Microsoft MS-500 Dumps - Microsoft 365 Security Administration PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MS-500
Exam Name:
Microsoft 365 Security Administration
327 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MS-500 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

MS-500 Complete Exam Detail

Aspect Details
Total Time 180 minutes
Exam Fee $165 USD
Passing Marks 700 out of 1000
Available Languages English, Japanese, Chinese (Simplified), Korean, Spanish, German, French, Portuguese (Brazil)

MS-500 COMPLETE EXAM TOPICS BREAKDOWN

Exam Topic Percentage
Implement and manage identity and access (30-35%) 30-35%
Implement and manage threat protection (20-25%) 20-25%
Implement and manage information protection (15-20%) 15-20%
Manage governance and compliance features in Microsoft 365 (25-30%) 25-30%

Best Microsoft MS-500 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MS-500 dumps are better than all other cheap MS-500 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MS-500 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Microsoft 365 exam question answers. Pass your MS-500 Microsoft 365 Security Administration with full confidence. You can get free Microsoft 365 Security Administration demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MS-500 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft 365 Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft 365 Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 1

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.

The company forbids users to enroll personal devices in mobile device management (MDM).

Users in the sales department have personal iOS devices.

You need to ensure that the sales department users can use the Microsoft Power BI app from iOS devices to access the Power BI data in your tenant.

The users must be prevented from backing up the app’s data to iCloud.

What should you create?


Options:

A. a conditional access policy in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that has a device statecondition
B. an app protection policy in Microsoft Intune
C. a conditional access policy in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that has a client apps condition
D. a device compliance policy in Microsoft Intune

Answer: C

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 2

You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft 365 subscription.

All users in contoso.com use the Microsoft SharePoint Newsfeed.

You need to ensure that all the users use the Yammer.com service.

What should you do?


Options:

A. From the Yammer admin center, modify the Usage Policy settings
B. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the Enterprise Social Collaboration settings
C. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the Connected Services settings
D. From the Yammer admin center, modify the Configuration settings

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/yammer/integrate-yammer-with-other-apps/yammer-and-newsfeed, , , , , ]

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 3

You create a label that encrypts email data. Users report that they cannot use the label in Outlook on the web to protect the email messages they send.

You need to ensure that the users can use the new label to protect their email.

What should you do?


Options:

A. Modify the priority order of label policies
B. Wait six hours and ask the users to try again
C. Create a label policy
D. Create a new sensitive information type

Answer: C

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 4

You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft 365 Defender enabled.

You plan to deploy a third-party app named App1 that will receive alert data from Microsoft 365 Defender.

Which format will Microsoft 365 Defender use to send the alert data to App1?


Options:

A. JSON
B. ZIP
C. XML
D. CSV

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/defender-endpoint/alerts?view=o365-worldwide, , ]

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 5

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an on-premises Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You install and run Azure AD Connect on a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server.

You need to view Azure AD Connect events.

You use the Directory Service event log on Server1.

Does that meet the goal?


Options:

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: References:https://support.pingidentity.com/s/article/PingOne-How-to-troubleshoot-an-AD-Connect-Instancf

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 6

You need to create Group3.

What are two possible ways to create the group?


Options:

A. an Office 365 group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
B. a mail-enabled security group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C. a security group in the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. a distribution list in the Microsoft 365 admin center
E. a security group in the Azure AD admin center

Answer: A, E

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 7

You need to recommend a solution for the user administrators that meets the security requirements for auditing.

Which blade should you recommend using from the Azure Active Directory admin center?


Options:

A. Sign-ins
B. Azure AD Identity Protection
C. Authentication methods
D. Access review

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/reports-monitoring/concept- sign-int

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 8

You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical and security requirements for sharing data with the partners.

What should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Create an access review.
B. Assign the Global administrator role to User1.
C. Assign the Guest inviter role to User1.
D. Modify the External collaboration settings in the Azure Active Directory admin center.

Answer: C, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/external-identities/delegate-invitations, , , , ]

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 9

You need to recommend a solution to protect the sign-ins of Admin1 and Admin2.

What should you include in the recommendation?


Options:

A. a device compliance policy
B. an access review
C. a user risk policy
D. a sign-in risk policy

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/howto-user-risk-policz

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 10

You need to resolve the issue that targets the automated email messages to the IT team.

Which tool should you run first?


Options:

A. Synchronization Service Manager
B. Azure AD Connect wizard
C. Synchronization Rules Editor
D. IdFix

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/fix-problems-with-directory-synchronizatioo

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 11

What should User6 use to meet the technical requirements?


Options:

A. Supervision in the Security & Compliance admin center
B. Service requests in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C. Security & privacy in the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. Data subject requests in the Security & Compliance admin center

Answer: C

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 12

Which user passwords will User2 be prevented from resetting?


Options:

A. User6 and User7
B. User4 and User6
C. User4 only
D. User7 and User8
E. User8 only

Answer: D

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 13

You need to meet the technical requirements for User9. What should you do?


Options:

A. Assign the Privileged administrator role to User9 and configure a mobile phone number for User9
B. Assign the Compliance administrator role to User9 and configure a mobile phone number for User9
C. Assign the Security administrator role to User9
D. Assign the Global administrator role to User9

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-dir ectory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-give-access-to-pin

Microsoft MS-500 Sample Question 14

Which role should you assign to User1?


Options:

A. Global administrator
B. User administrator
C. Privileged role administrator
D. Security administrator

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-give-access-to-pin


and so much more...