ServiceNow CIS-PPM Dumps - Certified Implementation Specialist - Project Portfolio Management (PPM) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
CIS-PPM
Exam Name:
Certified Implementation Specialist - Project Portfolio Management (PPM)
60 Questions
Last Update Date : 15 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only Demo
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

ServiceNow CIS-PPM This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best ServiceNow CIS-PPM Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our CIS-PPM dumps are better than all other cheap CIS-PPM study material.

Only best way to pass your ServiceNow CIS-PPM is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for ServiceNow CIS-Project Portfolio Management exam question answers. Pass your CIS-PPM Certified Implementation Specialist - Project Portfolio Management (PPM) with full confidence. You can get free Certified Implementation Specialist - Project Portfolio Management (PPM) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in CIS-PPM Exam with the help of ServiceNow Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated CIS-Project Portfolio Management Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated CIS-Project Portfolio Management Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 1

Which of the following are true regarding how the My Project Space (Project Workspace) handles dynamic content? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. If the project state is On Hold, actual start date and actual end date are displayed.
B. If the project state is Pending or Open, planned start date and planned end date are displayed.
C. If the project state is Draft, actual start date and actual end date are displayed.
D. If the project state is Work in Progress, actual start date and planned end date are displayed.

Answer: B, E

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 2

In what way would you restrict the assigned to field on a project task to only allow users with resource allocations to be assigned?


Options:

A. Create an Access Control List (ACL) rule.
B. On the project record under the preferences tab select the “Derive assignee list from resource plan” preference.
C. The system automatically does this and can only be disabled by an admin.
D. Create a reference qualifier on the ‘assigned to’ field.

Answer: C

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 3

Where are CAPEX and OPEX targets set for each fiscal year?


Options:

A. Demand Workbench
B. Cost Plans
C. Portfolio Target
D. Program Workbench

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 4

Depending on the execution type selected for a particular project, one of these dashboards will also be available:


Options:

A. Timecard Dashboard
B. User Manager Dashboard
C. Project Summary – Waterfall Dashboard
D. PMO Dashboard

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 5

How does a project manager request a change to a resource plan in the requested state?


Options:

A. Use notes on resource plan.
B. Email resource user.
C. Request change on resource plan
D. Email resource manager

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 6

What role can create or modify a rate model?


Options:

A. it_pps_admin.
B. time_card_admin.
C. push_admin.
D. release_admin.

Answer: B

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 7

Which of the following are true regarding how the My Project Space (Project Workspace) handles dynamic content? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. If the project state is On Hold, actual start date and actual end date are displayed.
B. If the project state is Pending or Open, planned start date and planned end date are displayed.
C. If the project state is Draft, actual start date and actual end date are displayed.
D. If the project state is Work in Progress, actual start date and planned end date are displayed.

Answer: B, E

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 8

In what way would you restrict the assigned to field on a project task to only allow users with resource allocations to be assigned?


Options:

A. Create an Access Control List (ACL) rule.
B. On the project record under the preferences tab select the “Derive assignee list from resource plan” preference.
C. The system automatically does this and can only be disabled by an admin.
D. Create a reference qualifier on the ‘assigned to’ field.

Answer: C

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 9

Where are CAPEX and OPEX targets set for each fiscal year?


Options:

A. Demand Workbench
B. Cost Plans
C. Portfolio Target
D. Program Workbench

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 10

Depending on the execution type selected for a particular project, one of these dashboards will also be available:


Options:

A. Timecard Dashboard
B. User Manager Dashboard
C. Project Summary – Waterfall Dashboard
D. PMO Dashboard

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 11

How does a project manager request a change to a resource plan in the requested state?


Options:

A. Use notes on resource plan.
B. Email resource user.
C. Request change on resource plan
D. Email resource manager

Answer: D

ServiceNow CIS-PPM Sample Question 12

What role can create or modify a rate model?


Options:

A. it_pps_admin.
B. time_card_admin.
C. push_admin.
D. release_admin.

Answer: B


and so much more...