Nokia 4A0-113 Dumps - Nokia OSPF Routing Protocol Exam PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
4A0-113
Exam Name:
Nokia OSPF Routing Protocol Exam
103 Questions
Last Update Date : 22 July, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Nokia 4A0-113 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Nokia 4A0-113 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our 4A0-113 dumps are better than all other cheap 4A0-113 study material.

Only best way to pass your Nokia 4A0-113 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Nokia Nokia Network Routing Specialist II (NRS II) exam question answers. Pass your 4A0-113 Nokia OSPF Routing Protocol Exam with full confidence. You can get free Nokia OSPF Routing Protocol Exam demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in 4A0-113 Exam with the help of Nokia Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Nokia Network Routing Specialist II (NRS II) Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Nokia Network Routing Specialist II (NRS II) Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 1

An OSPF router receives an update in which the sequence number, age, and checksum are the same as the entry already in the topological database. What action is taken by the router?


Options:

A. The link state information is not populated in the database but is forwarded to all neighbors
B. The link state information already in the database is overwritten and the age is reset
C. The link state information is not populated in the database and an acknowledgement is sent
D. The link state information is regarded as old and nothing is done.

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 2

Which of the following types of networks are supported on anNokia7750 SR for OSPF? Choose two answers.


Options:

A. Broadcast
B. Non-broadcast multi-access
C. Point-to-point
D. Point-to-multipoint

Answer: A, D

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 3

What address is used when RIPv2 uses multicast to send its updates?


Options:

A. 224.0.0.5
B. 224.0.0.6
C. 224.0.0.9
D. 224.0.0.10
E. RIPv2 does not have support for multicast

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 4

Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the following best describes the likely configuration?


Options:

A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office router will have a default route.

Answer: E

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 5

Graceful Restart is supported by what IGPs?


Options:

A. RIPv1 and RIPv2
B. OSPF
C. IS-IS
D. BGP

Answer: B, D

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 6

What is the default priority value used for electing the DR on anNokia7750 SR running OSPF on an Ethernet?


Options:

A. Priority of 0
B. Priority of 1
C. Priority of 64
D. Priority of 255

Answer: C

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 7

Which of the following statements concerning OSPFv3 is false?


Options:

A. MD5 Authentication is not supported.
B. Router LSAs do not carry IPv6 prefix information
C. NSSA is not supported in OSPFv3.
D. OSPFv3 uses a 32-bit router ID.

Answer: D

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 8

Select the answer below that correctly lists the 5 different OSPF packet types.


Options:

A. Hello, Link State Update, Link State Packet, Link State Acknowledgement, Database Descriptor
B. Link State Update, Link State Refresh, Link State Acknowledgement, Database Descriptor, Notification
C. Hello, Link State Refresh, Link State Update, Link State Acknowledgement, Link State Authentication
D. Hello, Link State Update, Link State Request, Link State Acknowledgement, Database Descriptor

Answer: E

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 9

What type of LSA is used to flood information about prefixes from one OSPF area to other attached areas?


Options:

A. Type 1
B. Type 3
C. Type 4
D. Type 7

Answer: C

Nokia 4A0-113 Sample Question 10

Which of the following statements best describes an OSPF type 3 LSA?


Options:

A. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an intra-area LSA, generated by the ABR only when route summarization is configured.
B. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by the ABR only when route summarization is configured.
C. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by an ASBR to describe external routes.
D. An OSPF type 3 LSA is an inter-area LSA, generated by the ABR to describe a route to neighbors outside the area.

Answer: E


and so much more...