Microsoft MB-210 Dumps - Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MB-210
Exam Name:
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales
357 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MB-210 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Microsoft MB-210 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MB-210 dumps are better than all other cheap MB-210 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MB-210 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales Functional Consultant Associate exam question answers. Pass your MB-210 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MB-210 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Dynamics 365 for Sales Functional Consultant Associate Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Dynamics 365 for Sales Functional Consultant Associate Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 1

A company plans to move their headquarters from the United States to Europe.

You need to round all currency values to four decimal places and display the correct currency symbol.

Solution: Change the currency code and symbol so that both are displayed.

Does the solution meet the goal?


Options:

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: C

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 2

You need to determine which fields are required when opportunities are marked as lost.

Which fields are required?


Options:

A. Status and Stakeholders
B. Status and Contact
C. Status Reason and Competitor
D. Status Reason and Description

Answer: D

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 3

You need to determine how notes and attachments are handled in converted leads.

How are they handled?


Options:

A. moved to the account after the lead is qualified
B. deleted after the lead is qualified
C. stay with the inactive lead after the opportunity is qualified
D. automatically moved to the opportunity after the lead is qualified

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/qualify-lead-convert-opportunity-sales, , ]

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 4

You need to determine the cause of the error for approved quotes.

Why does the error occur?


Options:

A. The quote has been deleted.
B. The opportunity is m Active state.
C. The quote template is in Active mode.
D. The quote is in Active state.

Answer: E

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 5

You need to ensure that sales numbers reflect the accounting calendar.

What should you configure?


Options:

A. Rollup Queries
B. Business Closures
C. Sales Territories
D. Fiscal Year Settings

Answer: E

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 6

You need to resolve the issue UserA is experiencing.

Where should you add UserA?


Options:

A. Team
B. Field Security Profile
C. Office 365 group
D. Business Unit

Answer: E

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 7

You need to implement dashboards.

Which URL should you use?


Options:

A. https://bellowscollege.crm.dynamics.com
B. http://bellowscollege.crm.dynamics.com
C. https://bellowscollege.dynamics.com
D. https://crm.bellowscollege.dynamics.com

Answer: B

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 8

You need to increase efficiency and consistency for ticket sales to meet company requirements.

What should you create?


Options:

A. a Microsoft Flow workflow
B. a playbook
C. a Lifecycle Services (LCS) package

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: Enforce repeatable steps to promote and increase efficiency and consistency for ticket sales across all sports and venues.Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/enforce-best-practices-playbooks, , , ]

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 9

You need to configure pricing for the Contoso, Ltd. invoice.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Set the Invoice Product to Override Price
B. Set the Invoice Product to Use Default
C. Configure an end date for the price list

Answer: B

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 10

You need to configure a phone call activity for the dean.

To which value should you set the value of the Call With field?


Options:

A. contact name
B. stakeholder
C. record owner
D. dean

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/basics/add-phone-call-task-email-appointment-activity-case-record, , , ]

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 11

You need to add the unfavorable credit and reference check reasons to the RFQ close process. What should you do?


Options:

A. Create custom activities for the credit and reference checks.
B. Add a stage to the business process flow.
C. Convert the credit and reference activities lo an opportunity.
D. Delete the RFQ Lead record.
E. Create custom status reasons.

Answer: E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/customize-opportunity-close-experience, , ]

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 12

You need to set up the required sales tracking for multinational customers.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Create a primary account for the customer and contacts for each country of operation.
B. Create each country sales territory as a sub-territory of the global territory.
C. Associate the customer accounts for each country with the primary account.
D. Create a primary account for the customer and assign it to the global territory.
E. Associate the accounts in each country with the country sales territory in which it is located.

Answer: B, E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/set-up-sales-territories-organize-business-markets-geographical-area, , , , , ]

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 13

You need to enter information about VendorZ into the system.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Update the contact preference for CompanyD.
B. Update the contact preference for VendorZ.
C. Create a new connection type.
D. Create an account record for VendorZ.
E. Create a sub-contact record for the vendor for CompanyD.

Answer: C, E

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 14

You need to resolve the issue for PreferredCustomerA, What should you create?


Options:

A. a product catalog for each country
B. a discount list for Preferred Customers
C. a price list for the currency of each country
D. a product bundle for each country
E. a playbook category

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/create-price-lists-price-list-items-define-pricing-products, , , ]

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 15

You need to choose where to enter the other show names in the system.

Where should you add the shows?


Options:

A. Competitor
B. Product
C. Accounts
D. Contacts

Answer: D

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 16

You need to create orders for large quantity purchases.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Create an invoice from the order record.
B. Make a copy of the quote and save it as won.
C. Select Won when prompted.
D. Select a Create order from the Quote record.
E. Select Convert to work order from the Opportunity record.

Answer: B, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-professional/create-orders-sp, , , ]

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 17

You need to choose where to enter the other show names in the system. Where should you add the shows?


Options:

A. Product
B. Accounts
C. Contacts
D. Competitor

Answer: E

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 18

You need to configure the system to handle all ticket sales.

What should you configure?


Options:

A. Discount Lists
B. Product Bundles
C. Product Catalog Settings
D. Goals

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/set-up-discount-list, , ]

Microsoft MB-210 Sample Question 19

You need to configure the system for all the large quantity pricing requirements.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Create a workflow for price list
B. Create a quote with a write-in product
C. Create an opportunity.
D. Create a product catalog

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/set-up-product-catalog-walkthrough, , , , , ]


and so much more...