Microsoft MB-300 Dumps - Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MB-300
Exam Name:
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations
388 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MB-300 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

MB-300 Complete Exam Detail

Details Information
Total Time 3 hours
Exam Fee $165 USD
Passing Marks 700 out of 1000
Available Languages English, Japanese, Chinese (Simplified), Korean, French, German, Spanish
Exam Topics
  • Use common functionality and implementation tools
  • Configure security, processes, and options
  • Manage Finance and Operations data
  • Validate and support the solution
Exam Type Multiple Choice, Multiple Answer
Skills Measured
  • Use common functionality and implementation tools (15-20%)
  • Configure security, processes, and options (30-35%)
  • Manage Finance and Operations data (25-30%)
  • Validate and support the solution (15-20%)

MB-300 COMPLETE EXAM TOPICS BREAKDOWN

Exam Topic Percentage
Use common functionality and implementation tools 15-20%
Configure security, processes, and options 30-35%
Manage Finance and Operations data 25-30%
Validate and support the solution 15-20%

Best Microsoft MB-300 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MB-300 dumps are better than all other cheap MB-300 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MB-300 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations exam question answers. Pass your MB-300 Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MB-300 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 1

You need to configure the import methods for the sales representatives. What should you do?


Options:

A. Create a Microsoft SharePoint list as a data template for use in a Power App for bulk import.
B. Create an Excel template as the data template for use in the Data Management framework.
C. Create a CSV data template for use in the Data Management framework
D. Create an Excel template as the data template for use with the Excel Add-in.
E. Create a pipe delimited data template for use in the Data Management framework.

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-entities-data-packages, , ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 2

You need to resolve the form personalization issues.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Clear the sales associate users’ browser cache and site settings for the Dynamics 365 instance.
B. Disable and then re-enable the sales associate users.
C. Clear the personalization for each form.
D. Reset all usage data.
E. Redeploy the form.

Answer: D

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 3

You need to troubleshoot the source of and reason for the errors reported by the sales representative.

Which tool should you use?


Options:

A. Alert Service
B. System diagnostics
C. Environment History
D. Azure Monitor
E. Microsoft Azure Virtual Machine

Answer: D

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 4

You need to enable the sales managers to consistently import their prospects.

Which tool should you configure?


Options:

A. Data Management Workspace
B. Power Automate
C. Configuration data packages
D. Power App portals
E. Excel desktop application Dynamics add-in

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-entities-data-packages, ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 5

You need to implement a solution for importing core system data.

Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Data Validation checklist workspace
B. Record templates
C. Multiple data templates for each entity
D. Lifecycle Services Work items
E. Data Task Automation

Answer: A, E Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/user-interface/data-validation-workspace, , https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-task-automation, , ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 6

You need to troubleshoot the source of and reason for the errors reported by the sates representatives.

Which tool should you use?


Options:

A. Alert Service
B. System diagnostics
C. Environment History
D. Microsoft Azure Virtual Machine
E. Azure Monitor

Answer: D

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 7

you need 10 determine the different entities that sales managers can use to import data rto an initial Excel template. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point


Options:

A. Explore the Dynamics 365 database schema
B. Explore the Data distribution framework jobs.
C. Explore the Excel Workbook Designer records.
D. Explore the data entities in the Data Management Workspace.

Answer: B, E

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 8

You need to resolve the contact reassignment issue. What should you search by?


Options:

A. name in the customer master
B. contact address in the global address book
C. email address in the person search report
D. user ID in the global address book
E. email in the customer and vendor master

Answer: B

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 9

You need to trigger a Flow when a technical service order request is created.

Which three objects can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Work items
B. Change-based alerts
C. Business Events
D. External feeds
E. Workflow

Answer: A, B, F

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 10

You need to determine why the sales associate is not able to see Munson’s in the search results.

What is the cause of the issue?


Options:

A. The search criteria is searching for only names that are exactly ‘pickles’.
B. The search criteria is only able to search by the shortened search name of the customer.
C. The search criteria is searching for all customer names that start with ‘pickles’.
D. The search criteria is case sensitive.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/basics/search-records, ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 11

You need to detail a business process for streaming the customer editing process for account representatives.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a partial solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Navigate to the All Customer form for the Accounts receivable module and select the appropriate customeraccount.
B. Navigate to the account representative’s workspace and select the appropriate customer account.
C. Select the form and then select Hide.
D. Hide Invoice account from the view.

Answer: A, E

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 12

You need to connect the Excel instance to the Relecloud production instance.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Set the server URL to Microsoft.Dynamics.Platform.Integration.Office.UrlViewerApplet.
B. Set the server URL to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
C. Set the App Correlation ID to https://relecloud-prod.operations.dynamics.com.
D. Set the App Correlation ID to the App Id in the Dynamics 365 Office App Parameters.

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/dev-itpro/office-integration/use-excel-add-in, ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 13

You need to configure the system for account representatives.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a partial solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Recreate the job alert as a change-based alert.
B. Enable change-based alerts.
C. Increase the batch job running frequency.
D. Specify the batch server for the alert notifications job.

Answer: A, D

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 14

You need to extend the warranty and SLAs to meet the requirements.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Integrate the solution with a Dynamics 365 Data Entity.
B. Configure a Power Automate flow for the solution.
C. Configure the solution for a Power Virtual Agents channel.
D. Integrate the solution into a Power Apps integrated social media platform.

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/configure-bot-virtual-agent, ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 15

You need to load the data for the environment refresh activities.

Which location should you use?


Options:

A. Microsoft SharePoint
B. Microsoft Azure Data Lake
C. Dynamics 365
D. Microsoft Azure DevOps
E. Project-level asset library

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-entities-data-packages, ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 16

You need to recommend a solution to meet the regional managers workspace reporting requirements.

What should you use?


Options:

A. Record Grid
B. inquiry form
C. Power Apps
D. Power Bl

Answer: D

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 17

You need to design the security roles to assign user teams.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Use a single security role but use two different duties with two different privileges for the table that containsthe commission restrictions.
B. Use segregation of duties for the security roles assigned to the two sales teams.
C. Use two separate versions of the sales order form for the two different teams.
D. Use two different security policies for the internal sales team and the Adventure Works Cyclesadministrative sales team security roles.
E. Use two different security roles for the internal sales team and the Adventure Works Cycles administrativesales team.

Answer: D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/sysadmin/extensible-data-security-policies, , , ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 18

You need to configure the system to meet the data import, export, and operations requirements.

Which two options should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Document templates
B. Electronic reporting
C. REST APIs
D. Excel Add-in data source
E. Application Integration Framework

Answer: A, E

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 19

You need to recommend a tool to identify the Dynamics 365 components required for the data administrator to

perform their tasks.

Which tool should you use?


Options:

A. Docs.microsoft.com
B. Entity Store
C. Dynamics 365 Help documentation
D. Database Schema
E. Technical reference reports

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/s-e/global/axtechrefrep_61, , ]

Microsoft MB-300 Sample Question 20

You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).

You need to ensure that human resources managers can approve absences for employees.

To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.


Options:

Answer: Answer: See explanation below. Explanation: Explanation: You need to assign the duty ‘Approve employee leave requests’ to the human resources managers.Navigate to System Administration > Security > Security ConfigurationOn the Roles tab, select the Human Resources Manager role.Click on Duties then click on Add references.In the References section, click on Duties. This will list all the available duties.Select the Approve employee leave requests duty to add it to the role.


and so much more...