Juniper JN0-212 Dumps - Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
JN0-212
Exam Name:
Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)
123 Questions
Last Update Date : 20 June, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$60 $78
Test Engine Only
$50 $65
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Juniper JN0-212 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Juniper JN0-212 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our JN0-212 dumps are better than all other cheap JN0-212 study material.

Only best way to pass your Juniper JN0-212 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Juniper JNCIA-Cloud exam question answers. Pass your JN0-212 Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) with full confidence. You can get free Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in JN0-212 Exam with the help of Juniper Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated JNCIA-Cloud Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated JNCIA-Cloud Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 1

Which CSO component enables the monitoring of the CSO system to provide real-time data about the Cloud CPE solution?


Options:

A. Administration Portal
B. AppFormix
C. Designer Tools
D. Customer Portal
E. Service and Infrastructure Monitor

Answer: F

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 2

According to the juniper network, what is the recommended external routing protocol for the underlay network?


Options:

A. IS-IS
B. EGP
C. OSPF
D. BGP

Answer: E

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 3

Which two protocols would be used by the NorthStar controller to provision tunnels on an edge router? (choose two)


Options:

A. TFTP
B. PCEP
C. NETCONF
D. HTTPS

Answer: B, D

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 4

Which OpenStack service manage image storage?


Options:

A. Glance
B. Swift
C. Nova
D. Heat

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: https://docs.openstack.org/project-deploy-guide/openstack-ansible/ocata/overview- storage-arch.htmm

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 5

What are two examples of SaaS?(Choose two)


Options:

A. Amazon Web Services
B. SalesForce
C. Google Apps
D. IBM Cloud

Answer: A, C

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 6

What are three orchestrators that integrate with Contrail? (Choose three)


Options:

A. VirtualBox
B. Kubernetes
C. Ubuntu
D. OpenStack
E. vSphere

Answer: B, D, F

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 7

Which two pricing models are available from AWS Marketplace for vSRX consumption? (Choose two.)


Options:

A. pay as you go
B. bring your own license
C. based on the number of policies
D. annual subscription

Answer: B, D

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 8

You must create a security policy that works cross your multicloud, Kubernetes, and OpenStack deployments.

Which product will accomplish this task?


Options:

A. Contrail Security
B. Policy Enforcer
C. Sky ATP
D. Juniper ATP

Answer: E

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 9

Which Juniper product provides insight into the underlay and overly network at the same time?


Options:

A. Security director
B. Juniper extension Toolkit
C. Edge services director
D. Contrail Analytics

Answer: E

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 10

From where does AppFormix gather performance metrics in a network?


Options:

A. from RPM probes sent across the network
B. from statistics NFVs instantiated in the data path
C. from an agent on the host or system
D. from a REST API connection

Answer: D

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 11

What operates below the virtualization layer in an NFV system?


Options:

A. The NFV management and orchestration components
B. the virtualized network functions (VNFs)
C. the compute, storage, and network hardware
D. the OSS and BSS management systems

Answer: D

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 12

Which two statements are true about an SDN controller?(Choose two.)


Options:

A. An SDN controller automates repetitive tasks in a network
B. An SDN controller regulates traffic transmission rates in a network
C. An SDN controller centralizes control and configuration of anetwork
D. An SDN controller stores and manages software mages

Answer: A, D

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 13

Juniper Networks supports which two alternatives to layer 2 loop prevention protocols, such as STP, in an underlay network? (Choose two)


Options:

A. MC-LAG
B. BGPC. LACP
C. TRILL

Answer: A, D

Juniper JN0-212 Sample Question 14

You are asked to reduce traffic on an MPLS VPN by automatically moving the traffic to an Internet circuit as long as it satisfies the SLA requirements.

In this scenario, what would you use to accomplish this task?


Options:

A. Contrail Cloud
B. NorthStar
C. AppFormix
D. Contrail SD-WAN

Answer: C


and so much more...