MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Dumps - MuleSoft Certified Platform Architect - Level 1 PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MCPA-Level-1
Exam Name:
MuleSoft Certified Platform Architect - Level 1
95 Questions
Last Update Date : 04 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MCPA-Level-1 dumps are better than all other cheap MCPA-Level-1 study material.

Only best way to pass your MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for MuleSoft MuleSoft Certified Platform Architect exam question answers. Pass your MCPA-Level-1 MuleSoft Certified Platform Architect - Level 1 with full confidence. You can get free MuleSoft Certified Platform Architect - Level 1 demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MCPA-Level-1 Exam with the help of MuleSoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated MuleSoft Certified Platform Architect Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated MuleSoft Certified Platform Architect Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 1

What do the API invocation metrics provided by Anypoint Platform provide?


Options:

A. ROI metrics from APIs that can be directly shared with business users
B. Measurements of the effectiveness of the application network based on the level of reuse
C. Data on past API invocations to help identify anomalies and usage patterns across various APIs
D. Proactive identification of likely future policy violations that exceed a given threat threshold

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answer: Data on past API invocations to help identify anomalies and usage patterns across various APIs*****************************************API Invocation metrics provided by Anypoint Platform:>> Does NOT provide any Return Of Investment (ROI) related information. So the option suggesting it is OUT.>> Does NOT provide any information w.r.t how APIs are reused, whether there is effective usage of APIs or not etc...>> Does NOT prodive any prediction information as such to help us proactively identify any future policy violations.So, the kind of data/information we can get from such metrics is on past API invocations to help identify anomalies and usage patterns across various APIs.Reference: [Reference: https://usermanual.wiki/Document/APAAppNetstudentManual02may2018.991784750.pdf, , ]

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 2

What Anypoint Platform Capabilities listed below fall under APIs and API Invocations/Consumers category? Select TWO.


Options:

A. API Operations and Management
B. API Runtime Execution and Hosting
C. API Consumer Engagement
D. API Design and Development

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answers: API Design and Development and API Runtime Execution and Hosting*****************************************>> API Design and Development - Anypoint Studio, Anypoint Design Center, Anypoint Connectors>> API Runtime Execution and Hosting - Mule Runtimes, CloudHub, Runtime Services>> API Operations and Management - Anypoint API Manager, Anypoint Exchange>> API Consumer Management - API Contracts, Public Portals, Anypoint Exchange, API NotebooksExplanationCorrect Answers: API Operations and Management and API Consumer Engagement*****************************************>> API Design and Development - Anypoint Studio, Anypoint Design Center, Anypoint Connectors>> API Runtime Execution and Hosting - Mule Runtimes, CloudHub, Runtime Services>> API Operations and Management - Anypoint API Manager, Anypoint Exchange>> API Consumer Management - API Contracts, Public Portals, Anypoint Exchange, API NotebooksBottom of FormTop of Forn

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 3

An Order API must be designed that contains significant amounts of integration logic and involves the invocation of the Product API.

The power relationship between Order API and Product API is one of "Customer/Supplier", because the Product API is used heavily throughout the organization and is developed by a dedicated development team located in the office of the CTO.

What strategy should be used to deal with the API data model of the Product API within the Order API?


Options:

A. Convince the development team of the Product API to adopt the API data model of the Order API such that the integration logic of the Order API can work with one consistent internal data model
B. Work with the API data types of the Product API directly when implementing the integration logic of the Order API such that the Order API uses the same (unchanged) data types as the Product API
C. Implement an anti-corruption layer in the Order API that transforms the Product API data model into internal data types of the Order API
D. Start an organization-wide data modeling initiative that will result in an Enterprise Data Model that will then be used in both the Product API and the Order API

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answer: Convince the development team of the product API to adopt the API data model of the Order API such that integration logic of the Order API can work with one consistent internal data model*****************************************Key details to note from the given scenario:>> Power relationship between Order API and Product API is customer/supplierSo, as per below rules of "Power Relationships", the caller (in this case Order API) would request for features to the called (Product API team) and the Product API team would need to accomodate those requests.

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 4

A Mule application exposes an HTTPS endpoint and is deployed to the CloudHub Shared Worker Cloud. All traffic to that Mule application must stay inside the AWS VPC.

To what TCP port do API invocations to that Mule application need to be sent?


Options:

A. 443
B. 8081
C. 8091
D. 8082

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answer: 8082*****************************************>> 8091 and 8092 ports are to be used when keeping your HTTP and HTTPS app private to the LOCAL VPC respectively.>> Above TWO ports are not for Shared AWS VPC/ Shared Worker Cloud.>> 8081 is to be used when exposing your HTTP endpoint app to the internet through Shared LB>> 8082 is to be used when exposing your HTTPS endpoint app to the internet through Shared LBSo, API invocations should be sent to port 8082 when calling this HTTPS based app.References:https://docs.mulesoft.com/runtime-manager/cloudhub-networking-guide https://help.mulesoft.com/s/article/Configure-Cloudhub-Application-to-Send-a-HTTPS-Request-Directly-to-Another-Cloudhub-Application https://help.mulesoft.com/s/question/0D52T00004mXXULSA4/multiple-http-listerners-on-cloudhub-one-with-port-9091

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 5

An API implementation is deployed on a single worker on CloudHub and invoked by external API clients (outside of CloudHub). How can an alert be set up that is guaranteed to trigger AS SOON AS that API implementation stops responding to API invocations?


Options:

A. Implement a heartbeat/health check within the API and invoke it from outside the Anypoint Platform and alert when the heartbeat does not respond
B. Configure a "worker not responding" alert in Anypoint Runtime Manager
C. Handle API invocation exceptions within the calling API client and raise an alert from that API client when the API Is unavailable
D. Create an alert for when the API receives no requests within a specified time period

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answer: Configure a “Worker not responding” alert in Anypoint Runtime Manager.*****************************************>> All the options eventually helps to generate the alert required when the application stops responding.>> However, handling exceptions within calling API and then raising alert from API client is inappropriate and silly. There could be many API clients invoking the API implementation and it is not ideal to have this setup consistently in all of them. Not a realistic way to do.>> Implementing a health check/ heartbeat with in the API and calling from outside to detmine the health sounds OK but needs extra setup for it and same time there are very good chances of generating false alarms when there are any intermittent network issues between external tool calling the health check API on API implementation. The API implementation itself may not have any issues but due to some other factors some false alarms may go out.>> Creating an alert in API Manager when the API receives no requests within a specified time period would actually generate realistic alerts but even here some false alarms may go out when there are genuinely no requests from API clients.The best and right way to achieve this requirement is to setup an alert on Runtime Manager with a condition "Worker not responding". This would generate an alert AS SOON AS the workers become unresponsive.Bottom of FormTop of Forn

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 6

What do the API invocation metrics provided by Anypoint Platform provide?


Options:

A. ROI metrics from APIs that can be directly shared with business users
B. Measurements of the effectiveness of the application network based on the level of reuse
C. Data on past API invocations to help identify anomalies and usage patterns across various APIs
D. Proactive identification of likely future policy violations that exceed a given threat threshold

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answer: Data on past API invocations to help identify anomalies and usage patterns across various APIs*****************************************API Invocation metrics provided by Anypoint Platform:>> Does NOT provide any Return Of Investment (ROI) related information. So the option suggesting it is OUT.>> Does NOT provide any information w.r.t how APIs are reused, whether there is effective usage of APIs or not etc...>> Does NOT prodive any prediction information as such to help us proactively identify any future policy violations.So, the kind of data/information we can get from such metrics is on past API invocations to help identify anomalies and usage patterns across various APIs.Reference: [Reference: https://usermanual.wiki/Document/APAAppNetstudentManual02may2018.991784750.pdf, , ]

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 7

What Anypoint Platform Capabilities listed below fall under APIs and API Invocations/Consumers category? Select TWO.


Options:

A. API Operations and Management
B. API Runtime Execution and Hosting
C. API Consumer Engagement
D. API Design and Development

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answers: API Design and Development and API Runtime Execution and Hosting*****************************************>> API Design and Development - Anypoint Studio, Anypoint Design Center, Anypoint Connectors>> API Runtime Execution and Hosting - Mule Runtimes, CloudHub, Runtime Services>> API Operations and Management - Anypoint API Manager, Anypoint Exchange>> API Consumer Management - API Contracts, Public Portals, Anypoint Exchange, API NotebooksExplanationCorrect Answers: API Operations and Management and API Consumer Engagement*****************************************>> API Design and Development - Anypoint Studio, Anypoint Design Center, Anypoint Connectors>> API Runtime Execution and Hosting - Mule Runtimes, CloudHub, Runtime Services>> API Operations and Management - Anypoint API Manager, Anypoint Exchange>> API Consumer Management - API Contracts, Public Portals, Anypoint Exchange, API NotebooksBottom of FormTop of Forn

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 8

An Order API must be designed that contains significant amounts of integration logic and involves the invocation of the Product API.

The power relationship between Order API and Product API is one of "Customer/Supplier", because the Product API is used heavily throughout the organization and is developed by a dedicated development team located in the office of the CTO.

What strategy should be used to deal with the API data model of the Product API within the Order API?


Options:

A. Convince the development team of the Product API to adopt the API data model of the Order API such that the integration logic of the Order API can work with one consistent internal data model
B. Work with the API data types of the Product API directly when implementing the integration logic of the Order API such that the Order API uses the same (unchanged) data types as the Product API
C. Implement an anti-corruption layer in the Order API that transforms the Product API data model into internal data types of the Order API
D. Start an organization-wide data modeling initiative that will result in an Enterprise Data Model that will then be used in both the Product API and the Order API

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answer: Convince the development team of the product API to adopt the API data model of the Order API such that integration logic of the Order API can work with one consistent internal data model*****************************************Key details to note from the given scenario:>> Power relationship between Order API and Product API is customer/supplierSo, as per below rules of "Power Relationships", the caller (in this case Order API) would request for features to the called (Product API team) and the Product API team would need to accomodate those requests.

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 9

A Mule application exposes an HTTPS endpoint and is deployed to the CloudHub Shared Worker Cloud. All traffic to that Mule application must stay inside the AWS VPC.

To what TCP port do API invocations to that Mule application need to be sent?


Options:

A. 443
B. 8081
C. 8091
D. 8082

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answer: 8082*****************************************>> 8091 and 8092 ports are to be used when keeping your HTTP and HTTPS app private to the LOCAL VPC respectively.>> Above TWO ports are not for Shared AWS VPC/ Shared Worker Cloud.>> 8081 is to be used when exposing your HTTP endpoint app to the internet through Shared LB>> 8082 is to be used when exposing your HTTPS endpoint app to the internet through Shared LBSo, API invocations should be sent to port 8082 when calling this HTTPS based app.References:https://docs.mulesoft.com/runtime-manager/cloudhub-networking-guide https://help.mulesoft.com/s/article/Configure-Cloudhub-Application-to-Send-a-HTTPS-Request-Directly-to-Another-Cloudhub-Application https://help.mulesoft.com/s/question/0D52T00004mXXULSA4/multiple-http-listerners-on-cloudhub-one-with-port-9091

MuleSoft MCPA-Level-1 Sample Question 10

An API implementation is deployed on a single worker on CloudHub and invoked by external API clients (outside of CloudHub). How can an alert be set up that is guaranteed to trigger AS SOON AS that API implementation stops responding to API invocations?


Options:

A. Implement a heartbeat/health check within the API and invoke it from outside the Anypoint Platform and alert when the heartbeat does not respond
B. Configure a "worker not responding" alert in Anypoint Runtime Manager
C. Handle API invocation exceptions within the calling API client and raise an alert from that API client when the API Is unavailable
D. Create an alert for when the API receives no requests within a specified time period

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: ExplanationCorrect Answer: Configure a “Worker not responding” alert in Anypoint Runtime Manager.*****************************************>> All the options eventually helps to generate the alert required when the application stops responding.>> However, handling exceptions within calling API and then raising alert from API client is inappropriate and silly. There could be many API clients invoking the API implementation and it is not ideal to have this setup consistently in all of them. Not a realistic way to do.>> Implementing a health check/ heartbeat with in the API and calling from outside to detmine the health sounds OK but needs extra setup for it and same time there are very good chances of generating false alarms when there are any intermittent network issues between external tool calling the health check API on API implementation. The API implementation itself may not have any issues but due to some other factors some false alarms may go out.>> Creating an alert in API Manager when the API receives no requests within a specified time period would actually generate realistic alerts but even here some false alarms may go out when there are genuinely no requests from API clients.The best and right way to achieve this requirement is to setup an alert on Runtime Manager with a condition "Worker not responding". This would generate an alert AS SOON AS the workers become unresponsive.Bottom of FormTop of Forn


and so much more...