Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Dumps - Salesforce Certified Advanced Administrator (SP24) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
Advanced-Administrator
Exam Name:
Salesforce Certified Advanced Administrator (SP24)
241 Questions
Last Update Date : 21 May, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$58 $75.4
Test Engine Only Demo
$48 $62.4
PDF Only Demo
$38 $49.4

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our Advanced-Administrator dumps are better than all other cheap Advanced-Administrator study material.

Only best way to pass your Salesforce Advanced-Administrator is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Salesforce Salesforce Advanced Administrator exam question answers. Pass your Advanced-Administrator Salesforce Certified Advanced Administrator (SP24) with full confidence. You can get free Salesforce Certified Advanced Administrator (SP24) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in Advanced-Administrator Exam with the help of Salesforce Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Salesforce Advanced Administrator Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Salesforce Advanced Administrator Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 1

Cloud Kicks (CK) has an email parsing tool. CK wants to ensure that when certain fields are updated, the Case Owner is notified by email.

What should the administrator use to email the Case Owner?


Options:

A. After Save Flow
B. Email-to-Case
C. Outbound Message
D. Before Save Flow

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 2

A change set has already been uploaded but changes need to be made to its contents.

what is a best practice for adding these changes?


Options:

A. Edit existing change set, add needed changes, upload again.
B. Delete existing change set, add changes to new change set, upload change set
C. clone the change set, add needed change set and upload again.
D. Manually make changes in change set destination org.

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 3

The sale VP notices several sales reps generating a contract too early in the sales stage. The help correct…. Behavior, the has requested the Create Contract button only be available when the opportunity reach… negotiation stage.

How should the administrator meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Create a validation rule.
B. Configure dynamic action.
C. Create a custom permission.
D. Modify page layout.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 4

Universal Containers has a white-glove service level for its top customers.

After a case is created, how should the administrator allow the agent to see the number of hours remaining before the service agreement is overdue?


Options:

A. Assign an independent milestone.
B. Include a Milestone formula held
C. Add Milestone Tracker Time com
D. Create sequential milestones.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 5

The administrator at Cloud Kicks needs to set up automation to update three fields on the Shipment custom object. Because of the effect these updates will have on some programmatic customizations, they need to happen in a very specific order.

How should the administrator configure the field updates to ensure the proper order.


Options:

A. Create three workflow rules in order, one workflow rule for each field update.
B. Create a process with one criteria node and three field updates in the correct order.
C. Create a process with three criteria nodes and stop after each action.
D. Create a workflow rule with three field updates entered in the correct order.

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 6

Universal Container has an active process that assigns a task to sales operations once an opportunity is won. Sales Ops is reporting that he tasks are missing.

Which two tools should the administrator use to determine the problem?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Paused flow interview list
B. Email Log
C. Monitor time based workflow
D. Debug Log

Answer: C, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 7

Sales reps at AW Computing hove been reporting that contact phone numbers sometimes revert book to on old value after being updated.

What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?


Options:

A. Schedule Apex jobs.
B. Delete all workflow rules.
C. Add an invocable process.
D. Consolidate automation tools.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 8

Sales reps at Cloud Kicks have noticed there are similar account records found on Account list views m Duplicates component on the Lightning account record page displays no potential duplicates.

What should the administrator customs to improve the output of the Potential Duplicates component?


Options:

A. Duplicate Rules
B. Duplicate Record Sets
C. Duplicate Jobs
D. Duplicate Jobs
E. Duplicate Reports

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 9

Which two results can be expected it an administrator uses Data Loader to transfer ownership of account records? Choose 2 Answers.


Options:

A. All manual sharing is removed from the records that are transferred.
B. All account teams are removed from the records that are transferred.
C. All ownership-based sharing rules for the records are recalculated.
D. All new owners are automatically notified of their new account ownership.

Answer: A, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 10

Cloud Kicks (CK) has deployed several new custom apps that use Lightning Web components. The administrator is now concerned that they may need to make some adjustments to CK’s org to make it more secure.

Which tools should the administrator use to expose possible security risks within a Lightning web component?


Options:

A. Health Check
B. Master Encryption Keys
C. Salesforce Optimizer
D. Self-signed Certificates

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 11

Universal Containers has a Positions object that represents job Positions and a Applications object that represent people that have applied to the position. The Job Application object has a lookup to position. They want to run a report that shows all Positions that do NOT have any child job Applications.

Which solution would meet the requirements?


Options:

A. Use a custom report type that only displays job Application without Positions.
B. Use the standard Job Application with Position report type.
C. Use the standard Position report type with a cross filters.
D. Use the standard Position without job Application report type.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 12

After setting up field history tracking on the Account object, the administrator for AW Computing wants to retrieve the field history data for analysis.

how should the administrator acquire this data?


Options:

A. Create a report of Accounts and export it to Excel.
B. Query and export the Account History object using Data Loader.
C. Use the Data export service in setup.
D. Create a list view of Account History and print using the Printable View action.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 13

An administrator is given a .csv file of 5,000 leads with External Id and Status fields. They need to match existing and add new records with Data Loader.

What action should be taken to populate the Status field on the records and add new records?


Options:

A. Export
B. Update
C. Insert
D. Upsert

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 14

Ursa Major Solar allows its scientists to log new stars as they find them, but on occasion, they log the same star by mistake. The administrator wants scientists to be notified when a record is deleted and by whom, and to maintain their own discovery information.

What automation solution should be used to send the notification?


Options:

A. Heroku
B. Process Builder
C. Workflow Action
D. flow

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 15

Cloud Kicks (CK) has a filed called Shoe Type Preference, CK,s product team wants to see a report that groups specific picklist values together into the one of two lists.

What functionality should the administrator use to fulfill the team’s request?


Options:

A. PREVGROUPVALUE
B. Summary Formula
C. Bucket field
D. Matrix Report

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 16

The VP of Sales wants to require that the Next Step Field is always updated when an opportunity

stage is changed. How can this process be automated?


Options:

A. Create a workflow rule with the following formula: AND( ISCHANGED(StageName), NOT(ISCHANGED(NextStep))
B. Create a validation rule with the following formula: AND( ISCHANGED(StageName), NOT(ISCHANGED(NextStep))
C. Create a validation rule with the following formula: AND( ISCHANGED(ISPICKVAL(StageName)), NOT(ISCHANGED(NextStep)))
D. Create a workflow rule with the following formula: AND( ISCHANGED(ISPICKVAL(StageName)), NOT(ISCHANGED(NextStep))

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 17

You can cancel pending actions in the entitlement process queue. * (1 Point)


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 18

How can content types be used in CRM Content? (Choose two answers.) * (1 Point)


Options:

A. With library rules, to limit the number of libraries created
B. With validation rules, to capture complete data
C. With upload rules, to limit the size of content files.
D. With content fields, to control the content detail page layout

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 19

An administrator created a new custom object. When trying to upload new records to the custom object using.

Date Loader, they are unable to see the new custom object in the list of available objects.

What should the administrator do to resolve the issue?


Options:

A. Assign a permission set to give them access to the new object.
B. Check the Field-Level Security of the new custom object’s Name field.
C. Ensure Allow Sharing is checked on the custom object.
D. Confirm the object us marked as deployed and not in development.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 20

A change set that has already been submitted for deployment is missing a component.

What can you do in order to correct the issue? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. Deploy the change set and then submit another change set for deployment
B. Edit the change set, deactivate it and then add the missing component
C. Create another change set containing all components and deploy it
D. Clone the change set. edit the components and deploy it

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 21

A user is getting an error when attempting to merge two accounts. The administrator checks the profile to see the user has Read/Write permission on Accounts and is the owner of both records.

What is preventing the user from completing the merge?


Options:

A. Only administrators have permission to merge records.
B. The Account matching rules are not set.
C. The Delete permission Is missing on the user for Accounts.
D. The user is assigned to the wrong territory,

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 22

Universal Containers is working on an implementation strategy for Salesforce CRM content and wants to ensure consistent tagging across and within its libraries, minimizing accidental duplicate tags.

What action can be taken to ensure this consistent tagging in universal containers libraries? choose 2


Options:

A. Enable restricted tagging upon the creation of library.(100%)
B. Change the tag field to a pre-populated picklist.
C. Create a workflow email alert for unrelated tags within a library.
D. Establish tag names with contributors upon the creation of library.(100%)

Answer: A, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 23

Which capability is available in both customizable Forecasting and collaborative forecasting? choose 2


Options:

A. Ability to track forecasts against sales quotas.(100%)
B. Ability to rename forecast categories.
C. Ability to choose to forecast either monthly or quarterly.(100%)
D. Ability to customize the forecast object with custom fields.

Answer: A, D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 24

An administrator at Cloud Kicks has been tasked by the compliance team to flag where sensitive information is stored in Salesforce.

What feature should the administrator use to fulfill this requirement?


Options:

A. Data Classification
B. Schema Builder
C. Classic Encryption
D. Field-Level Security

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 25

Support staff at Cloud Kicks work on multiple accounts and opportunities at the same time, Currently, they are switching between browser tabs, which is tedious and confusing. Support managers put in a request for a better agent experience.

What should an administrator recommend?


Options:

A. Create a screen flow to pull all related opportunities onto one page.
B. Enable Subtab Record Browsing in the Setup menu.
C. Configure Split Lit Views.
D. Implement Service Console.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 26

How can an administrator ensure article managers use specified values for custom article field?


Options:

A. Create a required field on the article page layout.
B. Create different article types for different requirements.
C. Create field dependecies on article types.
D. Create a record type containing preset values

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 27

Universal containers wants a summary report that displays the percemtage growth of revenue year over year.

What function should an administrator use to calculate this information?


Options:

A. PARENTGROUPVAL.
B. DATEVALUE
C. PRIORVALUE
D. PREVGROUPVAL

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 28

An administrator would like to know which delegated administrators are actively customizing their organization.

their organization. Where can the administrator find this information?


Options:

A. Delegated administrator log
B. Setup audit trail
C. Debug log
D. Login history

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 29

Which of the following features is NOT unique to Salesforce Knowledge? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. Article Types
B. Categories
C. Synonym Search
D. Custom Page Layouts

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 30

If you wanted to make a report that shows sales growth year over year, which logical command would you use? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. priorval custom field
B. prevGroupVal
C. Parentgroupval
D. preVal

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 31

Ursa Major Solar has a junction object that connects Docs with Solar Panels. The administrator needs users to be able to see all the solar panels that a Dot is related to. Users already have access to the Bot and the Junction, but not the Solar Panel object.

What access docs the user need to be able to see the solar panel records?


Options:

A. Read permission is required on both master records.
B. Access permission Is not required on either master record.
C. Create permission Is required on both master records.
D. Read permission is required on at least are master record.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 32

AW Computing has been advertising a new keyboard that was released at the beginning of the month. The sales team has an additional incentive to add the keyboards to every sale. The administrator already added the product to Salesforce but the reps are unable to select the product on the opportunity.

Which two options should an administrator check to ensure the product is available?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Confirm the correct price book is selected on the opportunity.
B. Make sure the price book Is in the company currency.
C. Ensure the product is associated with the correct price book.
D. Verify the product has a start date entered.

Answer: A, D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 33

AW Computing it running a special bundle deal on monitors and keyboards. Normally, discounts need VP approval, but this special bundle is pre-approved.

What should the administrator recommend for these requirements?


Options:

A. Create a separate price book.
B. Implement CPQ.
C. Remove the approval process.
D. Enable Subscriptions.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 34

Recruiters at Universal Containers want to associate a position with their related job applications using two custom objects-Position and Job always have a related position. If a position is deleted, the corresponding job applications are deleted. What type of object relationship will meet this requirement? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. Lookup
B. Junction
C. Master-detail
D. Hierarchical

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 35

Universal Containers wants to implement a recruiting application using an application custom and a position custom object. Each position record may have many applications associated with it.

What solution should the administrator recommend to ensure applications are retained even if the position is removed?


Options:

A. Create a master-detail field on Position.
B. Create a lookup field on Applicant.
C. Create a lookup field on Position.
D. Create a master-detail field on Applicant

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 36

An administrator has been asked to create a new field called region code on the opportunity object. this field should only be visible to users with the outside sales, Manager and system Administrator profiles and editable by users with the system administrator and manager profiles.

How should the administrator ensure this field is accessible to only these users?


Options:

A. Edit the field-level security on the region code field for these three profiles.
B. Edit the role hierarchy and move the outside sales and manager roles lower in the hierarchy.
C. Create a new page layout for the opportunity object for these three profiles.
D. Create a new record type and page layout for the opportunity object for these three profiles.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 37

What is the maximum file size that can be uploaded in CRM Content? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. 10GB
B. 100MB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 38

What should an administrator consider when moving approval processes using a change set?


Options:

A. Change sets do not include the approval and rejection actions from the source organization
B. Custom fields on standard objects will need to be manually added in the target organization.
C. The Unique Name of the approval process is not allowed to be changed once deployed in the target organization.
D. Change Sets do not include the order of active approval processes from the source organization.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 39

DreamHouse Realty currently deals only with single-family homes but is expanding its business it include condos in large cities. There are some features and amenities that inly apply to condos, such as the amount of a deposit and concierge services.

How should an administrator configure the Opportunity object to ensure that only relevant fields are displayed on the record?

How should an administrator configure the Opportunity object to ensure that only relevant fields are displayed on the record?


Options:

A. Build a Lightning component to display fields that only apply to condos.
B. Create a Record Type for the type of property and custom page layouts for each.
C. Configure a validation rule to display fields based on the type of property the user is viewing.
D. Make is custom Lightning page to display specific fields based on the type of property.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 40

An administrator has created a change set to include a validation rule and three custom fields in their personal sandbox. When clicking the button to upload to production, no target organizations are available.

Which two options should the administrator check?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. The change set is in an open status.
B. Deployment connection needs to be authorized.
C. Deployment connection is incomplete.
D. The change set has missing dependencies.

Answer: B, D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 41

AW Computing uses a private sharing model for cases. A select group of five users need

read/write access to all cases with a specific record type. Of these users, one is assigned the

Support Manager profile and four are assigned the Support Representative profile. How can the

administrator meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Create a public group for the users and a custom parent case record with the record type; share this case by record owner.
B. Create a public group for the users and use criteria-based sharing rules to share cases with the record type to that group.
C. Modify the Support Manager and Support Representative profiles to View All Data access on all cases with the record type.
D. Create a new profile for the five users with View All Data access; remove access to the record type from all other profiles.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 42

Which two deployment tools should be used to delete metadata from an organization?

Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. Ant Migration Tool
B. Unmanaged packages
C. Developer Console
D. Change sets

Answer: B, D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 43

The Cloud Kicks online Lead Intake form was recently updated to allow for new choices on some older picklist fields. The leads are all being created properly in Salesforce, but reps are getting errors as they try to work the leads.

What tool should the administrator use to evaluate what is causing the errors?


Options:

A. Login History
B. Debug Log
C. Setup Audit Log
D. Record History

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 44

The VP of sales at Universal Containers has reported that users are changing the stage of opportunity records that they do not own. The VP wants only the owner of an opportunity to be able to change the stage of an opportunity-wide Default are set to pubic read/write.

Which validation rule should the administrator use to allow only the record owner to edit the stage field?


Options:

A. AND(PRIORVALUE (StageName), Ownerid ; $user,id)
B. AND(ISCHANGED(StageName) ; $user.id)
C. NOT(ISCHANGED(StageName) , ownerid = $user.id)
D. NOT(PRIORVALUE(StageName) , Ownerid = $user.id)

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 45

At Universal Containers, Organization-Wide Defaults (OWD) for Cases has been set to Public Read Only. A custom object calls Audits has a master-detail relationship to the Case object. Audit records should be accessible by the members of the Oversight Team only. A Public Group for the Oversight Team has been created.

What two next steps should the administrator tale to meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Build a permission set with create, read, and edit Audits selected and assign it to the individual public group members.
B. Set OWD to private for Cases and assign the public group a role Support Users in the hierarchy.
C. Create a sharing rule that gives the public group Read/Write access to Audits.
D. Remove create, read, edit and delete permissions to the Audits object for all profiles.

Answer: A, C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 46

Universal Containers wants only users from the sales department to have access to price books. How can an administrator meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Create a sharing rule to share all price books to sales users.
B. Manually share each price book to the sales users roles.
C. Set the organization-wide default for price book to Use.
D. Clone all custom price books from the standard price book.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 47

A sales manager at AW Computing has created a contact record but is missing some of the information to complete the record. The organization-wide default for Accounts is set to Public Read Only, and Contacts are controlled by parent.


Options:

A. Who will be able to edit this new contact record?
B. Users above the sales manager in the role hierarchy
C. All users in the organization
D. The owner and users below the owner in the role hierarchy
E. Sales manager and system administrator

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 48

An administrator need a business process automated, but only for certain user and profiles. The administrator will need to frequently update which users and profiles will use the process. After evaluating the declarative options, it was determined that this functionality must be done via an Apex trigger.

What software requirement should the administrator request so that process execution can be declaratively controlled?


Options:

A. Use Process Automation Setting in Setup to the appropriate users or profiles.
B. Use a System permission that is assigned to the user or profile.
C. Use Apex Class Access to assign the Apex code to the user or profile.
D. Use a custom permission set that is assigned to the user.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 49

Which two values roll up the hierarchy to the manager for Collaborative Forecasting?

Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. Expected revenue
B. Product quantity
C. Quota amount
D. Opportunity amount

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 50

What permissions would you need if you want to merge accounts with related lists of cases and opportunity? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. edition Opportunity and Cases objects
B. delete on the Account object
C. deletion Account objects and edition Opportunities and Cases
D. edit on Account objects and edit on Opportunities and Cases
E. edit on Account objects and delete on Opportunities and Cases

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 51

Sales reps end partner consultants at Cloud Kicks work on the same kinds of shoe deals. The administrator has been asked to ensure that the Profit new on the Opportunity object is available to sales reps and is hidden from partners using Field Level Security.

Which two features should the administrator use to fulfil this request?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Permission Set
B. Record Type
C. Organization-wide Defaults
D. Profiles

Answer: A, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 52

The administrator at Cloud Kicks recently replaced several case workflow rules with a single before save flow. Since this change, some cases are routing In unexpected ways.

What could be the cause or the charges to routing?


Options:

A. The old workflow rules are still active and impacting routing.
B. The flow precedes assignment rules; workflow rules are after assignment rules.
C. Assignment rules no longer reference the correct fields.
D. Multiple automation tools have been used and the automation is executed in a different order.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 53

An administrator created and activated several record-triggered flows that are configured to run before the record is saved on the same object.

What should the administrator consider about the order of execution for flows?


Options:

A. The flow type will determine the order of execution.
B. The last created date of the flow will determine the order.
C. The order of flow execution is unpredictable.
D. The flows will execute in alphabetical order based on their names.

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 54

An administrator notices that there are two account records in the system with the same name. A contact record with the same name is associated with each account.

Which set of steps should be taken lo merge these accounts using the Salesforce merge feature?


Options:

A. Merge the duplicate accounts and the duplicate contacts will be merged automatically.
B. Merge the duplicate accounts and check the box that optionally merges the duplicate contacts.
C. Merge the duplicate contacts and then merge the duplicate accounts.
D. Merge the duplicate accounts and then merge the duplicate contacts.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 55

Cloud Kicks (CK) has an email parsing tool. CK wants to ensure that when certain fields are updated, the Case Owner is notified by email.

What should the administrator use to email the Case Owner?


Options:

A. After Save Flow
B. Email-to-Case
C. Outbound Message
D. Before Save Flow

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 56

A change set has already been uploaded but changes need to be made to its contents.

what is a best practice for adding these changes?


Options:

A. Edit existing change set, add needed changes, upload again.
B. Delete existing change set, add changes to new change set, upload change set
C. clone the change set, add needed change set and upload again.
D. Manually make changes in change set destination org.

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 57

The sale VP notices several sales reps generating a contract too early in the sales stage. The help correct…. Behavior, the has requested the Create Contract button only be available when the opportunity reach… negotiation stage.

How should the administrator meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Create a validation rule.
B. Configure dynamic action.
C. Create a custom permission.
D. Modify page layout.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 58

Universal Containers has a white-glove service level for its top customers.

After a case is created, how should the administrator allow the agent to see the number of hours remaining before the service agreement is overdue?


Options:

A. Assign an independent milestone.
B. Include a Milestone formula held
C. Add Milestone Tracker Time com
D. Create sequential milestones.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 59

The administrator at Cloud Kicks needs to set up automation to update three fields on the Shipment custom object. Because of the effect these updates will have on some programmatic customizations, they need to happen in a very specific order.

How should the administrator configure the field updates to ensure the proper order.


Options:

A. Create three workflow rules in order, one workflow rule for each field update.
B. Create a process with one criteria node and three field updates in the correct order.
C. Create a process with three criteria nodes and stop after each action.
D. Create a workflow rule with three field updates entered in the correct order.

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 60

Universal Container has an active process that assigns a task to sales operations once an opportunity is won. Sales Ops is reporting that he tasks are missing.

Which two tools should the administrator use to determine the problem?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Paused flow interview list
B. Email Log
C. Monitor time based workflow
D. Debug Log

Answer: C, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 61

Sales reps at AW Computing hove been reporting that contact phone numbers sometimes revert book to on old value after being updated.

What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?


Options:

A. Schedule Apex jobs.
B. Delete all workflow rules.
C. Add an invocable process.
D. Consolidate automation tools.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 62

Sales reps at Cloud Kicks have noticed there are similar account records found on Account list views m Duplicates component on the Lightning account record page displays no potential duplicates.

What should the administrator customs to improve the output of the Potential Duplicates component?


Options:

A. Duplicate Rules
B. Duplicate Record Sets
C. Duplicate Jobs
D. Duplicate Jobs
E. Duplicate Reports

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 63

Which two results can be expected it an administrator uses Data Loader to transfer ownership of account records? Choose 2 Answers.


Options:

A. All manual sharing is removed from the records that are transferred.
B. All account teams are removed from the records that are transferred.
C. All ownership-based sharing rules for the records are recalculated.
D. All new owners are automatically notified of their new account ownership.

Answer: A, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 64

Cloud Kicks (CK) has deployed several new custom apps that use Lightning Web components. The administrator is now concerned that they may need to make some adjustments to CK’s org to make it more secure.

Which tools should the administrator use to expose possible security risks within a Lightning web component?


Options:

A. Health Check
B. Master Encryption Keys
C. Salesforce Optimizer
D. Self-signed Certificates

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 65

Universal Containers has a Positions object that represents job Positions and a Applications object that represent people that have applied to the position. The Job Application object has a lookup to position. They want to run a report that shows all Positions that do NOT have any child job Applications.

Which solution would meet the requirements?


Options:

A. Use a custom report type that only displays job Application without Positions.
B. Use the standard Job Application with Position report type.
C. Use the standard Position report type with a cross filters.
D. Use the standard Position without job Application report type.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 66

After setting up field history tracking on the Account object, the administrator for AW Computing wants to retrieve the field history data for analysis.

how should the administrator acquire this data?


Options:

A. Create a report of Accounts and export it to Excel.
B. Query and export the Account History object using Data Loader.
C. Use the Data export service in setup.
D. Create a list view of Account History and print using the Printable View action.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 67

An administrator is given a .csv file of 5,000 leads with External Id and Status fields. They need to match existing and add new records with Data Loader.

What action should be taken to populate the Status field on the records and add new records?


Options:

A. Export
B. Update
C. Insert
D. Upsert

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 68

Ursa Major Solar allows its scientists to log new stars as they find them, but on occasion, they log the same star by mistake. The administrator wants scientists to be notified when a record is deleted and by whom, and to maintain their own discovery information.

What automation solution should be used to send the notification?


Options:

A. Heroku
B. Process Builder
C. Workflow Action
D. flow

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 69

Cloud Kicks (CK) has a filed called Shoe Type Preference, CK,s product team wants to see a report that groups specific picklist values together into the one of two lists.

What functionality should the administrator use to fulfill the team’s request?


Options:

A. PREVGROUPVALUE
B. Summary Formula
C. Bucket field
D. Matrix Report

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 70

The VP of Sales wants to require that the Next Step Field is always updated when an opportunity

stage is changed. How can this process be automated?


Options:

A. Create a workflow rule with the following formula: AND( ISCHANGED(StageName), NOT(ISCHANGED(NextStep))
B. Create a validation rule with the following formula: AND( ISCHANGED(StageName), NOT(ISCHANGED(NextStep))
C. Create a validation rule with the following formula: AND( ISCHANGED(ISPICKVAL(StageName)), NOT(ISCHANGED(NextStep)))
D. Create a workflow rule with the following formula: AND( ISCHANGED(ISPICKVAL(StageName)), NOT(ISCHANGED(NextStep))

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 71

You can cancel pending actions in the entitlement process queue. * (1 Point)


Options:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 72

How can content types be used in CRM Content? (Choose two answers.) * (1 Point)


Options:

A. With library rules, to limit the number of libraries created
B. With validation rules, to capture complete data
C. With upload rules, to limit the size of content files.
D. With content fields, to control the content detail page layout

Answer: B, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 73

An administrator created a new custom object. When trying to upload new records to the custom object using.

Date Loader, they are unable to see the new custom object in the list of available objects.

What should the administrator do to resolve the issue?


Options:

A. Assign a permission set to give them access to the new object.
B. Check the Field-Level Security of the new custom object’s Name field.
C. Ensure Allow Sharing is checked on the custom object.
D. Confirm the object us marked as deployed and not in development.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 74

A change set that has already been submitted for deployment is missing a component.

What can you do in order to correct the issue? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. Deploy the change set and then submit another change set for deployment
B. Edit the change set, deactivate it and then add the missing component
C. Create another change set containing all components and deploy it
D. Clone the change set. edit the components and deploy it

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 75

A user is getting an error when attempting to merge two accounts. The administrator checks the profile to see the user has Read/Write permission on Accounts and is the owner of both records.

What is preventing the user from completing the merge?


Options:

A. Only administrators have permission to merge records.
B. The Account matching rules are not set.
C. The Delete permission Is missing on the user for Accounts.
D. The user is assigned to the wrong territory,

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 76

Universal Containers is working on an implementation strategy for Salesforce CRM content and wants to ensure consistent tagging across and within its libraries, minimizing accidental duplicate tags.

What action can be taken to ensure this consistent tagging in universal containers libraries? choose 2


Options:

A. Enable restricted tagging upon the creation of library.(100%)
B. Change the tag field to a pre-populated picklist.
C. Create a workflow email alert for unrelated tags within a library.
D. Establish tag names with contributors upon the creation of library.(100%)

Answer: A, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 77

Which capability is available in both customizable Forecasting and collaborative forecasting? choose 2


Options:

A. Ability to track forecasts against sales quotas.(100%)
B. Ability to rename forecast categories.
C. Ability to choose to forecast either monthly or quarterly.(100%)
D. Ability to customize the forecast object with custom fields.

Answer: A, D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 78

An administrator at Cloud Kicks has been tasked by the compliance team to flag where sensitive information is stored in Salesforce.

What feature should the administrator use to fulfill this requirement?


Options:

A. Data Classification
B. Schema Builder
C. Classic Encryption
D. Field-Level Security

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 79

Support staff at Cloud Kicks work on multiple accounts and opportunities at the same time, Currently, they are switching between browser tabs, which is tedious and confusing. Support managers put in a request for a better agent experience.

What should an administrator recommend?


Options:

A. Create a screen flow to pull all related opportunities onto one page.
B. Enable Subtab Record Browsing in the Setup menu.
C. Configure Split Lit Views.
D. Implement Service Console.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 80

How can an administrator ensure article managers use specified values for custom article field?


Options:

A. Create a required field on the article page layout.
B. Create different article types for different requirements.
C. Create field dependecies on article types.
D. Create a record type containing preset values

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 81

Universal containers wants a summary report that displays the percemtage growth of revenue year over year.

What function should an administrator use to calculate this information?


Options:

A. PARENTGROUPVAL.
B. DATEVALUE
C. PRIORVALUE
D. PREVGROUPVAL

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 82

An administrator would like to know which delegated administrators are actively customizing their organization.

their organization. Where can the administrator find this information?


Options:

A. Delegated administrator log
B. Setup audit trail
C. Debug log
D. Login history

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 83

Which of the following features is NOT unique to Salesforce Knowledge? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. Article Types
B. Categories
C. Synonym Search
D. Custom Page Layouts

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 84

If you wanted to make a report that shows sales growth year over year, which logical command would you use? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. priorval custom field
B. prevGroupVal
C. Parentgroupval
D. preVal

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 85

Ursa Major Solar has a junction object that connects Docs with Solar Panels. The administrator needs users to be able to see all the solar panels that a Dot is related to. Users already have access to the Bot and the Junction, but not the Solar Panel object.

What access docs the user need to be able to see the solar panel records?


Options:

A. Read permission is required on both master records.
B. Access permission Is not required on either master record.
C. Create permission Is required on both master records.
D. Read permission is required on at least are master record.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 86

AW Computing has been advertising a new keyboard that was released at the beginning of the month. The sales team has an additional incentive to add the keyboards to every sale. The administrator already added the product to Salesforce but the reps are unable to select the product on the opportunity.

Which two options should an administrator check to ensure the product is available?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Confirm the correct price book is selected on the opportunity.
B. Make sure the price book Is in the company currency.
C. Ensure the product is associated with the correct price book.
D. Verify the product has a start date entered.

Answer: A, D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 87

AW Computing it running a special bundle deal on monitors and keyboards. Normally, discounts need VP approval, but this special bundle is pre-approved.

What should the administrator recommend for these requirements?


Options:

A. Create a separate price book.
B. Implement CPQ.
C. Remove the approval process.
D. Enable Subscriptions.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 88

Recruiters at Universal Containers want to associate a position with their related job applications using two custom objects-Position and Job always have a related position. If a position is deleted, the corresponding job applications are deleted. What type of object relationship will meet this requirement? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. Lookup
B. Junction
C. Master-detail
D. Hierarchical

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 89

Universal Containers wants to implement a recruiting application using an application custom and a position custom object. Each position record may have many applications associated with it.

What solution should the administrator recommend to ensure applications are retained even if the position is removed?


Options:

A. Create a master-detail field on Position.
B. Create a lookup field on Applicant.
C. Create a lookup field on Position.
D. Create a master-detail field on Applicant

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 90

An administrator has been asked to create a new field called region code on the opportunity object. this field should only be visible to users with the outside sales, Manager and system Administrator profiles and editable by users with the system administrator and manager profiles.

How should the administrator ensure this field is accessible to only these users?


Options:

A. Edit the field-level security on the region code field for these three profiles.
B. Edit the role hierarchy and move the outside sales and manager roles lower in the hierarchy.
C. Create a new page layout for the opportunity object for these three profiles.
D. Create a new record type and page layout for the opportunity object for these three profiles.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 91

What is the maximum file size that can be uploaded in CRM Content? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. 10GB
B. 100MB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 92

What should an administrator consider when moving approval processes using a change set?


Options:

A. Change sets do not include the approval and rejection actions from the source organization
B. Custom fields on standard objects will need to be manually added in the target organization.
C. The Unique Name of the approval process is not allowed to be changed once deployed in the target organization.
D. Change Sets do not include the order of active approval processes from the source organization.

Answer: B

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 93

DreamHouse Realty currently deals only with single-family homes but is expanding its business it include condos in large cities. There are some features and amenities that inly apply to condos, such as the amount of a deposit and concierge services.

How should an administrator configure the Opportunity object to ensure that only relevant fields are displayed on the record?

How should an administrator configure the Opportunity object to ensure that only relevant fields are displayed on the record?


Options:

A. Build a Lightning component to display fields that only apply to condos.
B. Create a Record Type for the type of property and custom page layouts for each.
C. Configure a validation rule to display fields based on the type of property the user is viewing.
D. Make is custom Lightning page to display specific fields based on the type of property.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 94

An administrator has created a change set to include a validation rule and three custom fields in their personal sandbox. When clicking the button to upload to production, no target organizations are available.

Which two options should the administrator check?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. The change set is in an open status.
B. Deployment connection needs to be authorized.
C. Deployment connection is incomplete.
D. The change set has missing dependencies.

Answer: B, D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 95

AW Computing uses a private sharing model for cases. A select group of five users need

read/write access to all cases with a specific record type. Of these users, one is assigned the

Support Manager profile and four are assigned the Support Representative profile. How can the

administrator meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Create a public group for the users and a custom parent case record with the record type; share this case by record owner.
B. Create a public group for the users and use criteria-based sharing rules to share cases with the record type to that group.
C. Modify the Support Manager and Support Representative profiles to View All Data access on all cases with the record type.
D. Create a new profile for the five users with View All Data access; remove access to the record type from all other profiles.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 96

Which two deployment tools should be used to delete metadata from an organization?

Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. Ant Migration Tool
B. Unmanaged packages
C. Developer Console
D. Change sets

Answer: B, D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 97

The Cloud Kicks online Lead Intake form was recently updated to allow for new choices on some older picklist fields. The leads are all being created properly in Salesforce, but reps are getting errors as they try to work the leads.

What tool should the administrator use to evaluate what is causing the errors?


Options:

A. Login History
B. Debug Log
C. Setup Audit Log
D. Record History

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 98

The VP of sales at Universal Containers has reported that users are changing the stage of opportunity records that they do not own. The VP wants only the owner of an opportunity to be able to change the stage of an opportunity-wide Default are set to pubic read/write.

Which validation rule should the administrator use to allow only the record owner to edit the stage field?


Options:

A. AND(PRIORVALUE (StageName), Ownerid ; $user,id)
B. AND(ISCHANGED(StageName) ; $user.id)
C. NOT(ISCHANGED(StageName) , ownerid = $user.id)
D. NOT(PRIORVALUE(StageName) , Ownerid = $user.id)

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 99

At Universal Containers, Organization-Wide Defaults (OWD) for Cases has been set to Public Read Only. A custom object calls Audits has a master-detail relationship to the Case object. Audit records should be accessible by the members of the Oversight Team only. A Public Group for the Oversight Team has been created.

What two next steps should the administrator tale to meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Build a permission set with create, read, and edit Audits selected and assign it to the individual public group members.
B. Set OWD to private for Cases and assign the public group a role Support Users in the hierarchy.
C. Create a sharing rule that gives the public group Read/Write access to Audits.
D. Remove create, read, edit and delete permissions to the Audits object for all profiles.

Answer: A, C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 100

Universal Containers wants only users from the sales department to have access to price books. How can an administrator meet this requirement?


Options:

A. Create a sharing rule to share all price books to sales users.
B. Manually share each price book to the sales users roles.
C. Set the organization-wide default for price book to Use.
D. Clone all custom price books from the standard price book.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 101

A sales manager at AW Computing has created a contact record but is missing some of the information to complete the record. The organization-wide default for Accounts is set to Public Read Only, and Contacts are controlled by parent.


Options:

A. Who will be able to edit this new contact record?
B. Users above the sales manager in the role hierarchy
C. All users in the organization
D. The owner and users below the owner in the role hierarchy
E. Sales manager and system administrator

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 102

An administrator need a business process automated, but only for certain user and profiles. The administrator will need to frequently update which users and profiles will use the process. After evaluating the declarative options, it was determined that this functionality must be done via an Apex trigger.

What software requirement should the administrator request so that process execution can be declaratively controlled?


Options:

A. Use Process Automation Setting in Setup to the appropriate users or profiles.
B. Use a System permission that is assigned to the user or profile.
C. Use Apex Class Access to assign the Apex code to the user or profile.
D. Use a custom permission set that is assigned to the user.

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 103

Which two values roll up the hierarchy to the manager for Collaborative Forecasting?

Choose 2 answers.


Options:

A. Expected revenue
B. Product quantity
C. Quota amount
D. Opportunity amount

Answer: E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 104

What permissions would you need if you want to merge accounts with related lists of cases and opportunity? * (1 Point)


Options:

A. edition Opportunity and Cases objects
B. delete on the Account object
C. deletion Account objects and edition Opportunities and Cases
D. edit on Account objects and edit on Opportunities and Cases
E. edit on Account objects and delete on Opportunities and Cases

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 105

Sales reps end partner consultants at Cloud Kicks work on the same kinds of shoe deals. The administrator has been asked to ensure that the Profit new on the Opportunity object is available to sales reps and is hidden from partners using Field Level Security.

Which two features should the administrator use to fulfil this request?

Choose 2 answers


Options:

A. Permission Set
B. Record Type
C. Organization-wide Defaults
D. Profiles

Answer: A, E

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 106

The administrator at Cloud Kicks recently replaced several case workflow rules with a single before save flow. Since this change, some cases are routing In unexpected ways.

What could be the cause or the charges to routing?


Options:

A. The old workflow rules are still active and impacting routing.
B. The flow precedes assignment rules; workflow rules are after assignment rules.
C. Assignment rules no longer reference the correct fields.
D. Multiple automation tools have been used and the automation is executed in a different order.

Answer: C

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 107

An administrator created and activated several record-triggered flows that are configured to run before the record is saved on the same object.

What should the administrator consider about the order of execution for flows?


Options:

A. The flow type will determine the order of execution.
B. The last created date of the flow will determine the order.
C. The order of flow execution is unpredictable.
D. The flows will execute in alphabetical order based on their names.

Answer: D

Salesforce Advanced-Administrator Sample Question 108

An administrator notices that there are two account records in the system with the same name. A contact record with the same name is associated with each account.

Which set of steps should be taken lo merge these accounts using the Salesforce merge feature?


Options:

A. Merge the duplicate accounts and the duplicate contacts will be merged automatically.
B. Merge the duplicate accounts and check the box that optionally merges the duplicate contacts.
C. Merge the duplicate contacts and then merge the duplicate accounts.
D. Merge the duplicate accounts and then merge the duplicate contacts.

Answer: E


and so much more...