Microsoft MB-800 Dumps - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MB-800
Exam Name:
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant
171 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MB-800 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Microsoft MB-800 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MB-800 dumps are better than all other cheap MB-800 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MB-800 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant Associate exam question answers. Pass your MB-800 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MB-800 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant Associate Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant Associate Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 1

A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central.

The company needs to post monthly general journal batches for purchase expenses incurred throughout the month. The posted entries must have unique incremental document numbers. The numbers must increment by one and be sequential.

You need to configure the system to meet the requirements.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


Options:

A. Create a Template Batch with Posting No. Series.
B. Create the No. Series.
C. Configure a General Journal with Purchase Reason Code.
D. Configure a General Journal Template with Purchase Type.
E. Create a Template Batch with No. Series.

Answer: B, C, F

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 2

A company plans to verify that purchase invoices use agreed-upon prices and discounts.

The company is configuring settings on a vendor card. The company receives a validation error when creating a purchase order for the vendor.

You need to find out which setting is causing the validation error.

Which configuration option on the vendor card must you populate?


Options:

A. Order address
B. Location code
C. Vendor Template
D. Purchase Prices
E. Vendor Posting Group

Answer: E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://usedynamics.com/business-central/purchase/creating-vendors/, , , , ]

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 3

You need to configure sales for the cash and carry desk.

What should you select?


Options:

A. Payment Service
B. Direct Debit Mandate with a value of OneOff for Type of Payment
C. Payment Method with a value of Bank Account for Balance Account
D. Payment Terms with a value of 0D for Due Date Calculation

Answer: E

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 4

You need to configure sales invoicing.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Combine Shipments
B. Get Shipment Lines from Sales Order
C. Sales Order Shipping
D. Sales Order Invoicing
E. Get Shipment Lines from Sales Invoice

Answer: A, F

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 5

You need to configure the system for receiving produce from the vendors.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Configure an Over-Receipt code with Tolerance percentage.
B. Set up a Payment Tolerance percentage.
C. Apply a Default Deferral template.
D. Set the Dampener Quantity to a value greater than zero.

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365-release-plan/2020wave1/dynamics365-business-central/receive-more-items-than-ordered, , , ]

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 6

You need to set up units of measure for an item to meet the requirements.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Set a Unit of Measure for case to a Qty. of 10.
B. Set a Qty. per Unit of Measure to 1 in the Item Units of Measure table.
C. Set a Unit of Measure for case to a Qty. of 1.
D. Add a Code and Description to the Units of Measure table.

Answer: A, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/inventory-how-setup-units-of-measure, ]

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 7

You need to configure the system to meet the requirements for received items.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Set the default costing method to Standard
B. Turn on Automatic Cost Posting
C. Turn on Expected Cost Posting
D. Set the value of the Automatic Cost Adjustment option to Always

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/design-details-expected-cost-posting, , , ]

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 8

A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central.

The company needs to post monthly general journal batches for purchase expenses incurred throughout the month. The posted entries must have unique incremental document numbers. The numbers must increment by one and be sequential.

You need to configure the system to meet the requirements.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


Options:

A. Create a Template Batch with Posting No. Series.
B. Create the No. Series.
C. Configure a General Journal with Purchase Reason Code.
D. Configure a General Journal Template with Purchase Type.
E. Create a Template Batch with No. Series.

Answer: B, C, F

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 9

A company plans to verify that purchase invoices use agreed-upon prices and discounts.

The company is configuring settings on a vendor card. The company receives a validation error when creating a purchase order for the vendor.

You need to find out which setting is causing the validation error.

Which configuration option on the vendor card must you populate?


Options:

A. Order address
B. Location code
C. Vendor Template
D. Purchase Prices
E. Vendor Posting Group

Answer: E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://usedynamics.com/business-central/purchase/creating-vendors/, , , , ]

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 10

You need to configure sales for the cash and carry desk.

What should you select?


Options:

A. Payment Service
B. Direct Debit Mandate with a value of OneOff for Type of Payment
C. Payment Method with a value of Bank Account for Balance Account
D. Payment Terms with a value of 0D for Due Date Calculation

Answer: E

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 11

You need to configure sales invoicing.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Combine Shipments
B. Get Shipment Lines from Sales Order
C. Sales Order Shipping
D. Sales Order Invoicing
E. Get Shipment Lines from Sales Invoice

Answer: A, F

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 12

You need to configure the system for receiving produce from the vendors.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Configure an Over-Receipt code with Tolerance percentage.
B. Set up a Payment Tolerance percentage.
C. Apply a Default Deferral template.
D. Set the Dampener Quantity to a value greater than zero.

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365-release-plan/2020wave1/dynamics365-business-central/receive-more-items-than-ordered, , , ]

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 13

You need to set up units of measure for an item to meet the requirements.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Set a Unit of Measure for case to a Qty. of 10.
B. Set a Qty. per Unit of Measure to 1 in the Item Units of Measure table.
C. Set a Unit of Measure for case to a Qty. of 1.
D. Add a Code and Description to the Units of Measure table.

Answer: A, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/inventory-how-setup-units-of-measure, ]

Microsoft MB-800 Sample Question 14

You need to configure the system to meet the requirements for received items.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Set the default costing method to Standard
B. Turn on Automatic Cost Posting
C. Turn on Expected Cost Posting
D. Set the value of the Automatic Cost Adjustment option to Always

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/design-details-expected-cost-posting, , , ]


and so much more...