Microsoft MS-600 Dumps - Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services PDF Sample Questions

discount banner
Exam Code:
MS-600
Exam Name:
Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services
242 Questions
Last Update Date : 15 April, 2024
PDF + Test Engine
$55 $71.5
Test Engine Only Demo
$45 $58.5
PDF Only Demo
$35 $45.5

Microsoft MS-600 This Week Result

0

They can't be wrong

0

Score in Real Exam at Testing Centre

0

Questions came word by word from this dumps

Best Microsoft MS-600 Dumps - pass your exam In First Attempt

Our MS-600 dumps are better than all other cheap MS-600 study material.

Only best way to pass your Microsoft MS-600 is that if you will get reliable exam study materials. We ensure you that realexamdumps is one of the most authentic website for Microsoft Microsoft 365 Certified: Developer Associate exam question answers. Pass your MS-600 Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services with full confidence. You can get free Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services demo from realexamdumps. We ensure 100% your success in MS-600 Exam with the help of Microsoft Dumps. you will feel proud to become a part of realexamdumps family.

Our success rate from past 5 year very impressive. Our customers are able to build their carrier in IT field.

Owl
Search

45000+ Exams

Buy

Desire Exam

Download

Exam

and pass your exam...

Related Exam

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft 365 Certified: Developer Associate Question Answers. Here are a few exams:


Sample Questions

Realexamdumps Providing most updated Microsoft 365 Certified: Developer Associate Question Answers. Here are a few sample questions:

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 1

What are two possible URIs that you can use to prompt the administrators for admin consent to the E-invoicing application? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. https://login.microsoftonline.com/{tenant}/oauth2/v2.0/token/authorize?client_id={clientid} &state={state}8redirect_uri={url}
B. https://login.microsoftonline.com/con*K >n/adiiinconsent?client_id-{clientid}
C. https://login.microsoftonline.com/{tenant)/oauth2/v2.0/authorize?client_id«{clientid) &5tate«{state}aredirect_uri-{url}
D. https://login.microsoftonline.com/{do«ain}/adminconsent?client_id={clientid} &state={state}&redirect_uri={url}

Answer: A, D

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 2

Which URI should you use to query all the emails that relate to an invoice?


Options:

A. https://graph.microsoft.com/vl.6/me/messages?Sfilter=contains(subject,{invoiceid})
B. https://graph.microsoft.com/vl.0/me/me5sages?$subject eq {invoiceid}
C. https://graph.microsoft.com/vl.e/me/messages?$search ""{Invoiceid}"
D. https://graph.microsoft.com/vl.e/me/messages?${invoiceid}

Answer: D

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 3

Which URI should you use to query all the email that relate to an invoice?


Options:

A. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/messages?$filter=contains(subject, {invoiceid})
B. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/messages?$subject eq {invoiceid}
C. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/messages?$search= "{invoiceid}"
D. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/messages?${invoiceid}

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/search-query-parameter, , , ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 4

How can you validate that the JSON notification message is sent from the Microsoft Graph service?


Options:

A. The ClientState must match the value provided when subscribing.
B. The user_guid must map to a user ID in the Azure AD tenant of the customer.
C. The tenant ID must match the tenant ID of the customer’s Office 365 tenant.
D. The subscription ID must match the Azure subscription used by ADatum.

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: clientState specifies the value of the clientState property sent by the service in each notification. The maximum length is 128 characters. The client can check that the notification came from the service by comparing the value of the clientState property sent with the subscription with the value of the clientState property received with each notification.Note: A subscription allows a client app to receive notifications about changes to data in Microsoft Graph.Reference: [Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/resources/subscription, ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 5

You are designing a custom SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that will be deployed to modern Microsoft SharePoint sites.

You need to ensure that all the web part fields and controls adopt the theme of the site when you deploy the web part.

What should you use to develop the web part?


Options:

A. Material-UI
B. Office UI Fabric React
C. HTML 5.0 and CSS
D. Fluid Framework

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: Office UI Fabric is Microsoft’s official front end framework for building User Interface experiences for Office and Office 365. In simple terms it gives you the look and feel for your component. Moreover, they are open source, mobile responsive and reusable, no need to create from scratch just refer them in your code and start utilizing them.Microsoft modern SharePoint out of the box webparts are made up these Office UI Fabric framework, so to maintain consistency look and feel as like Office it’s better to use these components in our custom SPFx webparts.Reference: [Reference: http://www.sharepointsamples.com/sharepoint-framework-webpart-with-office-ui-fabric-react-component/, , , ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 6

You need to implement the role functionality for the backend web service calls.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


Options:

A. Upload a certificate for the application registration of the backend web service.
B. Modify the manifest that defines the application roles and set Allowed Member Types to Apps.
C. Modify the manifest that defines the application roles and set Allowed Member Types to Users.
D. Assign the application roles to the Azure AD group that contains the users who are mapped to the roles.
E. Create a new client secret in the application registration of the backed web service.

Answer: B, D Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/howto-add-app-roles-in-azure-ad-apps, ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 7

You have an application that uses the Microsoft Graph API.

You need to configure the application to retrieve the groups to which the current signed-in user belongs. The results must contain the extended priorities of the groups.

Which URI should you use?


Options:

A. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/getMemberObjects
B. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/getMemberGroups
C. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/memberOf
D. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/checkMemberGroups

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: Get member groups returns all the groups that the specified user, group, or directory object is a member of. This function is transitive.Reference: [Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/directoryobject-getmembergroups, ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 8

Which type of authentication flow should you recommend for the planned integration with Office 365?


Options:

A. device code
B. implicit grant
C. authorization code
D. client credentials

Answer: C Explanation: Explanation: To use Microsoft Graph to read and write resources on behalf of a user, your app must get an access token from the Microsoft identity platform and attach the token to requests that it sends to Microsoft Graph.One common flow used by native and mobile apps and also by some Web apps is the OAuth 2.0 authorization code grant flow.Scenario: Email the generated invoices to customers on behalf of the current signed-in user. Any emails generated by the system will contain the invoiced.Use Azure AD to manage identities, authentication, and authorization.Reference: [Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/auth-v2-user, , , ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 9

You have a backend service that will access the Microsoft Graph API.

You need to configure the service to authenticate by using the most secure authentication method.

What should you configure the service to use?


Options:

A. a certificate
B. a client secret
C. a shared key
D. a hash

Answer: A Explanation: Explanation: You can authenticate to the Graph API with two primary methods: AppId/Secret and certificate based authentication. Certificate is the preferred and more secure way of authenticating.Reference: [Reference: https://adamtheautomator.com/microsoft-graph-api-powershell/, , ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 10

You are building email notifications for an expensing system.

When a user receives an email notification, the email will contain a comment field. When the user submits a comment, the data will be returned to the expensing system for processing.

What should you do to implement the notification by using the minimum amount of development effort?


Options:

A. Create a Microsoft Office Add-in that has an action pane to display the notifications
B. Leverage Microsoft Graph notifications
C. Leverage the Azure SignalR Service and implement web notifications
D. Configure the expensing system to send actionable messages

Answer: D Explanation: Explanation: Whether you are filling out a survey, approving an expense report, or updating a CRM sales opportunity, Actionable Messages enable you to take quick actions right from within Outlook. Developers can now embed actions in their emails or notifications, elevating user engagement with their services and increasing organizational productivity.Office 365 provides two solutions to enhance productivity with Outlook Actionable Messages: actionable messages via email, and actionable messages via Office 365 Connectors.Reference: [Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/actionable-messages/, , , ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 11

You need to recommend which API object the SharePoint Framework (SPFx) intranet components will use to access the research department’s project management solution.

What should you recommend?


Options:

A. HttpClient
B. AadHccpClient
C. MSGraphClient
D. SPHccpClient

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: [Reference:, https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/use-aadhttpclient, , ]

Microsoft MS-600 Sample Question 12

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined BOLD text to determine if it is correct.

You can use App Studio for Microsoft Teams to develop all the components of a bot application.

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.


Options:

A. No change is needed
B. configure a Teams tab in an application
C. develop a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part
D. provision a bot by using the Bot Framework

Answer: B Explanation: Explanation: Tabs provide a place for you to display for rich interactive web content. You can define both personal and team tabs.There can be only 1 team tab per app, but up to 16 personal tabs per app.Reference: [Reference: https://blog.thoughtstuff.co.uk/2019/04/what-is-app-studio-in-microsoft-teams-and-why-do-i-care/, ]


and so much more...