answer: D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 31

Universal containers wants to maintain service level agreements on its customer cases. Customers are provided different service levels based on their services agreement. The VP of customer service wants to use service cloud to track and ensure senior management is alerted when cases have not completed certain stages.

Which service cloud feature should the consultant recommend to address this requirement?


Options:

A. Entitlements and milestones
B. Case escalation
C. Case assignment
D. Salesforce console

Answer: B

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 32

Due to a recent product recall, Universal Containers has experienced a 50% increase in daily calls to the Contact Center. The Contact Center has increased support to 24x7 with agents working 12-hour shifts. The VP of Service is concerned about the ability to sustain the increasedhours and added cost to support the higher call volume.

Which recommendation should the Consultant make in anticipation of higher call volume?


Options:

A. Set up a private Knowledge Base to provide FAQs to customers affected by the recall to defect call.
B. Set up telephony integration using a CTI adapter for quicker agent access when customers call in, reducing average handle time.
C. Set up IVR with an automated response for customers affected by the recall to defect calls.
D. Set up a customer survey for customers calling in to identify the severity and impact of the recall.

Answer: D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 33

A company wants to publish Knowledge articles to its Customer Community. The articles should be organized for easy navigation by Community members. What should a Consultant recommend?


Options:

A. Define Article Types with Public Sharing Settings.
B. Define Data Categories with CustomVisibility.
C. Define Topics for each Knowledge article.
D. Define a Custom Field to identify the Subject.

Answer: D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 34

Universal Containers recently deployed a Salesforce Knowledge implementation, but is looking to evaluate the quality of the articles being produced.

What should the Consultant recommend to gather information on Knowledge article usefulness?


Options:

A. Contact Salesforce to send a report on article efficacy.
B. Send out a monthly survey tocustomers requesting feedback.
C. Install Knowledge Base Dashboards and Reports AppExchange package.
D. Create a group of super users that will evaluate and manage articles.

Answer: D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 35

Universal Containers is setting up a field service dispatch contact center. Which functionality should be considered when designing the contact center? (Choose 2)


Options:

A. Chatter groups for customer
B. Mobile access to case information
C. Visibility into service entitlements
D. Predictive dialer for outbound calls

Answer: B, D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 36

UC has two customer service contact centers and each focuses on a specific product line. Each contact center has a varying call volume, contributing to a highoperational cost for the company. UC wants to optimize the cost without compromising customer satisfaction. What can a consultant recommend to accomplish these objectives? Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. Implement a customer self-service portal
B. Enable agents to transfer calls to other agents
C. Cross-train agents on both product lines
D. Prioritize customer calls based on their SLA

Answer: A, D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 37

Which step should a consultant take to import articles into Salesforce Knowledge? (Choose 2)


Options:

A. Map articles with HTML sections to rich text area fields
B. Use change sets to import data categories
C. Create a separate .csv for each article type
D. Use the data loader toimport unstructured articles

Answer: A, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 38

A companyfrequently has issues with customers that need complex, hands-on technical support with high-priority issues in difficult-to-visit locales.

What should be recommended for reliable, real-time support to customers with these restrictions?


Options:

A. Customer Community
B. Field Service Lightning
C. SOS Video Chat
D. Salesforce Knowledge

Answer: D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 39

Universal Containers had tech support and general customer teams that use unique service console applications.

Which two configuration should a consultant use when deploying the console?


Options:

A. Assign user to public group with access to the service console app
B. Assign users a permission with access to the service console app
C. Assign users a sharing rule with access to the service console app
D. Assign users a profile with access to the service console app

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 40

Universal Containers wants to reduce the volume of calls into their Product Support Contact Center. Which three features should a Consultant recommend? Choose 3 answers


Options:

A. Communities
B. Chatter Questions
C. Public Knowledge
D. Field Service
E. Macros

Answer: A, B, D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 41

Universal Containers is changing their case managementsystem to Salesforce. All active accounts, contacts, open cases, and closed cases for the past five years must be migrated to Salesforce for go-live.

Which approach should the Consultant use for data migration?


Options:

A. Prepare, Plan, Text, Execute, Validate
B. Prepare, Plan, Validate, Execute, Text
C. Plan, Prepare, Test, Execute, Validate
D. Plan, Prepare, Validate, Execute, Text

Answer: D

Salesforce Service-Cloud-Consultant Sample Question 42

Universal Containers wants to import an external knowledge base to Lightning Knowledge using the Knowledge Importer.

How should this be implemented?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Article Record Types must be created before the import.
B. Each Article Record Type must be in a separate CSV.
C. Article Record Types will be created as part of the import.
D. Multiple Article Record Types can be imported in the same CSV.

Answer: A, E


and so much more...